SVS 3000 Micro

Price History
• Subwoofer
• Speaker Type: Subwoofer
• Music Power: total 2,500 W
• Frequency Range: 23 Hz - 240 Hz
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Nominal Power Handling: total 800 W
• Woofer: 2 x 8"
• Connections: Audio input (RCA), Audio output (RCA)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SVS 3000 Micro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SVS 3000 Micro Subwoofer Piano Gloss White
Precisely tuned overhung motor configuration for unerring woofer control at all drive levels Proprietary injection-molded NBR surrounds built for extreme-excursion and longevity at reference playback levels. High-current 4-layer copper voice coil winding minimizes distortion and power compression while providing effective heat dissipation and tuned magnetics for accuracy at high excursion Formidable proprietary ferrite motor system generates high-flux-density magnetic fields to drive room-filling sound pressure levels with pinpoint transient speed Dual 8-inch baskets with FEA optimized powder-coated frames for maximum rigidity thermal conductivity and mechanical damping
prodImage
£1,089.00
Shipping: Free
SVS 3000 MICRO R/EVOLUTION Micro Subwoofer - Gloss White NOTSPECIFIED
SVS 3000 MICRO R/EVOLUTION Micro Subwoofer - Gloss White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
SVS 3000 MICRO R/EVOLUTION Micro Subwoofer - Gloss Black NOTSPECIFIED
SVS 3000 MICRO R/EVOLUTION Micro Subwoofer - Gloss Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
SVS 3000 Micro Sealed Subwoofer with Fully Active Dual 8-inch Drivers
...
prodImage
£1,367.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W297 mm x D271 mm x H278 mm
Weight:10.2 kg
Speaker Type
Subwoofer
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 800 W
Music Power:total 2,500 W
Frequency Range:23 Hz - 240 Hz
Woofer:2 x 8"
Connections:Audio input (RCA), Audio output (RCA)
Type of Subwoofer
Active

Price History

1M 3M
SVS 3000 Micro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from SVS

SVS SB-1000 Pro
£679.00
SVS SB-1000 ProCompare 6 Prices
SVS SB-3000
£1,299.00
SVS SB-3000Compare 6 Prices
SVS SB-2000 Pro
£999.00
SVS SB-2000 ProCompare 12 Prices
SVS PB-1000 Pro
£949.00
SVS PB-1000 ProCompare 1 Prices
SVS Prime Satellite
£389.00
SVS Prime SatelliteCompare 3 Prices
SVS Prime Bookshelf
£749.00
SVS Prime BookshelfCompare 4 Prices
SVS PB-2000 Pro
£1,299.00
SVS PB-2000 ProCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FBT X-Sub 118SA
£1,129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Monitor Audio Vestra W15
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose Lifestyle Ultra Subwoofer
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9
£899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klipsch RP-1400SW
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose F1 subwoofer
£898.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro-Voice ELX200-12SP
£883.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch RP-1600SW
£1,349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
SVS 3000 Micro
AV Online
prodImage
£1,089.00
Shipping: Free
nottinghamhificentre
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
nottinghamhificentre
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,367.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel