Soundcore Motion Boom Plus

Price History
• Bluetooth Speaker
• Music Power: total 80 W
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
• Range: 10 m
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 67
• Connections: AUX input, USB, USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Soundcore Motion Boom Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Carrying Case for Anker Soundcore Motion Boom Plus Speaker Durable EVA Case Custom Fit Portable
Protective storage solution for Motion Boom Plus Designed specifically for the Motion Boom Plus speaker, this portable case provides protective...
prodImage
£74.04
Shipping: Free
EVA Carrying Case For Anker Soundcore Motion Boom Plus Speaker Shockproof Hard Shell Portable Storage
SPACIOUS STORAGE DESIGN This protective travel case measures 40 x 15 x 21 cm and provides ample space for the Motion Boom Plus speaker and its...
prodImage
£74.04
Shipping: Free
soundcore Anker Motion Boom Plus Bluetooth Speaker, Portable Speaker with 80W Booming Sound, IP67 Waterproof and Dustproof, Type-C, Custom EQ, Bluetooth 5.3, Outdoor Speaker For Camping A3129011,B09VKZPST7
[BassUp Technology]: Two 30W woofers and a 10W tweeter provide 80W of stereo sound, with real-time enhanced bass provided by soundcore's unique BassUp technology. Titanium drivers offer all-around epic sound to increase the treble performance of Motion Boom Plus waterproof Bluetooth speaker. [Lightweight and Portable]: With the speaker's built-in handle and removable strap, you can take your music with you wherever you go. [IP67 Waterproof]: With IP67 certification, you'll never have to worry about splashes, rain, spills, or dust when using your waterproof Bluetooth speaker. [Large Capacity and Long Playtime]: This outdoor speaker has a 13,400mAh battery capacity and up to 20 hours of playtime so you can keep listening for longer. It also features a built-in power bank so you can give your phone or other accessories a quick power boost at any moment. [soundcore App for Software Updates]: Use the soundcore app to stay updated to the latest firmware for optimal performance.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Soundcore Motion Boom Plus Outdoor Speaker For Camping Bluetooth 5.3 20H IP67 A3129011
Soundcore Motion Boom Plus Outdoor Speaker For Camping Bluetooth 5.3 20H IP67, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Protective Carrying Case For Anker Soundcore Motion Boom Plus Speaker, Spacious Interior For Accessories, Easy Handling
Protective storage solution designed specifically for the Motion Boom Plus speaker, providing reliable protection during travel and transport. Ample...
prodImage
£75.84
Shipping: Free
Carrying Case for Anker Soundcore Motion Boom Plus Speaker, Durable Material, Ample Storage, Comfortable Handle
- Tailored Protection: This case is specifically designed for the Motion Boom Plus speaker, ensuring optimal protection during travel. Safeguard...
prodImage
£75.84
Shipping: Free
Travel Ready Carrying Solution For Anker Soundcore Motion Boom Plus With Built In Protective Features Nylon Exterior
PROTECTION FOR YOUR SPEAKER This protective travel case is tailored for the Motion Boom Plus speaker, providing robust protection against everyday...
prodImage
£75.84
Shipping: Free
Protective Hard Shell Case Travel Case Portable Bluetooth Speaker for Soundcore Motion Boom Plus
Spacious design: Dimensions 40 x 15 x 21 cm. Designed to fit Motion Boom Plus speaker and its accessories, keeping them organized and protected.
prodImage
£77.94
Shipping: Free
Soundcore Anker Motion Boom Plus Bluetooth Speaker, Portable Speaker with 80W Booming Sound, 20H Playtime, IP67 Waterproof and Dustproof, Type-C,
prodImage
£115.19
Shipping: Free
Portable Storage Pack for Anker Soundcore Motion Boom Plus Speaker Travel Case Lightweight Organizer
All-in-one storage solution designed for the Motion Boom Plus speaker, this protective travel case offers dedicated storage for all essential...
prodImage
£141.03
Shipping: Free
Protective Case For Anker Soundcore Motion Boom Plus - Travel-Friendly, Sleek Design, Ample Storage Space
PROTECTION: Constructed from PU and EVA materials, this case provides strong protection against scratches and impacts, keeping your Motion Boom Plus...
prodImage
£141.03
Shipping: Free
Storage Solution Portable Hard Shell Case for Anker Soundcore Motion Boom Plus; Durable, Water-Resistant, Lightweight Design
- Ultimate Protection: Crafted from durable PU and EVA materials, this case offers robust protection for your Motion Boom Plus speaker, shielding it...
prodImage
£141.03
Shipping: Free
Carrying Case for Soundcore Motion Boom Plus - Protective Travel Accessory, Stylish, Compatible With Anker Soundcore
1. PROTECTION FOR YOUR SPEAKER: This protective travel case is designed for the Motion Boom Plus speaker, and provides protection from scratches,
prodImage
£148.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W389 mm x D140 mm x H195 mm
Weight:2.28 kg
Specifications
Music Power:total 80 W
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Range:10 m
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:AUX input, USB, USB-C
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:20 h

Price History

1M 3M
Soundcore Motion Boom Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

896 Reviews

Latest
Awesome speaker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2026
|
Wow! This is an amazing piece of kit. I have Soundcore headphones so I was expecting this to be good, but the sound quality, volume, bass and battery life are incredible. Bluetooth is seamless, exceptional value for money, good...View More looking, clear as a bell and built to last. Have also used as a soundbar on my TV!View Less
Highly Recommended, you will not regret it!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2025
|
I was unsure about the Soundcore Motion Boom at first because older reviews (from early firmware) said it was very bass‑heavy. I finally bought it in Nov 2025. With the newer firmware (0.55) and a custom EQ based on Alan Ross I...View More modified it to my taste (+5, +4, 0, -2, +1, +2 , +5, +5, +1), the sound quality is excellent and rich with plenty of good quality Bass. The stock EQ that come out of the box are flat and muffled sounding and don't do this speaker any justice (Soundcore what are youView Less
Great Speaker, Great Sound, Easy to Use!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2025
|
The Soundcore Anker Motion Boom is one of the best Bluetooth Speakers I've interacted with. It is easy to use, has a very good charge, and produces a really good sound.The bass boost brings that extra punch that I was...View More looking for too! If you take the time to install the Soundcore App and create a Soundcore account, you are also able to update the speaker and adjust its EQ. While I wish you did not need the App to do so, it is easy enough to use. This is a high quality speaker that functionsView Less
Small box, small price, great sound.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
27/11/2025
|
Yeah!
Perfect purchase
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/11/2025
|
The best speakers compared to any other brand in the market, well built, and the sound quality and bass is amazing..
With reviews from

Soundcore Motion Boom Plus Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 896 reviews
5
716
4
85
3
46
2
15
1
34

More from Soundcore

Soundcore Boom 2 Plus
£196.99
Soundcore Boom 2 PlusCompare 5 Prices
Soundcore Boom 2 Pro
£210.53
Soundcore Boom 2 ProCompare 9 Prices
Soundcore Rave 3S
£275.81
Soundcore Rave 3SCompare 4 Prices
Soundcore 3
£35.99
Soundcore 3Compare 19 Prices
Soundcore Motion Boom
£56.98
Soundcore Motion BoomCompare 7 Prices
Soundcore Select 4 Go
£18.96
Soundcore Select 4 GoCompare 16 Prices
Soundcore Boom Go 3i
£54.88
Soundcore Boom Go 3iCompare 14 Prices
Soundcore Motion X600
£169.41
Soundcore Motion X600Compare 14 Prices
Soundcore Motion 300
£66.35
Soundcore Motion 300Compare 2 Prices
SoundCore Flare 2
£59.00
SoundCore Flare 2Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Skullcandy Terrain XL
£73.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ANKER SoundCore Boost
£73.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nedis SPBB310BK
£59.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch Austin
£75.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DMR203
£77.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rapoo A3060
£56.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Flip Essential 2
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pure Woodland Mini
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Boompods Rhythm 60
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG XBOOM 360 DXO2T
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Soundcore Motion Boom Plus
prodImage
£74.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.04
Shipping: Free
AnkerDirect UK
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
ankerdirect_uk
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel