JBL Xtreme 4

• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 170 W
• Frequency Range: 44 Hz - 20 kHz
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 67
• Connections: USB-C
Show all product details

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hard Travel Case for JBL Xtreme 4 Portable Stereo Bluetooth Speaker Orange Lined Carrying Case Xtreme4 Compatible
- Perfect fit: Specifically designed to fit your xtreme 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker. Size: 33*18*15cm. - High material protection: Hard quality EVA...
prodImage
£143.84
Shipping: Free
JBL Xtreme 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with JBL Pro Sound and Convenient Shoulder Strap, IP67 Waterproof, Built-In Power Bank, Squad JBL-XTREME-4-CAM
Live Loud: Take your listening experience to the next level with the JBL Xtreme 4 Bluetooth speaker, featuring amazing sound and easy portability courtesy of the convenient shoulder strap JBL Pro Sound: Dual pumping JBL Bass Radiators and two woofers and drivers provides clear sound with deep bass and plenty of detail, delivering truly unique audio immersion Ultimate Protection: Thanks to its waterproof and dustproof rating, this powerful speaker handles almost any environment: from beach picnics to pool parties Keep the Good Times Going: The built-in power bank charges your devices while playing; with up to 24 hours of battery life, enjoy the music until the sun goes down
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Portable Bluetooth Speaker Xtreme 4 Blue Waterproof IP67 24H Battery
JBL Portable Bluetooth Speaker Xtreme 4 Blue Waterproof IP67 24H Battery, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Portable Bluetooth Speaker Xtreme 4 Black Camo Waterproof IP67
JBL Portable Bluetooth Speaker Xtreme 4 Black Camo Waterproof IP67, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Xtreme 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with JBL Pro Sound and Convenient Shoulder Strap, IP67 Waterproof, Built-In Power Bank, Squad JBL-XTREME-4-CAM
Live Loud: Take your listening experience to the next level with the JBL Xtreme 4 Bluetooth speaker, featuring amazing sound and easy portability courtesy of the convenient shoulder strap JBL Pro Sound: Dual pumping JBL Bass Radiators and two woofers and drivers provides clear sound with deep bass and plenty of detail, delivering truly unique audio immersion Ultimate Protection: Thanks to its waterproof and dustproof rating, this powerful speaker handles almost any environment: from beach picnics to pool parties Keep the Good Times Going: The built-in power bank charges your devices while playing; with up to 24 hours of battery life, enjoy the music until the sun goes down
prodImage
£263.78
Shipping: Free
JBL Xtreme 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black 7828773
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 15W minimum and 15W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Live loud with the JBL Xtreme 4—portable, waterproof, and packed with massive JBL Pro Sound. Dual woofers, tweeters, and passive radiators deliver deep bass and dynamic audio. Rugged design with IP67 rating and a shoulder strap for easy carry. Pair two for stereo or use Auracast to sync with other JBL speakers. Enjoy 24-hour playtime, a built-in power bank. Take thrilling sound everywhere. Powerful Sound Performance. The JBL Xtreme 4 delivers massive JBL Pro Sound with impressive clarity and dynamics, even at high volumes. Equipped with dual woofers, tweeters, and JBL passive radiators, it produces deep, immersive bass that brings your music to life. Whether you're indoors or outdoors, the Xtreme 4 ensures your audio experience is bold and unforgettable. Designed for life on the go. The Xtreme 4 features a durable build with rubber bumpers and an IP67 waterproof and dustproof rating, making it ideal for outdoor use. The included shoulder strap adds convenience, while the ability to pair two speakers for stereo sound or connect multiple JBL devices via Auracast makes it perfect for parties and gatherings. With an impressive 24-hour battery life and a built-in power bank. The Xtreme 4 keeps the music going and your devices charged throughout the day. Wherever you go, the JBL Xtreme 4 brings thrilling sound and responsible innovation. 4 internal speakers. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 100 watts. Frequency 44Hz-20000Hz. General informationModel number: JBLXTREME4BLKEUNA. Size H14.9, W29.7, D14.1cm, . Mains operated. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion batteries(included). Battery life 24 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130025709.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Xtreme 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black 4637723
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1W minimum and 38W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Xtreme 4 is a portable Bluetooth speaker built for marathon listening sessions where average won't cut it. With up to 24 hours of battery life on a single charge, you can take it from your morning workout to an evening garden party without worrying about power, plus a Playtime Boost mode adds an extra 6 hours when needed. Four internal speakers (two woofers and two drivers, backed by dual Bass Radiators) deliver 100W of JBL Pro Sound that fills outdoor spaces with deep, punchy bass and clear detail across the frequency range from 44Hz to 20,000Hz. It's designed to travel between rooms, to the beach, or the park, and at under 30cm wide, it delivers serious volume without being awkward to carry. Bluetooth connectivity keeps setup simple, and you can pair two Xtreme 4s for stereo sound or connect multiple JBL Auracast-enabled speakers wirelessly for a multi-room setup. It charges via USB with PD fast charging support; the cable and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee are included. The app offers extra control over sound modes and settings, and it's compatible with iPhone and iPad straight out of the box. 4 internal speakers. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 100 watts. 4 amplifier channels. Frequency 44Hz-20000Hz. 7. App needed for use: YES. General informationModel number: JBLXTREME4BLKUK. Size H14.9, W29.7, D14.1cm, . Mains operated. Power from USB. USB cable included. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion batteries(included). Battery life 24 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130008184.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Xtreme 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker – Black
Experience massive, immersive sound anywhere with the JBL Xtreme 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker. Engineered for adventure, it delivers powerful JBL Pro Sound through its dual woofers, dual tweeters, and dual JBL Bass Radiators, producing rich audio with deep bass and crystal-clear highs.Built to last, the Xtreme 4 features a rugged IP67 waterproof and dustproof design, capable of surviving submersion in water and resisting drops. Enjoy up to 24 hours of playtime, with the Playtime Boost feature adding an extra 6 hours for even louder sound. The built-in powerbank keeps your devices charged, so your music and phone never run out of juice.With Bluetooth 5.3 and multi-point connectivity, pairing is seamless. Connect multiple devices or link with other JBL speakers using Auracast™ for a bigger sound experience. Practical features like an integrated shoulder strap and a bottle opener make it the ultimate portable party speaker. Crafted with recycled materials, the JBL Xtreme 4 is powerful, durable, and sustainably built for your next outing.
2 days
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Xtreme 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker (Black)
...
prodImage
£325.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
JBL Portable Bluetooth Speaker Xtreme 4 Black – Waterproof, 24h Battery, Powerfu
JBL Portable Bluetooth Speaker Xtreme 4 Black – Waterproof, 24h Battery, Powerfu, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
JBL XTREME 4 Portable Waterproof Bluetooth Wireless Speaker Sound Boost Cameo
JBL XTREME 4 Portable Waterproof Bluetooth Wireless Speaker Sound Boost Cameo, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Xtreme 4 - Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Shoulder Strap – Blue JBLXTREME4BLUUK
JBL Xtreme 4 - Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Shoulder Strap – Blue, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£207.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Bluetooth Waterproof Portable Speaker Xtreme 4 Blue JBLXTREME4BLU
JBL Bluetooth Waterproof Portable Speaker Xtreme 4 Blue JBLXTREME4BLU, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£249.99
£253.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Harman JBL XTREME 4 (UK PLUG) LARGE
JBLXTREME4(UKPLUG)LARGE
prodImage
£343.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Xtreme 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker (Blue)
...
prodImage
£346.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:D14.1 Centimetre x H14.9 Centimetre x L29.7 cm
Weight:2.1 kg
Specifications
Music Power:total 170 W
Frequency Range:44 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:24 h
Power bank and fast charging function
Multipoint capable
Replaceable battery
Playtime Boost
Incl. PD adapter + carrying strap

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Xtreme 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
What happened with the latest JBL Extreme 4 ???
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
17/07/2024
|
Hey, I've been using at least 10 different type of JBL speaker until now, I did a quick sound test across multiple type of music and the latest JBL Extreme 4 just sound trash compared to the other ?? Like even if the...View More microphone in the video doesn't really showcase that, we lose a lot of mid, low, and high feel compressed a lot compared to the extreme 2 and charge 3. Also they changed connect + again... Making all my other speakers not compatible to that one... Seriously JBL, what are youView Less
Even Better Portable Speaker
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/05/2024
|
Had the previous model, this one the Xtreme 4 supercedes it in every possible direction. Even better sound and the bigger battery is more than welcome. Quick delivery good packaging. Highly recommended. Thanks, Vlady
With reviews from

JBL Xtreme 4 Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from JBL

JBL PartyBox Club 120
£249.00
JBL PartyBox Club 120Compare 8 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£364.99
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 6 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£99.99
JBL Charge 6Compare 38 Prices
JBL PartyBox Ultimate
£999.00
JBL PartyBox UltimateCompare 4 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.95
JBL Flip 7Compare 39 Prices
JBL Go 4
£16.56
JBL Go 4Compare 29 Prices
JBL Flip 6
£51.99
JBL Flip 6Compare 22 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.00
JBL Go 5Compare 25 Prices
JBL Grip
£66.99
JBL GripCompare 34 Prices
JBL Clip 5
£39.99
JBL Clip 5Compare 29 Prices

Similar Priced Products

House of Marley Get Together Mini
£143.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha True X Speaker 1A
£145.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
House of Marley Get Together 2
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WX009.9
£145.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier ES300
£145.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Marshall Middleton
£150.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
Harman-Kardon Aura Studio 4
£141.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier D32
£149.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sony SRS-LSR200
£138.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch Groove XL
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL Xtreme 4
prodImage
£143.84
Shipping: Free
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel