Sony BRAVIA Theatre U

Price History
• Neck speaker
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
• Bluetooth Profile: Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP), Handsfree (HFP), Headset (HSP), Serial Port Profile (SPP)
• Protection Rating: IP X4
• Connections: USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony BRAVIA Theatre U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony HTAN7 portable/party speaker Stereo portable speaker Black 6 W HTAN7.CE7
Lightweight and flexible personal wearable speaker with 360 Spatial Sound Mapping. X-Balanced Speaker Unit. IPX4 splash-proof design. Speaker Add function. up to 12 hours battery life and wired audio connection with cable supplied.Wearable cinematic blissBRAVIA Theatre U is a personal speaker that immerses you in movies without disturbing others. Combine our sleek wireless neckband speaker with Dolby Atmos® and a compatible BRAVIA for immersive 360 Spatial Sound. and enjoy powerful soundtracks and crystal-clear dialogue. You can even pair with another BRAVIA Theatre U to share the experience.Uninterrupted sound. Undisturbed listening.Our neckband speaker delivers immersive sound that surrounds your ears for open-air but personal listening. Play movies at high volume without having to worry about disturbing sleeping partners or kids.Be at the heart of the sceneDon’t just watch movies. be a part of them. Enjoy enveloping Dolby Atmos® sound when paired with some of our compatible BRAVIA TVs with 360 Spatial Sound to make film nights overwhelmingly immersivePure comfort. Be absorbed.Ready for hours of tireless. satisfying entertainment. Our small. light wearable speaker sits securely on your shoulders and is completely flexible so you can find just the right fit.Ready to play or workFrom low latency gaming using a wired connection to crystal clear calls on multiple devices and listening to music while washing up. BRAVIA Theatre U perfectly syncs with your lifestyle.Planet and peopleBRAVIA Theatre U and its packaging have been designed to keep the environment in mind and be accessible to all. Inside the carton is a raised square frame that leads people who are blind or have low vision to a QR code2 for easy access to our web instruction manual. This guide helps users set up. understand and enjoy our technology and features.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£163.27
Shipping: Free
Sony Bravia Theatre U HT-AN7 Wireless Bluetooth Neckband Speaker Dolby Atmos
Sony Bravia Theatre U HT-AN7 Wireless Bluetooth Neckband Speaker Dolby Atmos, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Systems
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA Theatre U Neckband HTAN7.CE7 Soundbar - Black 107670
Sony BRAVIA Theatre U Neckband HTAN7.CE7 Soundbar in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
SONY BRAVIA Theatre U HT-AN7 Neckband Speaker with Dolby Atmos - Black, Black 10264005
Movie nights just got way more immersive with the Sony BRAVIA Theatre U. This wireless neckband speaker is perfect for watching films and binging shows without disturbing the rest of the house. Put it on, and you're instantly enveloped in 360 Spatial Sound. It analyses the shape of your ears for audio that's tailored just for you. Dolby Atmos adds a surround sound effect that puts you right in the heart of the action. And to really make the most of those film scores, the X-Balanced Speaker units serve up some deep, punchy bass. They also help reduce distortion, so you won't miss a single word.Good to know- It pairs wirelessly with your TV or laptop using Bluetooth - no trailing cables to watch out for- All the settings and controls you need are on the Sony Headphones Connect app- Share the experience by pairing it with another BRAVIA Theatre U speaker- You'll be heard clearly on phone calls with Precise Voice Pickup Technology- It's comfy enough for movie marathons thanks to its lightweight design and flexible fit- The splash-proof design comes in handy if you want to listen to music while washing up
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Sony HTAN7.CE7 BRAVIA Theatre U | Dolby Atmos Neckband Speaker YY7861E
Sony HTAN7.CE7 BRAVIA Theatre U | Dolby Atmos Neckband Speaker, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Systems
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Bravia Theatre U Wireless Dolby Atmos Neckband Speaker HTAN7 Black HTAN7.CE7
Sony Bravia Theatre U Wireless Dolby Atmos Neckband Speaker HTAN7 Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Bravia Theatre U Wireless Dolby Atmos Neckband Speaker HTAN7 Black HTAN7.CE7
Sony Bravia Theatre U Wireless Dolby Atmos Neckband Speaker HTAN7 Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Sony HTAN7
HTAN7 Wireless Neckband Speaker with Dolby Atmos
1 days
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W235 mm x D178 mm x H48 mm
Weight:268 g
Specifications
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Bluetooth Profile:Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP), Handsfree (HFP), Headset (HSP), Serial Port Profile (SPP)
Protection Rating:IP X4
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:USB-C
Battery Life:12 h

Price History

1M 3M
Sony BRAVIA Theatre U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SRS-XV500
£229.00
Sony SRS-XV500Compare 5 Prices
Sony ULT Field 5
£169.00
Sony ULT Field 5Compare 14 Prices
Sony SRS-LSR200
£138.95
Sony SRS-LSR200Compare 4 Prices
Sony SRS-XB100
£29.98
Sony SRS-XB100Compare 43 Prices
Sony SRS-XV800
£399.00
Sony SRS-XV800Compare 3 Prices
Sony ULT Field 3
£97.00
Sony ULT Field 3Compare 25 Prices
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9
£899.00
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9Compare 5 Prices
Sony ULT Field 7
£259.00
Sony ULT Field 7Compare 7 Prices
Sony SA-RS5
£599.00
Sony SA-RS5Compare 3 Prices
Sony SA-SW3
£299.00
Sony SA-SW3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Marshall Kilburn II
£167.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Monterey
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Xtreme 3
£164.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG xboom Bounce by will.i.am
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch Nashville
£130.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Soundcore Motion X600
£169.41
Compare Prices
14 offers
Harman-Kardon Onyx Studio 9
£157.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bose SoundLink Home
£129.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore
£170.81
Compare Prices
8 offers
Audioengine B2
£150.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony BRAVIA Theatre U
prodImage
£163.27
Shipping: Free
avsuk2013
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel