Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 60 W
• Frequency Range: 56 Hz - 22.7 kHz
• Sensitivity: 91 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Green B08YRRZ2X7
Ultra-portable grab-and-go speaker: Weighing in at less at 650g, Beosound Explore is a light and rugged speakers wireless bluetooth comfortable in your hand as it is clipped to a backpack Power in your palm: True 360 sound and bass that far outweighs its size, Beosound Explore bluetooth speaker wireless makes itself known in any space – indoors or out Rugged design ready for adventure: Waterproof and dust resistant. Take Beosound Explore anywhere you're ready to go – the anodised aluminium shell is built for adventure Impressive battery life: Up to 27 hours of playtime at average listening volumes, means this is a portable speakers wireless bluetooth that goes the distance Easy controls: Start, stop or Stereo Pair your sound quickly and easily. An intuitive and minimalist user interface means adjusting the volume and finding your beat takes no time Durable construction: Hard anodised aluminium shell provides scratch resistance and can withstand falls of up to 1.5 metres or submersion in a metre of water for up to 30 minutes Dual full range drivers: Two 1.8 inch full range drivers deliver powerful musical punch and rich bass with 360-degree omnidirectional sound distribution
prodImage
£168.64
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Bonfire Orange B0DM4Y5MCY
Ultra-portable grab-and-go speaker: Weighing in at less at 650g, Beosound Explore is a light and rugged speakers wireless bluetooth comfortable in your hand as it is clipped to a backpack Power in your palm: True 360 sound and bass that far outweighs its size, Beosound Explore bluetooth speaker wireless makes itself known in any space – indoors or out Rugged design ready for adventure: Waterproof and dust resistant. Take Beosound Explore anywhere you're ready to go – the anodised aluminium shell is built for adventure Impressive battery life: Up to 27 hours of playtime at average listening volumes, means this is a portable speakers wireless bluetooth that goes the distance Easy controls: Start, stop or Stereo Pair your sound quickly and easily. An intuitive and minimalist user interface means adjusting the volume and finding your beat takes no time Durable construction: Hard anodised aluminium shell provides scratch resistance and can withstand falls of up to 1.5 metres or submersion in a metre of water for up to 30 minutes Dual full range drivers: Features dual 1.8 inch full range drivers that deliver powerful sound and rich bass with 360-degree omnidirectional audio performance
prodImage
£173.79
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Grey Mist B08YQV138W
Impressive battery: Power your adventures. Up to 27 hours of playtime at average listening volumes, means this is a portable speakers wireless bluetooth that goes the distance Power in your palm: True 360 sound and bass that far outweighs its size, Beosound Explore bluetooth speaker wireless makes itself known in any space – indoors or out Rugged design ready for adventure: Waterproof and dust resistant. Take Beosound Explore anywhere you're ready to go – the anodised aluminium shell is built for adventure Ultra-portable grab-and-go speaker: Weighing in at less at 650g, Beosound Explore is a light and rugged speakers wireless bluetooth comfortable in your hand as it is clipped to a backpack Easy controls: Start, stop or Stereo Pair your sound quickly and easily. An intuitive and minimalist user interface means adjusting the volume and finding your beat takes no time True 360-degree omnidirectional sound: Dual 1.8 inch full range drivers deliver rich bass and authentic sound performance from every angle, whether placed on a surface or hung from a strap Durable construction: Hard anodised aluminium shell provides scratch resistance and withstands falls up to 1.5 metres, with IP67 rating for submersion in up to 1 metre of water for 30 minutes
prodImage
£188.98
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Grey Mist
Impressive battery: Power your adventures. Up to 27 hours of playtime at average listening volumes, means this is a portable speakers wireless bluetooth that goes the distance Power in your palm: True 360 sound and bass that far outweighs its size, Beosound Explore bluetooth speaker wireless makes itself known in any space – indoors or out Rugged design ready for adventure: Waterproof and dust resistant. Take Beosound Explore anywhere you're ready to go – the anodised aluminium shell is built for adventure Ultra-portable grab-and-go speaker: Weighing in at less at 650g, Beosound Explore is a light and rugged speakers wireless bluetooth comfortable in your hand as it is clipped to a backpack Easy controls: Start, stop or Stereo Pair your sound quickly and easily. An intuitive and minimalist user interface means adjusting the volume and finding your beat takes no time True 360-degree omnidirectional sound: Dual 1.8 inch full range drivers deliver rich bass and authentic sound performance from every angle, whether placed on a surface or hung from a strap Durable construction: Hard anodised aluminium shell provides scratch resistance and withstands falls up to 1.5 metres, with IP67 rating for submersion in up to 1 metre of water for 30 minutes
prodImage
£192.72
Shipping: Free
B&O Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore Portable durable Bluetooth Speaker - Grey
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore Portable durable Bluetooth Speaker Grey Mist | Waterproof designed | Up to 27 hours playtime Features Tough...
prodImage
£246.85
Shipping: Free
B&O Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore Portable durable Bluetooth Speaker - Green
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore Portable durable Bluetooth Speaker Green | Waterproof designed | Up to 27 hours playtime Features Tough and...
prodImage
£248.72
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Green B08YRRZ2X7
Ultra-portable grab-and-go speaker: Weighing in at less at 650g, Beosound Explore is a light and rugged speakers wireless bluetooth comfortable in your hand as it is clipped to a backpack Power in your palm: True 360 sound and bass that far outweighs its size, Beosound Explore bluetooth speaker wireless makes itself known in any space – indoors or out Rugged design ready for adventure: Waterproof and dust resistant. Take Beosound Explore anywhere you're ready to go – the anodised aluminium shell is built for adventure Impressive battery life: Up to 27 hours of playtime at average listening volumes, means this is a portable speakers wireless bluetooth that goes the distance Easy controls: Start, stop or Stereo Pair your sound quickly and easily. An intuitive and minimalist user interface means adjusting the volume and finding your beat takes no time Durable construction: Hard anodised aluminium shell provides scratch resistance and can withstand falls of up to 1.5 metres or submersion in a metre of water for up to 30 minutes Dual full range drivers: Two 1.8 inch full range drivers deliver powerful musical punch and rich bass with 360-degree omnidirectional sound distribution
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Bonfire Orange B0DM4Y5MCY
Ultra-portable grab-and-go speaker: Weighing in at less at 650g, Beosound Explore is a light and rugged speakers wireless bluetooth comfortable in your hand as it is clipped to a backpack Power in your palm: True 360 sound and bass that far outweighs its size, Beosound Explore bluetooth speaker wireless makes itself known in any space – indoors or out Rugged design ready for adventure: Waterproof and dust resistant. Take Beosound Explore anywhere you're ready to go – the anodised aluminium shell is built for adventure Impressive battery life: Up to 27 hours of playtime at average listening volumes, means this is a portable speakers wireless bluetooth that goes the distance Easy controls: Start, stop or Stereo Pair your sound quickly and easily. An intuitive and minimalist user interface means adjusting the volume and finding your beat takes no time Durable construction: Hard anodised aluminium shell provides scratch resistance and can withstand falls of up to 1.5 metres or submersion in a metre of water for up to 30 minutes Dual full range drivers: Features dual 1.8 inch full range drivers that deliver powerful sound and rich bass with 360-degree omnidirectional audio performance
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W81 mm x D81 mm x H124 mm
Weight:637 g
Specifications
Music Power:total 60 W
Sensitivity:91 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:56 Hz - 22.7 kHz
Microphone:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Power Supply, USB-C
Battery Life:27 h
With carabiner

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bang & Olufsen

Bang & Olufsen Beolit 20
£369.99
Bang & Olufsen Beolit 20Compare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd Gen
£225.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd GenCompare 1 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5
£1,200.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5Compare 4 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen)
£2,850.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen)Compare 2 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 5th Gen
£3,200.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 5th GenCompare 2 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound Balance
£2,700.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound BalanceCompare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Level
£1,247.04
Bang & Olufsen Beosound LevelCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony ULT Field 5
£169.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
LG xboom Bounce by will.i.am
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 4
£129.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Soundcore Motion X600
£169.41
Compare Prices
14 offers
Marshall Kilburn II
£167.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Acton III
£192.05
Compare Prices
12 offers
JBL Xtreme 3
£164.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears Epicboom
£173.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears Everboom
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony BRAVIA Theatre U
£163.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore
Amazon EU
prodImage
£168.64
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£173.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£188.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£192.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel