Sony ULT Field 3

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony ULT Field 3
from £99.00to £148.0023 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Bluetooth speaker with active subwoofer and frequency range from 20 Hz to 20,000 Hz
• Bluetooth 5.2 and support for multiple audio profiles
• 24-hour battery life with fast charging function
• Waterproof and dustproof according to IP67, rust-resistant and shockproof
• User-friendly 7-band equalizer for customized sound
• Can be used horizontally and vertically, with detachable shoulder strap
• Microphone for hands-free calls and echo cancellation technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony ULT Field 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Sony

Popular Products

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony ULT FIELD 3 - Portable Bluetooth Speaker with ULT POWER SOUND, 24hr Battery, IP67, Waterproof, Dustproof, Shockproof, Detachable Shoulder Strap, Compact - Forest Gray B0DZ75JCD8
INTRODUCING ULT FIELD 3: Impactful, room-filling sound from a portable design that can be tailored to your liking in the Sony | Sound Connect app, Push ULT Button for the ULT POWER SOUND experience POWERFUL SOUND, PUNCHY BASS: High-performance woofer and tweeter produce impressive bass and crisp detail; dual passive radiators add depth and impact, Tailor to your liking with the app’s 7-band EQ HIT THE BUTTON - FEEL THE BASS: When you push the ULT Button, bass is boosted even further whilst sound pressure is increased to produce addictive, energetic ULT POWER SOUND at home, or on the move TAKE THE MUSIC WITH YOU: This Sony speaker is compact to slip into a bag or you can use the detachable shoulder strap, Designed for versatility, the ULT FIELD 3 works horizontally and vertically POWERFUL SOUND, ALL DAY AND NIGHT: Enjoy 24-hour battery life - the ULT FIELD 3 even doubles as a powerbank to charge your devices via USB, Quick charge provides 2hr playback from just a 10min charge ANYWHERE, ANY WEATHER: No need to worry about rain - the ULT FIELD 3 is IP67-rated, offering protection against water (including sea water) and dust, It’s rustproof and shockproof too CLEAR SOUND, EVEN IN NOISY ENVIRONMENTS: With Sony’s Sound Field Optimisation, this Bluetooth speaker detects noise and automatically adjusts its audio to remain clear and detailed, in every scenario CRYSTAL-CLEAR CALLS: Use the ULT FIELD 3 as a speaker phone to make hands-free calls, With Echo Cancelling technology, two people can talk at the same time without cutting each other off ULTIMATE CONNECTIVITY AND CONTROL: Use buttons or your smartphone for easy control, Party Connect links up to 100 compatible Sony speakers via Bluetooth; Stereo Pair creates a powerful stereo system
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT FIELD 3 - Portable Bluetooth Speaker with ULT POWER SOUND, 24hr Battery, IP67, Waterproof, Dustproof, Shockproof, Detachable Shoulder Strap, Compact - Black B0DZ76B7XQ
INTRODUCING ULT FIELD 3: Impactful, room-filling sound from a portable design that can be tailored to your liking in the Sony | Sound Connect app, Push ULT Button for the ULT POWER SOUND experience POWERFUL SOUND, PUNCHY BASS: High-performance woofer and tweeter produce impressive bass and crisp detail; dual passive radiators add depth and impact, Tailor to your liking with the app’s 7-band EQ HIT THE BUTTON - FEEL THE BASS: When you push the ULT Button, bass is boosted even further whilst sound pressure is increased to produce addictive, energetic ULT POWER SOUND at home, or on the move TAKE THE MUSIC WITH YOU: This Sony speaker is compact to slip into a bag or you can use the detachable shoulder strap, Designed for versatility, the ULT FIELD 3 works horizontally and vertically POWERFUL SOUND, ALL DAY AND NIGHT: Enjoy 24-hour battery life - the ULT FIELD 3 even doubles as a powerbank to charge your devices via USB, Quick charge provides 2hr playback from just a 10min charge ANYWHERE, ANY WEATHER: No need to worry about rain - the ULT FIELD 3 is IP67-rated, offering protection against water (including sea water) and dust, It’s rustproof and shockproof too CLEAR SOUND, EVEN IN NOISY ENVIRONMENTS: With Sony’s Sound Field Optimisation, this Bluetooth speaker detects noise and automatically adjusts its audio to remain clear and detailed, in every scenario CRYSTAL-CLEAR CALLS: Use the ULT FIELD 3 as a speaker phone to make hands-free calls, With Echo Cancelling technology, two people can talk at the same time without cutting each other off ULTIMATE CONNECTIVITY AND CONTROL: Use buttons or your smartphone for easy control, Party Connect links up to 100 compatible Sony speakers via Bluetooth; Stereo Pair creates a powerful stereo system
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT Field 3 Wireless Portable Speaker - Forest Gray
Experience powerful, portable sound with the Sony ULT Field 3 Wireless Portable Speaker in Forest Gray. This compact speaker is engineered for versatile listening, delivering clear and dynamic audio with balanced bass and treble for an impressive auditory experience. Stream your favorite music and podcasts effortlessly via Bluetooth connectivity.Designed for life on the go, its durable build is ideal for both indoor and outdoor use. Enjoy extended playtime thanks to its long-lasting battery, providing music throughout your day. Perfect for daily listening, travel, and small gatherings. For your safety, use only official Sony charging cables and adapters, and avoid exposure to water, heavy impact, or extreme temperatures. A reliable and high-quality audio companion, made in Japan.
2 days
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT Field 3 Wireless Portable Speaker - Off White
Immerse yourself in room-filling, powerful audio with the Sony ULT Field 3 Wireless Portable Speaker. Designed for life on the move, its compact, rugged form features a convenient detachable shoulder strap and versatile horizontal or vertical placement. Unleash the energy of any track with the dedicated ULT button, activating the powerful ULT POWER SOUND mode for boosted bass and intense sound pressure.Experience exceptional clarity and deep, impactful bass, delivered through a high-performance woofer and tweeter combo enhanced by dual passive radiators. Customize your sound precisely with the 7-band equalizer in the Sony | Sound Connect app. Built for adventure, it boasts an IP67 rating for complete dust and waterproof protection, even against saltwater, alongside being shockproof and rustproof.Enjoy up to 24 hours of continuous playback and even use the speaker as a power bank to charge your devices. A quick 10-minute charge provides 2 hours of music. Connect effortlessly via Bluetooth with a 100m range and utilize features like Party Connect and Stereo Pairing. The Sony ULT Field 3 in Off-White is your ultimate portable sound companion for the home, travel, and the great outdoors.
2 days
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Ult Field 3 Portable Black Bluetooth Speaker IP67 Waterproof and Dustproof SRSULT30B.CE7
Sony Ult Field 3 Portable Black Bluetooth Speaker IP67 Waterproof and Dustproof, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£107.08
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT Field 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Black SRSULT30B.CE7 SRSULT30BCE7
Sony ULT Field 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Black SRSULT30B.CE7, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£113.75
Shipping: Free
Sony SRSULT30B.CE7 Bluetooth Speaker - Black 107911
Sony ULT FIELD 3 SRSULT30B.CE7 Wireless Speaker in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SRSULT30H.CE7 Bluetooth Speaker - Forest Grey 107912
Sony ULT FIELD 3 SRSULT30H.CE7 Wireless Speaker in Forest Grey
Next Day
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
SONY ULT FIELD 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Black 10280652
This Sony ULT FIELD 3 Bluetooth speaker packs a real punch. It kicks out a powerful, detailed sound and you can shape it to your liking with the 7-band EQ. Want a bit more oomph? Just hit the ULT button for an extra bass boost and increased sound pressure. Its compact design and removable shoulder strap make it easy to take anywhere. Perfect for road trips or chilling in the park. And with 24 hours of battery, you can enjoy your tunes all day and night without reaching for the charger.Good to know- It's IP67 rated so it's waterproof, dustproof and ready for any adventure- A 10 minute quick charge gives you an extra two hours of playtime- Sound Field Optimisation technology detects noise and adjusts the audio for clarity- Quickly connect two ULT FIELD 3 speakers with Stereo Pair and double the sound- Echo Cancelling technology makes sure your calls are crystal clear, no matter where you are
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
SONY ULT FIELD 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - White, White 10280634
This Sony ULT FIELD 3 Bluetooth speaker packs a real punch. It kicks out a powerful, detailed sound and you can shape it to your liking with the 7-band EQ. Want a bit more oomph? Just hit the ULT button for an extra bass boost and increased sound pressure. Its compact design and removable shoulder strap make it easy to take anywhere. Perfect for road trips or chilling in the park. And with 24 hours of battery, you can enjoy your tunes all day and night without reaching for the charger.Good to know- It's IP67 rated so it's waterproof, dustproof and ready for any adventure- A 10 minute quick charge gives you an extra two hours of playtime- Sound Field Optimisation technology detects noise and adjusts the audio for clarity- Quickly connect two ULT FIELD 3 speakers with Stereo Pair and double the sound- Echo Cancelling technology makes sure your calls are crystal clear, no matter where you are
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT FIELD 3 Wireless Portable Speaker Forest Gray SRS-ULT30
INTRODUCING ULT FIELD 3: Impactful, room-filling sound from a portable design that can be tailored to your liking in the Sony | Sound Connect app.
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT FIELD 3 Wireless Portable Speaker Black SRS-ULT30
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony ULT FIELD 3 - Portable Bluetooth Speaker with ULT POWER SOUND, 24hr Battery, IP67, Waterproof, Dustproof, Shockproof, Detachable Shoulder Strap, Compact - Off-White B0DZ76R5KR
INTRODUCING ULT FIELD 3: Impactful, room-filling sound from a portable design that can be tailored to your liking in the Sony | Sound Connect app, Push ULT Button for the ULT POWER SOUND experience POWERFUL SOUND, PUNCHY BASS: High-performance woofer and tweeter produce impressive bass and crisp detail; dual passive radiators add depth and impact, Tailor to your liking with the app’s 7-band EQ HIT THE BUTTON - FEEL THE BASS: When you push the ULT Button, bass is boosted even further whilst sound pressure is increased to produce addictive, energetic ULT POWER SOUND at home, or on the move TAKE THE MUSIC WITH YOU: This Sony speaker is compact to slip into a bag or you can use the detachable shoulder strap, Designed for versatility, the ULT FIELD 3 works horizontally and vertically POWERFUL SOUND, ALL DAY AND NIGHT: Enjoy 24-hour battery life - the ULT FIELD 3 even doubles as a powerbank to charge your devices via USB, Quick charge provides 2hr playback from just a 10min charge ANYWHERE, ANY WEATHER: No need to worry about rain - the ULT FIELD 3 is IP67-rated, offering protection against water (including sea water) and dust, It’s rustproof and shockproof too CLEAR SOUND, EVEN IN NOISY ENVIRONMENTS: With Sony’s Sound Field Optimisation, this Bluetooth speaker detects noise and automatically adjusts its audio to remain clear and detailed, in every scenario CRYSTAL-CLEAR CALLS: Use the ULT FIELD 3 as a speaker phone to make hands-free calls, With Echo Cancelling technology, two people can talk at the same time without cutting each other off ULTIMATE CONNECTIVITY AND CONTROL: Use buttons or your smartphone for easy control, Party Connect links up to 100 compatible Sony speakers via Bluetooth; Stereo Pair creates a powerful stereo system
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT Field 3 Wireless Portable Speaker - Black
Experience sound without limits with the Sony ULT Field 3 Wireless Portable Speaker. This compact, powerful speaker is engineered to deliver room-filling, impactful audio that you can customize to your exact taste. Activate the revolutionary ULT Button for the ultimate ULT POWER SOUND experience, unleashing electrifying bass and heightened sound pressure.A high-performance woofer and tweeter, combined with dual passive radiators, produce impressively punchy bass and crisp, detailed highs. Fine-tune every note to your preference using the Sony | Sound Connect app’s 7-band equalizer. Intelligent Sound Field Optimization automatically detects your environment and adjusts the audio for optimal clarity, even in noisy spaces.Built for adventure, its IP67 rating guarantees it is fully waterproof, dustproof, shockproof, and rustproof. The versatile design functions horizontally or vertically and includes a detachable shoulder strap for ultimate portability. Enjoy up to 24 hours of all-day battery life, use it as a power bank to charge your devices, and get 2 hours of playback from just a 10-minute quick charge. The Sony ULT Field 3 is your perfect companion for powerful sound anywhere.
2 days
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT Field 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Black SRSULT30B.CE7/Sealed SRSULT30BCE7
Sony ULT Field 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Black SRSULT30B.CE7/Sealed, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£113.99
£118.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Sony SRSULT30W.CE7 Bluetooth Speaker - White 107913
Sony ULT FIELD 3 SRSULT30W.CE7 Wireless Speaker in White
Next Day
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT FIELD 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Forest Gray, Silver/Grey 10280644
This Sony ULT FIELD 3 Bluetooth speaker packs a real punch. It kicks out a powerful, detailed sound and you can shape it to your liking with the 7-band EQ. Want a bit more oomph? Just hit the ULT button for an extra bass boost and increased sound pressure. Its compact design and removable shoulder strap make it easy to take anywhere. Perfect for road trips or chilling in the park. And with 24 hours of battery, you can enjoy your tunes all day and night without reaching for the charger.Good to know- It's IP67 rated so it's waterproof, dustproof and ready for any adventure- A 10 minute quick charge gives you an extra two hours of playtime- Sound Field Optimisation technology detects noise and adjusts the audio for clarity- Quickly connect two ULT FIELD 3 speakers with Stereo Pair and double the sound- Echo Cancelling technology makes sure your calls are crystal clear, no matter where you are
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.00
£124.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Sony ULT FIELD 3 Wireless Portable Speaker Off White SRS-ULT30
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Sony SRSULT30B ULT Field 3 Wireless Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black SRSULT30BCE7
Sony SRSULT30B ULT Field 3 Wireless Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£129.00
£132.95
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Sony ULT Field 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Black SRSULT30B.CE7 SRSULT30BCE7
Sony ULT Field 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Black SRSULT30B.CE7, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT FIELD 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker, 24hr Battery, IP67, Forest Gray SRSULT30H.CE7
Sony ULT FIELD 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker, 24hr Battery, IP67, Forest Gray, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£135.92
Shipping: Free
Base price: £135.92 / Unit
Sony ULT Field 3 Wireless Portable Bluetooth Speaker, IP67
Sony ULT Field 3 Wireless Portable Bluetooth Speaker, IP67, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bluetooth speaker with active subwoofer and frequency range from 20 Hz to 20,000 Hz
Bluetooth 5.2 and support for multiple audio profiles
24-hour battery life with fast charging function
Waterproof and dustproof according to IP67, rust-resistant and shockproof
User-friendly 7-band equalizer for customized sound
Can be used horizontally and vertically, with detachable shoulder strap
Microphone for hands-free calls and echo cancellation technology

Price History

1M 3M
Sony ULT Field 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony SRS-XV500
£259.00
Sony SRS-XV500Compare 3 Prices
Sony SRS-XV800
£399.00
Sony SRS-XV800Compare 2 Prices
Sony SA-RS5
£598.97
Sony SA-RS5Compare 2 Prices
Sony ULT TOWER 9AC
£549.00
Sony ULT TOWER 9ACCompare 2 Prices
Sony ULT Tower 10
£699.00
Sony ULT Tower 10Compare 2 Prices
Sony ULT Field 1
£69.99
Sony ULT Field 1Compare 31 Prices
Sony ULT Field 7
£299.00
Sony ULT Field 7Compare 2 Prices
Sony SRS-LSR200
£139.98
Sony SRS-LSR200Compare 3 Prices
Sony ULT Field 5
£176.00
Sony ULT Field 5Compare 10 Prices
Sony SA-SW3
£239.20
Sony SA-SW3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG xboom Bounce by will.i.am
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beyerdynamic Phonum
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pure Classic Aura
£81.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SRS-XE200
£99.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Soundcore Boom 2 SE
£99.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Pure Woodland
£89.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Edifier D12
£99.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Teufel Fender x Teufel ROCKSTER GO 2
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Soundcore Motion+
£97.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears BOOM 4
£100.92
Compare Prices
21 offers
Sony ULT Field 3
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel