Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd Gen

Manufacturer: Bang & Olufsen
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd Gen
from £189.95to £290.456 offersManufacturer: Bang & Olufsen
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 60 W
• Frequency Range: 55 Hz - 20,000 Hz
• Sensitivity: 92 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.1
• aptX: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Bang & Olufsen

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 (2nd Gen) – Portable Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker (IP67), 360 Sound, Alexa Voice Control, 18 Hours Battery, Compact Wireless Speaker for Outdoors & Travel - Black AUV-PRI-0304b
Sound bigger than it looks: A peak power of 2x140 watts contained in a sleek, small speaker. Beosound A1 speaker wireless bluetooth sound to any trip. Waterproof bluetooth speakers for life's thrills and spills: Share your soundtrack on the go. A durable, wireless bluetooth speaker loud, designed for life on the road, chilled pool holidays or home life A battery to match you: Lose yourself in the music, listen in to your favourite podcast or chat on speakerphone for up to 18 hours at increased volume, and for even longer on lower settings. Sleek yet strong: Elegantly self-contained and designed to travel. Beosound A1 is fully waterproof, dust-resistant and encased in a tough aluminium dome. Alexa speaker: Built-in voice control and Amazon Alexa make it easy to say – and get – what you want.
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Pink Beosound A1 2nd Generation Speaker
Bang & Olufsen Pink Beosound A1 2nd Generation Speaker, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 (2nd Gen) – Portable Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker (IP67), 360 Sound, Alexa Voice Control, 18 Hours Battery, Compact Wireless Speaker for Outdoors, Travel - Oxygen/Anthracite 150450589
prodImage
£243.49
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd Gen Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker (Green)
Featuring superb sound quality, thanks to itsâ True360 omnidirectional sound, the new Beosound A1 2nd Generation Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker...
prodImage
£290.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 (2nd Gen) – Portable Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker (IP67), 360 Sound, Alexa Voice Control, 18 Hours Battery, Compact Wireless Speaker for Outdoors & Travel - Green BOA1GR
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 (2nd Gen) – Portable Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker (IP67), 360 Sound, Alexa Voice Control, 18 Hours Battery, Compact Wireless Speaker for Outdoors & Travel - Grey Mist BOA1GM
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W133 mm x D133 mm x H46 mm
Weight:558 g
Specifications
Music Power:total 60 W
Sensitivity:92 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:55 Hz - 20,000 Hz
Microphone:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.1
aptX:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:USB
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:18 h
Material:Aluminum, Leather, Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bang & Olufsen

Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd Gen
£217.94
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd GenCompare 14 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore
£219.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound ExploreCompare 7 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5
£1,200.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5Compare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen)
£2,850.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen)Compare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Level
£1,299.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound LevelCompare 2 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound Balance
£2,700.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound BalanceCompare 2 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 5th Gen
£3,200.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A9 5th GenCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier QD35
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony BRAVIA Theatre U
£195.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Klipsch Groove XL
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG StanbyME Speaker XT7S
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soundcore Boom 2 Pro
£179.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fender Monterey
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG xboom Stage 301 by will.i.am
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony ULT Field 5
£176.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Festool TOPROCK SYS3 BT20 M 137 (205502)
£160.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita MR014G
£175.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd Gen
Red-Rock-UK
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
luxuryxarr
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£243.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£290.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel