Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 280 W
• Frequency Range: 32 Hz - 23 kHz
• Sensitivity: 101 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Nordic Weave B0BXPVTD25
PORTABLE DESIGN: A compact, durable design with an elegant wooden handle, this portable bluetooth speaker is at home in any room, park or outdoor space 360° SOUND: Made to be social, with drivers playing in all directions. Place your speaker wherever you like to involve everyone in the show CONNECTED: Our Mozart platform makes connecting to your other B&O bluetooth speakers easy, so you can create rich soundscapes throughout your home EXPERTLY CRAFTED: Real oak and rich aluminium make for a tactile experience. Everything crafted with the highest precision and longevity in mind WIRELESS PORTABILITY: Take the portable bluetooth speaker, Beosound A5, with you whether into the garden or out on a trip. With up to 12 hours of battery on a single charge SCULPT YOUR SOUND: Create your own sound experience, with advanced algorithms that let you explore different audio spaces in the Bang & Olufsen app DUST AND WATER RESISTANT: Features IP65 dust and water resistance rating, providing protection for outdoor use and confidence in various weather conditions WIRELESS CHARGING CAPABILITY: Includes wireless charging functionality on the soft-touch top surface, allowing you to charge compatible devices while enjoying your music
prodImage
£1,200.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Oak B0F1N5BFW9
PERFECTLY PORTABLE: A compact, durable design with an elegant wooden handle, this portable bluetooth speaker is at home in any room, park or outdoor space 360° SOUND: Made to be social, with drivers playing in all directions. Place your speaker wherever you like to involve everyone in the show CONNECTED: Our Mozart platform makes connecting to your other B&O bluetooth speakers easy, so you can create rich soundscapes throughout your home EXPERTLY CRAFTED: Real oak and rich aluminium make for a tactile experience. Everything crafted with the highest precision and longevity in mind WIRELESS: Take the portable bluetooth speaker, Beosound A5, with you whether into the garden or out on a trip. With up to 12 hours of battery on a single charge SCULPT YOUR SOUND: Create your own sound experience, with advanced algorithms that let you explore different audio spaces in the Bang & Olufsen app WIRELESS CHARGING: Features a soft-touch top surface that allows you to wirelessly charge your phone while enjoying your music WEATHER RESISTANT: IP65 dust and water resistance rating ensures durability and protection when taking your speaker outdoors with confidence
prodImage
£1,400.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Dark Oak B0BXPVG917
PORTABLE DESIGN: A compact, durable design with an elegant wooden handle, this portable bluetooth speaker is at home in any room, park or outdoor space 360° SOUND: Made to be social, with drivers playing in all directions. Place your speaker wherever you like to involve everyone in the show CONNECTED: Our Mozart platform makes connecting to your other B&O bluetooth speakers easy, so you can create rich soundscapes throughout your home EXPERTLY CRAFTED: Real oak and rich aluminium make for a tactile experience. Everything crafted with the highest precision and longevity in mind WIRELESS: Take the portable bluetooth speaker, Beosound A5, with you whether into the garden or out on a trip. With up to 12 hours of battery on a single charge SCULPT YOUR SOUND: Create your own sound experience, with advanced algorithms that let you explore different audio spaces in the Bang & Olufsen app WIRELESS CHARGING: Features a soft-touch top surface that allows you to wirelessly charge your phone while enjoying your music WEATHER RESISTANT: IP65 dust and water resistance rating ensures durability and protection when taking your speaker outdoors with confidence
prodImage
£1,400.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5 – Portable Bluetooth Modular Speaker, Wireless Charging, Loud Sound Speaker for Home & Outdoors, Long Battery Life, 1254119
Features PERFECTLY PORTABLE: A compact, durable design with an elegant wooden handle, this portable bluetooth speaker is at home in any room, park...
prodImage
£1,758.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W28.5 Centimetre x D13 Centimetre x H18.7 Centimetre
Weight:3.7 kg
Specifications
Music Power:total 280 W
Sensitivity:101 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:32 Hz - 23 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 65
Connections:AirPlay, Chromecast, USB-C
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:12 h
Material:Aluminum, Polymer, Wood
Integrated Qi charging surface
Multiroom function
Operable with smartphone
Cover + carrying handle replaceable

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
Sounds great! But app is awful and doesn't work.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/06/2024
|
Pros: great looking sound unit. I chose the dark wood grain and love it. Its small but packs a big sound punch, -The bass starts to get really good at a slightly higher volume. Cons: The B&O app is just awful. I've had...View More nothing but problems the entire time I"ve owned this thing (Apx 3 months) It wont let me enter my wifi password. I've called them SO many times. Their customer service is the worst. People on the phone that dont know anything about the product, just readingView Less
This speaker is not worthy.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/05/2024
|
It works fine 2 days and after that it start making a distortion noise!! Not worth it at all.
Great sound but terrible quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/05/2024
|
I been buying B&O products for a while. Great sound but very poor quality. This speaker broke after a week. Does not turn on. For this price I would not buy it again. Thanks god was still able to return it.
Volume fluctuates and B&O will NOT fix issue.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/03/2024
|
I went through 2 different Beosound A5 speakers and they both had same issue of volume fluctuating when I'm playing songs. Note: No volume adjustment settings turned on. I kept telling them the volume changes by itself when...View More I'm playing songs on the speaker both via bluetooth and Airplay using Apple Music and Spotify. Ticket number 1058908, 1060349 with B&O Unfortunately, you end up with multiple customer service agents telling you to resend the time it happened and to send a logView Less
Horrible connectivity , support is pathetic…Excellent sound & design!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2024
|
It is sold as a premium/luxury product but provides a shoddy experience. 1. Major connectivity issues with airplay. Doesn’t collect half the time. My Bose soundbar performs way better at the same price. 2. Major issues switching...View More between Wi-Fi and Bluetooth. Unit has to be rebooted every time. 3. Unresponsive support on the B&O app 4. App Apparently requires Internet 5. Room compensation only works on AC power. Why B&O? are you going to provide free replacement batteries in the future? 6.View Less
With reviews from

Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5 Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
14
4
2
3
4
2
4
1
5

More from Bang & Olufsen

Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd Gen
£261.49
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd GenCompare 5 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beolit 20
£369.99
Bang & Olufsen Beolit 20Compare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd Gen
£225.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd GenCompare 1 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen)
£2,850.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen)Compare 2 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 5th Gen
£3,200.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 5th GenCompare 2 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound Balance
£2,700.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound BalanceCompare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Level
£1,247.04
Bang & Olufsen Beosound LevelCompare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5
prodImage
£1,200.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,400.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,400.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,758.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel