Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8

• Speaker Type: Subwoofer
• Nominal Power Handling: total 300 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8, 300W Wireless Subwoofer for Sound bar/Home Theater Sound System, Compatible with HT-A9M2 / A9000/ A8000/ A7100, SA-SW8, 2026 Model B0GT16P3YS
DEEP BASS: Capturing cinema-level low frequencies, this subwoofer uncovers the quietest textures in the low end SERIOUS POWER: The large 200mm driver unit is powered by a 300W amplifier for bass you can feel, whilst also bringing out the subtleties in dialogue and the depth in music EXPAND YOUR SOUND EVEN FURTHER: Dual subwoofer playback lets you connect two subwoofers for even stronger bass; Enjoy seamless integration with a BRAVIA TV, as well as our other home theatre products 2-WAY DESIGN: The subwoofer can be placed front-facing or side-facing; It features a clean silhouette, with cable management to keep everything neat READY TO GO STRAIGHT OUT OF THE BOX: From initial setup to everyday control, the BRAVIA Connect app provides step-by-step guidance; Wireless pairing is quick and easy with compatible devices MADE USING RECYCLED MATERIALS: Approximately 87% of the subwoofer's fabric is made using recycled cloth materials; approximately 76% of the packaging is made from recycled paper and paper materials
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8 SASW8 1 Surround Home Cinema System - Black 112016
Sony SASW8 Home Cinema System in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA Theatre 8 Wireless Compact Subwoofer 8172208
Introducing the BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8: Super deep bass. Serious power. This 300W wireless subwoofer provides bass that goes deep, with details that stay true. Capturing low frequencies you can usually only experience in the cinema, even the quietest of textures are uncovered, immersing you deeper into every story. With a clean silhouette and refined finish, the BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8 is designed to fit seamlessly into your home. It even features a flexible design that can be placed in two different ways to suit your space. Cinema-level low frequencies uncover quiet textures in the low end, making movies and music feel layered and more immersive. The large 200mm driver is powered by a 300W amplifier for bass you can feel. Dual subwoofer playback allows you to connect a second unit for even stronger, more balanced bass. Model number: SASW8. CEJ. Audio processing1audio channel. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityOptical audio port not included (cable not included). HDMI port(s) not included (cable not included). Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. Not WiFi compatible. Setup and featuresPower consumption: 55W. Standby power consumption: 2W. Auto power off. Subwoofer RMS output: 300 watts. (fixings not included). DimensionsSize of subwoofer H40, W39, D17cm. Weight of subwoofer 12.2kg. General informationIncludes: AC Cord, Warranty Card, Instruction Manual. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736174252.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
SONY BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8 SASW8 Wireless Subwoofer, Black 10302004
The Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8 gives movie nights a more cinematic edge. It serves up deep bass that you feel as much as you hear, so films, games and playlists hit with proper weight. A large 200 mm driver and 300 W of power bring bass you can really feel, while everything else stays nicely balanced. It flexes to your setup thanks to the 2-way design. You can set it front-facing or side-facing to suit your space and keep things tidy with built-in cable management.Good to know- Dual subwoofer playback lets you connect two subs for even stronger bass- It pairs with your BRAVIA TV and other home theatre kit for a joined-up experience- The BRAVIA Connect app walks you through setup step-by-step for fuss-free pairing
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SASW8 BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8 300W Wireless Subwoofer for Sound bar or Home Theatre Sound System SASW8.CEJ
Sony SASW8 BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8 300W Wireless Subwoofer for Sound bar or Home Theatre Sound System
1-3 Days
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SASW8 BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8 300W Wireless Subwoofer for Sound bar or Home Theatre Sound System SASW8.CEJ
Sony SASW8 BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8 300W Wireless Subwoofer for Sound bar or Home Theatre Sound System
1-3 Days
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SASW8
SASW8 BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8 300W Additional Wireless Subwoofer - Black
1 days
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Speaker Type
Subwoofer
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 300 W

Price History

1M
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony SRS-XV500
£229.00
Sony SRS-XV500Compare 5 Prices
Sony ULT Field 1
£61.75
Sony ULT Field 1Compare 36 Prices
Sony ULT Field 5
£169.00
Sony ULT Field 5Compare 14 Prices
Sony SRS-LSR200
£138.95
Sony SRS-LSR200Compare 4 Prices
Sony SRS-XB100
£29.99
Sony SRS-XB100Compare 42 Prices
Sony SRS-XV800
£399.00
Sony SRS-XV800Compare 3 Prices
Sony ULT Field 3
£97.00
Sony ULT Field 3Compare 25 Prices
Sony ULT Field 7
£259.00
Sony ULT Field 7Compare 7 Prices
Sony SA-RS5
£599.00
Sony SA-RS5Compare 3 Prices
Sony SA-SW3
£299.00
Sony SA-SW3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bluesound Pulse Sub+
£614.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose DesignMax DM10S-SUB
£545.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG Sound Suite W7
£599.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alto Professional TS15S
£704.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Monitor Audio Vestra W10
£589.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Q Acoustics Q SUB100
£580.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sonos Sub (Gen. 3)
£744.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Monitor Audio Vestra W12
£749.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dali Sub E-9 F
£549.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Q Acoustics Q SUB120
£750.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel