Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 5th Gen

Manufacturer: Bang & Olufsen
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 5th Gen
from £3,200.00to £3,300.002 offersManufacturer: Bang & Olufsen
• Active Room Compensation optimizes sound based on room scan
• B&O app for adjustments and Beosonic Equalizer
• 7 speakers, 1 subwoofer
• Network: Bluetooth, LAN, Wi-Fi (a, ac, g, n)
• Sound pressure level: 100 dB, total power: 1100 W
• Dimensions: W 70.1 cm, H 90.8 cm, D 41.1 cm, weight: 14.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 5th Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 (5th Gen) – WiFi Bluetooth Home Speaker, Room-Filling Sound, Premium Floorstanding Speaker with Oak Legs, Luxury Audio - Black Anthracite B0BVW93S9Y
POWERFUL ROOM-FILLING SOUND: music to fill your living space with this bluetooth speakers thanks to its seven effective drivers ACTIVE ROOM COMPENSATION: Beosound A9 scans the room around it to optimize the bluetooth speaker wireless sound according to its placement POWERFUL STREAMING PLATFORM: a fast, easy setup, and a streaming powerhouse ready for future upgrades and software updates BANG & OLUFSEN APP: customize your product’s settings, choose your favorite sound profile with the Beosonic equalizer, set up timers and alarms, and much more, with the Bang & Olufsen App ICONIC DESIGN, RICH EXPRESSIVE SOUND: a bluetooth speaker wireless that’s as good to look at as it is to listen to CUSTOMIZABLE SOUND EQ. Customize your audio preferences with Beosonic Tuning, now available in the Bang & Olufsen app CONNECT YOUR SPEAKERS. Connect multiple Bang & Olufsen speakers and stream music to them with Beolink Multiroom, AirPlay 2 and more
prodImage
£3,200.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 (5th Gen) – WiFi Bluetooth Home Speaker, Room-Filling Sound, Premium Floorstanding Speaker with Oak Legs, Luxury Audio - Natural Aluminium B0BVWDJ9L6
POWERFUL ROOM-FILLING SOUND: music to fill your living space with this bluetooth speakers thanks to its seven effective drivers ACTIVE ROOM COMPENSATION: Beosound A9 scans the room around it to optimize the bluetooth speaker wireless sound according to its placement POWERFUL STREAMING PLATFORM: a fast, easy setup, and a streaming powerhouse ready for future upgrades and software updates BANG & OLUFSEN APP: customize your product’s settings, choose your favorite sound profile with the Beosonic equalizer, set up timers and alarms, and much more, with the Bang & Olufsen App ICONIC DESIGN, RICH EXPRESSIVE SOUND: a bluetooth speaker wireless that’s as good to look at as it is to listen to CUSTOMIZABLE SOUND EQ. Customize your audio preferences with Beosonic Tuning, now available in the Bang & Olufsen app CONNECT YOUR SPEAKERS. Connect multiple Bang & Olufsen speakers and stream music to them with Beolink Multiroom, AirPlay 2 and more
prodImage
£3,300.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active Room Compensation optimizes sound based on room scan
B&O app for adjustments and Beosonic Equalizer
7 speakers, 1 subwoofer
Network: Bluetooth, LAN, Wi-Fi (a, ac, g, n)
Sound pressure level: 100 dB, total power: 1100 W
Dimensions: W 70.1 cm, H 90.8 cm, D 41.1 cm, weight: 14.7 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 5th Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bang & Olufsen

Bang & Olufsen Beolit 20
£579.00
Bang & Olufsen Beolit 20Compare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd Gen
£217.62
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd GenCompare 14 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore
£219.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound ExploreCompare 7 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5
£1,200.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5Compare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen)
£2,850.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen)Compare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd Gen
£189.95
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd GenCompare 6 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound Balance
£2,700.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound BalanceCompare 2 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 5th Gen
prodImage
£3,200.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,300.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel