LG Sound Suite W7

Price History
• Speaker Type: Subwoofer
• Music Power: total 220 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG Sound Suite W7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG Sound Suite W7: Wireless Subwoofer for Immersive Deep Bass B0H1RYT634
Designed to pair seamlessly with the Sound Suite system and LG OLED G5 and C5 TVs, adding cinematic depth to your audio setup Dolby Atmos FlexConnect wirelessly connects the W7 to your TV and the wider Sound Suite system, delivering enhanced bass for a more immersive home cinema experience Ultra rich bass that elevates your sound system, powered by a high performance 8-inch subwoofer engineered in collaboration with Peerless, 100-year acoustic pioneers A versatile design allows upright or horizontal placement, ensuring seamless integration into any room Build your own Sound Suite system over time, with the flexibility to add M7, M5, H7 and W7 speakers whenever it suits you
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
LG Sound Suite W7 Subwoofer - Black, Black 10297760
The LG W7 subwoofer slots neatly into your home cinema setup, adding some serious bass. It works seamlessly with other Sound Suite products, so you can build your perfect combo. Arrange them however you like - the system automatically detects the layout and fine-tunes the sound for you. The W7 reaches a deep 25.9 Hz for proper room-filling rumble. An 8” Peerless driver inside a precisely-tuned 22-litre enclosure delivers powerful, well-controlled bass with minimal distortion. That means every hit lands with weight and definition, giving films, games and music depth.Good to know- Dolby Atmos FlexConnect (DAFC) support lets you pair it wirelessly with compatible LG TVs- The LG ThinQ app makes it easy to control the volume, check connections and set up DAFC- Vertical or horizontal positioning means you can place it where it sounds best
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
LG Sound Suite W7 Wireless Subwoofer - Black 8531870
The LG Sound Suite W7 is the dedicated subwoofer in the LG Sound Suite lineup, equipped with a Peerless 8-inch driver that delivers ultra-low, room-filling bass reaching down to 25.9 Hz. Its versatile design supports both vertical and horizontal placement, allowing it to suit your setup while blending seamlessly into any space. Backed by Peerless's century-long legacy of audio innovation, the 8-inch woofer in its precisely tuned 22-litre enclosure delivers powerful, high-output bass with remarkable control and minimal distortion. Connect your W7 to your TV wirelessly - no extra devices, no hassle. Expand your audio setup effortlessly and fill your space with immersive, cinematic sound. (Compatible LG TVs only. ). Model number: W7. AGBRLLK. Sound technology220 watts. 3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. 1audio channel. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityNot 3.5mm line in compatible. Not Bluetooth enabled. WiFi compatible. Setup and featuresPower consumption: 45W. Auto power off. RMS power output (W): 220 watts. Subwoofer RMS output: 220 watts. DimensionsSize of subwoofer H41.5, W41, D19.4cm. Weight of subwoofer 8.8kg. System size H41.5, W41, D19.4cm. Weight of system8.8kg. General informationIncludes: Power cable, additional rubber feet, user manual. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8806096610596.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Speaker Type
Subwoofer
System
Music Power:total 220 W

Price History

1M
LG Sound Suite W7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from LG

LG Sound Suite M5
£199.00
LG Sound Suite M5Compare 4 Prices
LG Sound Suite M7
£399.00
LG Sound Suite M7Compare 5 Prices
LG XBOOM RNC7 Party Speaker
£446.40
LG XBOOM RNC7 Party SpeakerCompare 1 Prices
LG SPT8-S
£169.48
LG SPT8-SCompare 2 Prices
LG XBoom RNC9
£349.00
LG XBoom RNC9Compare 1 Prices
LG XBOOM RNC5 Party Speaker
£179.00
LG XBOOM RNC5 Party SpeakerCompare 4 Prices
LG XBOOM XL9T
£950.57
LG XBOOM XL9TCompare 1 Prices
LG XBOOM Go PL2
£23.06
LG XBOOM Go PL2Compare 3 Prices
LG xboom Grab by will.i.am
£79.00
LG xboom Grab by will.i.amCompare 13 Prices
LG xboom Stage 501 by will.i.am
£399.98
LG xboom Stage 501 by will.i.amCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bluesound Pulse Sub+
£614.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Q Acoustics Q SUB100
£580.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audioengine S8
£495.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch RP-1000SW
£579.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch RP-1200SW
£629.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale SW-12
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dali Sub E-9 F
£549.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audison APBX 10 AS2
£529.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8
£649.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
SVS SB-1000 Pro
£679.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG Sound Suite W7
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel