JBL Xtreme 3

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.1
• Range: 10 m
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 67
• Connections: USB-C
• Power Supply: Battery, Network operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Xtreme 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Xtreme 3 - Large Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Rechargeable Battery JBLXTREME3BLKUK
JBL Xtreme 3 - Large Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Rechargeable Battery, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£164.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £164.95 / Unit
JBL Xtreme 3 Black Bluetooth loudspeaker
IP67 waterproof and dustproof Up to 15 hours of playtime Connect up to 2 smartphones or tablets wirelessly to the speaker and enjoy the sound of JBL Pro. Dimensions (W x H x D): 298.5 x 136 x 134 mm
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Xtreme 3 - Portable Bluetooth Speaker Powerful Sound and Deep Bass IP67 Waterproof 15 Hours of Playtime Powerbank JBL PartyBoost for Multi-sp Jblxtreme3blkam
...
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Genuine JBL JBL Xtreme 3 Bluetooth Speaker Black DUN-JBL-831
Dimensions 15 x 19 x 28 Warranty Provided By Manufacturer Product GIOBDBJBE Country of Origin China Batteries Lithium ion batteries required.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Genuine JBL JBL Xtreme 3 Bluetooth Speaker Blue DUN-JBL-4154
prodImage
£277.00
Shipping: Free
Genuine JBL JBL Xtreme 3 Bluetooth Speaker Squad DUN-JBL-4156
prodImage
£277.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Xtreme 3 - Portable Bluetooth Speaker Powerful Sound and deep bass IP67 Waterproof 15 Hours of Playtime powerbank JBL PartyBoost for Multi-Sp JBLXTREME3CAMOAM
...
prodImage
£277.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Range:10 m
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Battery, Network operation
Battery Life:15 h

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Xtreme 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

247 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/10/2024
|
Mega
The sound is lovely.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/10/2024
|
Build quality, easy to use, portable.
Very poor software
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/09/2024
|
I bought 2 of these to achieve stereo. The paring worked well but I find I have to set the speakers up every time I want stereo. This is not practicable nor suitable. The app is extremely limited. You cannot control the volume...View More of the speakers remotely which is a pure nonsense. The EQ could not be more basic. I attached the speakers to my tv but there is a time delay on the speakers causing the sound to irritatingly be out of sync with the tv. This means that I cannot use the volume on my TV.View Less
Jbl extreme 3
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2024
|
Great speaker, usb C chargeable, massive sound when needed, but also clear and amazingly clear at lower to moderate loudness. Great sounstaging too. Beautifully built, very happy
Amazing sound quality, works like a charm!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/09/2024
|
The speaker is well wrapped almost perfect for a gift. It coumes with all needed accessories and sits firmly in ones hand. The sound it produces is with amazing quality, though I would preffer a much louder speaker, this one...View More really makes a difference. I highly recommend this product.View Less
With reviews from

JBL Xtreme 3 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 247 reviews
5
205
4
16
3
6
2
0
1
20

More from JBL

JBL PartyBox Club 120
£249.00
JBL PartyBox Club 120Compare 8 Prices
JBL Xtreme 4
£143.84
JBL Xtreme 4Compare 15 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£364.99
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 6 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£99.99
JBL Charge 6Compare 40 Prices
JBL PartyBox Ultimate
£999.00
JBL PartyBox UltimateCompare 4 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.95
JBL Flip 7Compare 42 Prices
JBL Go 4
£16.56
JBL Go 4Compare 29 Prices
JBL Flip 6
£51.99
JBL Flip 6Compare 22 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.00
JBL Go 5Compare 25 Prices
JBL Grip
£66.99
JBL GripCompare 35 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony BRAVIA Theatre U
£163.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita MR014G
£167.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch Nashville
£130.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Marshall Kilburn II
£167.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose SoundLink Home
£129.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony ULT Field 5
£169.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
LG xboom Bounce by will.i.am
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose SoundLink Plus
£199.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Soundcore Motion X600
£169.41
Compare Prices
14 offers
Fender Monterey
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Xtreme 3
leap2c
prodImage
£164.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £164.95 / Unit
Studio Direct
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel