Bose SoundLink Plus

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.4
• Range: 9 m
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 67
• Connections: USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bose SoundLink Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bose SoundLink Plus Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Wireless Outdoor Speaker, Waterproof, 20-Hour Battery, Black B0F7HVC62G
ENERGISING OUTDOOR SPEAKER: Plus up the energy of any group hang thanks to the SoundLink Plus loud portable speaker’s bold, resonant audio and booming bass. DESIGNED FOR PORTABILITY: SoundLink Plus Bluetooth Speaker keeps bold sound at hand. Its portable size means you can toss it in a backpack or gym bag and plus up the energy whenever the moment calls. A carrying loop helps you hang on to your music. DURABLE, DUST AND WATERPROOF: A tough, ready-for-anything exterior means this wireless outdoor speaker can withstand all weather and survive fumbles, tumbles, and falls. Dust- and waterproof (rated IP67), and shock and rust resistant. TWENTY-HOUR BATTERY: Boasting up to 20 hours of battery – full charge in approximately 5 hours – this medium Bluetooth speaker is ready to keep the vibes going and make the moment last. USB-C CHARGE OUT: Keep your phone charged by plugging directly into your wireless speaker’s USB-C charging port – so staying powered isn’t a problem. REFINE YOUR MUSIC: Modify bass, mid-range, and treble levels through the Bose app to get your sound from your boombox speaker exactly how you want it. Or use the app to check battery, add shortcuts, and manage your synced devices. PAIR TWO SPEAKERS: Connect two SoundLink Plus speakers or pair to another compatible Bose portable speaker to up the group’s vibe further. Stereo Mode lets you hear balanced sound from each source while Party Mode plays the same audio simultaneously. SIMPLESYNC FOR MORE SOUND: Bose SimpleSync technology means you can connect your SoundLink Plus portable speaker to compatible Bose smart soundbars or speakers via the Bose app for bold, resonant sound all throughout your home. BOSE APP: Download the Bose app to receive the latest software updates. Ensure optimal functionality and get access to all the latest features and cutting-edge tech.
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
BOSE SoundLink Plus Portable Bluetooth Speaker Black
Elevate every moment with the Bose SoundLink Plus Portable Bluetooth Speaker in Black. Engineered to deliver bold, resonant audio with booming bass, this speaker creates a rich, full-spectrum sound that’s far bigger than its compact size. Use the Bose app's Adjustable EQ to fine-tune the bass and treble to perfectly match your music and personal taste.Built for adventure, its IP67 rating makes it completely dustproof and waterproof, while its shock-resistant and rust-proof construction—featuring a powder-coated steel grille and silicone body—ensures it can survive tumbles and the elements. With up to 20 hours of battery life, it powers any all-day gathering. Its portable design includes a rugged utility rope for easy carrying and a built-in USB-C port to charge your phone on the go.Connect two SoundLink Plus speakers via the Bose app for an immersive stereo experience or use Party Mode to amplify the sound. Featuring advanced Bluetooth for a rock-solid connection, this is the ultimate, durable speaker for bringing powerful, premium sound anywhere life takes you.
2 days
prodImage
£224.93
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Plus Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Wireless Outdoor Speaker, Waterproof, 20-Hour Battery, Blue Dusk B0F7HZ81YD
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
BOSE SoundLink Plus Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Black 10284917
Power up your playlists with this Bose SoundLink Plus speaker. Its booming bass and clear highs make every note stand out, just like the artist intended. Its portable design and carrying loop make it easy to take it wherever your day takes you. Plus, its IP67 rating means it's not afraid of a little dust or water. Perfect for when you're chilling poolside or sunning yourself at the beach. And with up to 20 hours of battery life, you can keep the vibes going all day.Good to know- It's shock and rust resistant so it'll stand up against fumbles, tumbles and falls- Juice up your phone on the go - the USB Type-C port doubles as a convenient phone charger- Tweak the EQ, check the battery status and manage your devices on the Bose app- Pair it with a second compatible Bose speaker (sold separately) for a wide stereo sound- Party Mode lets you play the same audio from two speakers - perfect for larger gatherings- Connect it to your compatible soundbar (sold separately) with Bose SimpleSync for epic movie nights
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
BOSE SoundLink Plus Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Blue Dusk, Blue 10284953
Power up your playlists with this Bose SoundLink Plus speaker. Its booming bass and clear highs make every note stand out, just like the artist intended. Its portable design and carrying loop make it easy to take it wherever your day takes you. Plus, its IP67 rating means it's not afraid of a little dust or water. Perfect for when you're chilling poolside or sunning yourself at the beach. And with up to 20 hours of battery life, you can keep the vibes going all day.Good to know- It's shock and rust resistant so it'll stand up against fumbles, tumbles and falls- Juice up your phone on the go - the USB Type-C port doubles as a convenient phone charger- Tweak the EQ, check the battery status and manage your devices on the Bose app- Pair it with a second compatible Bose speaker (sold separately) for a wide stereo sound- Party Mode lets you play the same audio from two speakers - perfect for larger gatherings- Connect it to your compatible soundbar (sold separately) with Bose SimpleSync for epic movie nights
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
BOSE SoundLink Plus Portable Bluetooth Speaker Blue Dusk
Elevate every moment with the Bose SoundLink Plus Portable Bluetooth Speaker in Blue Dusk. Engineered to deliver bold, resonant audio with booming bass, this speaker provides an impressive size-to-sound ratio, filling any space with rich, full-spectrum clarity. Use the Bose app’s Adjustable EQ to fine-tune the bass and treble to match your music and personal taste.Create an immersive experience with multi-speaker connectivity. Pair two SoundLink Plus speakers for Stereo Mode, which creates a wide soundstage, or use Party Mode to amplify the same audio simultaneously for powerful, room-filling sound. Advanced Bluetooth technology ensures a stable, wireless connection for seamless streaming.Built for adventure, its IP67 rating makes it dustproof, waterproof, and resistant to shock and rust. It features a tough silicone body and a powder-coated steel grille to withstand the elements, tumbles, and the wear and tear of an active lifestyle. Enjoy up to 20 hours of battery life on a single charge. The compact design includes a rugged utility rope for easy carrying, and the built-in USB-C port lets you charge your phone on the go.Take your music further with the durable, destination-proof Bose SoundLink Plus.
2 days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Plus Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Blue 7665046
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 15W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Bose SoundLink Plus brings bold, resonant sound to wherever your day takes you, whether that's a park hang, beach trip, or just moving between rooms at home. This portable Bluetooth speaker is built to deliver proper bass depth despite its compact, portable size - it fits in a backpack or gym bag, and there's a handy carrying loop so you can clip it on and go. It's designed for spontaneous listening, ready to play your Spotify, Apple Music, or whatever you're streaming from your phone whenever the moment calls. With 20 hours of battery life on a single charge, you can take it camping for the weekend or use it all week without hunting for a charger. It's properly rugged too - IP67 rated means it's dust and waterproof, so rain, splashes and sandy beaches won't phase it, and it's built to survive drops and tumbles. Bluetooth pairing is straightforward, and it works with Siri and Google Assistant for voice control. You get the speaker, a USB charging cable, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee in the box, plus it connects to the Bose app if you want to tweak settings or link multiple speakers together. 1 internal speaker. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. App needed for use: Compatible with Bose Connect app. General informationSize H10.45, W28.37, D8.64cm, . Power from USB. USB cable included. Batteries required 2 x Li-Ion batteries(included). Battery life 20 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0017817858373.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Plus Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black 7412471
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 15W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Bose SoundLink Plus is a portable Bluetooth speaker that brings bold, resonant audio and proper bass depth to every hangout, whether you're heading to the park, beach or just filling your living room with sound. Compact and light enough to sling in a backpack, it's built for on-the-go listening with a handy carrying loop so you're always ready when the moment strikes. The battery lasts all day on a single charge, meaning you can play for hours without hunting for a socket, and Bluetooth connectivity pairs quickly with your phone or tablet so you're streaming your playlists in seconds. This speaker's built to survive the real world - it's IP67 rated so it's fully dust and waterproof, plus it's shock and rust resistant, so drops, splashes and sandy adventures won't stop the music. You get Siri and Google Assistant built in for hands-free control, and it works with the Bose Connect app if you want to tweak settings or link multiple speakers. It powers via USB and comes with the charging cable, plus you get a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Compact enough to fit on a shelf, desk or wherever you need sound without taking over the space. 1 internal speaker. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. App needed for use: Compatible with Bose Connect app. General informationSize H10.45, W28.37, D8.64cm, . Power from USB. USB cable included. Batteries required 2 x Li-Ion batteries(included). Battery life 20 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0017817857932.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Plus Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Wireless Outdoor Speaker, Waterproof, 20-Hour Battery, Sunset Peach - Limited Edition B0GL8FBD85
ENERGISING OUTDOOR SPEAKER. Plus up the energy of any group hang thanks to the SoundLink Plus loud portable speaker’s bold, resonant audio and booming bass. DESIGNED FOR PORTABILITY. SoundLink Plus Bluetooth Speaker keeps bold sound at hand. Its portable size means you can toss it in a backpack or gym bag and plus up the energy whenever the moment calls. A carrying loop helps you hang on to your music. DURABLE, DUST AND WATERPROOF. A tough, ready-for-anything exterior means this wireless outdoor speaker can withstand all weather and survive fumbles, tumbles, and falls. Dust- and waterproof (rated IP67), and shock and rust resistant. TWENTY-HOUR BATTERY. Boasting up to 20 hours of battery – full charge in approximately 5 hours – this medium Bluetooth speaker is ready to keep the vibes going and make the moment last. USB-C CHARGE OUT: Keep your phone charged by plugging directly into your wireless speaker’s USB-C charging port – so staying powered isn’t a problem. REFINE YOUR MUSIC: Modify bass, mid-range, and treble levels through the Bose app to get your sound from your boombox speaker exactly how you want it. Or use the app to check battery, add shortcuts, and manage your synced devices. PAIR TWO SPEAKERS. Connect two SoundLink Plus speakers or pair to another compatible Bose portable speaker to up the group’s vibe further. Stereo Mode lets you hear balanced sound from each source while Party Mode plays the same audio simultaneously. SIMPLESYNC FOR MORE SOUND: Bose SimpleSync technology means you can connect your SoundLink Plus portable speaker to compatible Bose smart soundbars or speakers via the Bose app for bold, resonant sound all throughout your home. BOSE APP: Download the Bose app to receive the latest software updates. Ensure optimal functionality and get access to all the latest features and cutting-edge tech.
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W23.1 Centimetre x D8.6 Centimetre x H10 Centimetre
Weight:1.5 kg
Specifications
Microphone:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Range:9 m
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:USB-C
Voice Assistant:available
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Charging Time:5 h
Battery Life:20 h
Multipoint
Party mode
Auto power-off
Integrated carrying strap

Price History

1M 3M
Bose SoundLink Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bose

Bose SoundLink Max
£299.00
Bose SoundLink MaxCompare 9 Prices
Bose S1 Pro+
£85.12
Bose S1 Pro+Compare 7 Prices
Bose Portable Smart Speaker
£248.99
Bose Portable Smart SpeakerCompare 2 Prices
Bose SoundLink Micro
£69.95
Bose SoundLink MicroCompare 15 Prices
Bose DesignMax DM2C-LP
£277.79
Bose DesignMax DM2C-LPCompare 2 Prices
Bose FS2C (pair)
£215.86
Bose FS2C (pair)Compare 1 Prices
Bose Bass Module 500
£329.00
Bose Bass Module 500Compare 4 Prices
Bose Bass Module 700
£799.00
Bose Bass Module 700Compare 3 Prices
Bose L1 Pro8
£964.26
Bose L1 Pro8Compare 2 Prices
Bose F1 Model 812
£912.67
Bose F1 Model 812Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Pulse 4
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG StanbyME Speaker XT7S
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonos Roam 2
£179.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
JBL Xtreme 2
£193.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch Detroit
£209.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Marshall Middleton II
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Soundcore Boom 2 Pro
£210.53
Compare Prices
9 offers
Loewe We. HEAR 2
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Middleton
£150.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG xboom Stage 301 by will.i.am
£179.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bose SoundLink Plus
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel