Marshall Middleton

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sensitivity: 87 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.1
• Range: 10 m
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 67
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Middleton
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Acrylic Speaker Stand for Marshall Middleton, 25 x 15 x 3 cm, Black, Raised Design for Enhanced Sound Projection
1. HEAVY-DUTY SUPPORT STRUCTURE Crafted from solid acrylic, this speaker stand provides reliable stability and durability, ensuring your speaker...
prodImage
£150.59
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Acrylic Stand for Marshall Middleton Speaker, Transparent Black Design for Small Spaces, Stylish Home Decor, Durable Material
1. Durable Support Structure: This speaker stand is crafted from solid acrylic, providing a sturdy base for your speaker while ensuring long-lasting...
prodImage
£150.59
Shipping: Free
Marshall Middleton Bluetooth Wireless Portable Speaker, 20+ hours portable playtime, water resistent IP67 - Black & Brass N1-UAI1-IP37
Carry the heaviest portable sound in your hand. Middleton utilises True Stereophonic, a unique form of multi-directional stereo sound from Marshall to deliver the ultimate immersive experience wherever you roam. Middleton is equally at home in the festival mud or on your polished sideboard thanks to its iconic yet durable design. With a rugged IP67 dust- and water-resistant build, a bit of rain and dirt won’t get under its skin Middleton keeps the music going with 20+ hours of portable playtime on a single charge. When you do need to charge, plug in your speaker and you’ll be back to full battery in only 4.5 hours – the next encore is never far away. Connect Middleton to other Middleton speakers and amplify the sound with a multi-speaker Stack session. Middleton’s sturdy build comprises 55% post-consumer recycled plastic from used electronics, water bottles and automotive light covers, and is 100% PVC-free.
prodImage
£164.99
£168.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Marshall Middleton Bluetooth Wireless Portable Speaker, 20+ hours portable playtime, water resistent IP67 - Black & Brass MARSHALL_MIDDLETON
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Middleton Portable Wireless Bluetooth Speaker Black Brass, 20+ Hours BN 1006034
Marshall Middleton Portable Wireless Bluetooth Speaker Black Brass, 20+ Hours BN, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lowest total price
Acrylic Speaker Holder for Marshall Middleton, Heavy Duty Clear Support and Protection, Durable Transparent Design
1. HEAVY-DUTY SUPPORT STRUCTURE Crafted from solid acrylic, this speaker stand offers robust support that enhances stability and longevity in any...
prodImage
£150.59
Shipping: Free
Acrylic Speaker Holder for Marshall Middleton, Heavy Duty Black Stand for Optimal Support and Protection
1. HEAVY-DUTY SUPPORT STRUCTURE Crafted from solid acrylic, this speaker stand provides robust support for your speaker, ensuring stability and...
prodImage
£183.66
Shipping: Free
Marshall Middleton Bluetooth Speaker (Cream) ACE-73527
OPTIMIZED FOR LOUD: . Middleton utilizes True Stereophonic, a unique form of multi-directional stereo sound from Marshall to deliver the ultimate...
prodImage
£223.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W230 mm x D95 mm x H109 mm
Weight:1.8 kg
Specifications
Sensitivity:87 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Range:10 m
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:20 h
Colour:Black
Detachable carrying strap
Usable as a power bank
Fast charging function
Integrated amplifier

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Middleton
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

81 Reviews

Latest
Cheaper price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/06/2023
|
Excellent speaker but the Marshall website has it for 30$ cheaper!
Brilliant sound
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/06/2023
|
I’ve had the smaller versions but this beast does over power these big time with amazing bass and the battery is shop on . No faults what so ever!
Great speaker but high price
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
02/06/2023
|
I have the Embertonll speaker, also the killburn speaker and the truth is I was very surprised by the bass that the Middleton has. The only thing I didn't like is the battery life, it doesn't last more than 6 hours with...View More the volume to the maximumView Less
Really marshall?
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
02/06/2023
|
This is the best they can come up with,really? Worst sounding speaker! The emberton sounds 10x better
Harmon Kardon 4 vs. Marshall Middleton vs. UE Hyperboom
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/06/2023
|
Coming from a 7 year old Onyx 2...(which still sounds great) I was shocked to see how little the sound changed between the that and the 4...almost the same speaker. They both sound great and very clear...but they both suffer...View More from the battery issue many have complained about here. The Onyx 2 no longer works without being plugged in (and I fear this will be the case with the 4 in a couple years)- but I needed something for my pool. My search began: Remember - portable for the pool - so IView Less
With reviews from

Marshall Middleton Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 81 reviews
5
62
4
16
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Marshall

Marshall Kilburn III
£299.00
Marshall Kilburn IIICompare 7 Prices
Marshall Acton III
£192.05
Marshall Acton IIICompare 12 Prices
Marshall Stanmore III
£249.00
Marshall Stanmore IIICompare 6 Prices
Marshall Bromley 750
£799.00
Marshall Bromley 750Compare 2 Prices
Marshall Woburn III
£419.00
Marshall Woburn IIICompare 7 Prices
Marshall Tufton
£278.06
Marshall TuftonCompare 2 Prices
Marshall Kilburn II
£167.39
Marshall Kilburn IICompare 2 Prices
Marshall Willen II
£79.00
Marshall Willen IICompare 8 Prices
Marshall Middleton II
£199.99
Marshall Middleton IICompare 4 Prices
Marshall Uxbridge Voice Alexa
£99.99
Marshall Uxbridge Voice AlexaCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audioengine B2
£150.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kreafunk aCAPPELLA CARE
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SRS-LSR200
£138.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier D32
£149.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Edifier ES300
£145.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears Epicboom
£173.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Worx WX009.9
£145.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha True X Speaker 1A
£145.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore
£168.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
House of Marley Get Together Mini
£143.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Middleton
prodImage
£150.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.59
Shipping: Free
Saving gizmos
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: £3.99
NEXLYNX
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel