JBL Go 5

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 4.8 W
• Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 19 kHz
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 6.0
• Bluetooth Profile: Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 68
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Go 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
JBL Go 5, Ultra‑Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, White JBLGO5WHT (B)
Big sound in the palm of your hand: The JBL Go 5 packs louder legendary JBL sound with even deeper bass than before, delivering seriously big sound from a compact speaker that fits right in the palm of your hand. Mood‑boosting ambient edge lighting: Set the vibe with ambient edge lighting. Choose from light themes and get clear visual cues for power, pairing, low battery, or when you’re in Auracast mode. Up to 10 hours with Playtime Boost: Keep the fun going for up to 8 hours, plus an extra 2 hours with Playtime Boost, so you can squeeze more listening time out of every single charge. All the proofs (dust, water, and drop): Beach days, surprise rain or clumsy hands are no problem. With IP68 waterproof and dust‑proof protection and a tough drop‑proof build, the JBL Go 5 keeps playing. AirTouch instant stereo pairing: Bump two JBL Go 5 speakers together to link them through AirTouch for true stereo sound, instantly pairing them for left and right channel audio.
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
JBL Go 5, Ultra‑Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Squad JBLGO5SQUAD (B)
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
JBL Go 5, Ultra‑Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Squad JBLGO5SQUAD (B)
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
JBL GO5-BLACK
GO 5 Compact Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker - Black
1 days
prodImage
£39.00
£44.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
JBL Go 5, Ultra‑Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, White JBLGO5WHT (B)
prodImage
£39.02
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Blue 8481171
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Go 5 has Legendary JBL sound and LED edge lighting for a soft ambient glow. And with 8 hours + of battery life, this waterproof and drop-proof speaker can be used everywhere. Bump two Go 5 speakers together to link them up through AirTouch for true stereo sound, or use Auracast to pair up to JBL Auracast-enabled speakers. And with the JBL Portable app, you can make your listening experience truly yours. Mood-Boosting Ambient Edge Lighting - Set the vibe with ambient edge lighting. Pick from light themes and get visual cues for power, pairing, low on battery, or in Auracast mode. Big Sound in the Palm of Your Hand - The JBL Go 5 packs louder, legendary JBL sound with even deeper bass than before. It's seriously big sound from a speaker that fits in the palm of your hand. Link Up and Play with Auracast - Go bigger together by linking multiple JBL Auracast-enabled speakers wirelessly for an even wider, more immersive sound. 1 internal speaker. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 4.8 watts. 1amplifier channel. Frequency 100Hz-19000Hz. Bass reflex. App needed for use: JBL Portable App. General informationSize H7.74, W10.1, D4.3cm, . Power from USB. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable batteries(included). Battery life 8 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130034299.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.99
£44.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
JBL Go 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Purple 8481195
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Go 5 has Legendary JBL sound and LED edge lighting for a soft ambient glow. And with 8 hours + of battery life, this waterproof and drop-proof speaker can be used everywhere. Bump two Go 5 speakers together to link them up through AirTouch for true stereo sound, or use Auracast to pair up to JBL Auracast-enabled speakers. And with the JBL Portable app, you can make your listening experience truly yours. Mood-Boosting Ambient Edge Lighting - Set the vibe with ambient edge lighting. Pick from light themes and get visual cues for power, pairing, low on battery, or in Auracast mode. Big Sound in the Palm of Your Hand - The JBL Go 5 packs louder, legendary JBL sound with even deeper bass than before. It's seriously big sound from a speaker that fits in the palm of your hand. Link Up and Play with Auracast - Go bigger together by linking multiple JBL Auracast-enabled speakers wirelessly for an even wider, more immersive sound. 1 internal speaker. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 4.8 watts. 1amplifier channel. Frequency 100Hz-19000Hz. Bass reflex. App needed for use: JBL Portable App. General informationSize H7.74, W10.1, D4.3cm, . Power from USB. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable batteries(included). Battery life 8 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130034329.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.99
£44.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
JBL Go 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Black 10299838
Take your tunes anywhere with this JBL Go 5 portable speaker. Its powerful JBL Sound gives you rich bass, punchy mids and sparkling highs. You get up to eight hours of use on a single charge, so the party can go all day. Plus, the JBL Playtime Boost squeezes an extra two hours when you're running low. It's also waterproof, dustproof and drop-proof, so you can use it in the garden without worrying. Good to know - JBL Portable app has customisable controls to tailor the sound to your mood - Auracast lets you connect multiple speakers and create a wide, stereo image - It supports lossless audio so you can enjoy your music exactly as the artist intended - Its ambient edge lighting adds a subtle glow that moves with your music
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
JBL GO 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with 10h Playtime Waterproof Pro Sound JBLGO5
JBL GO 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with 10h Playtime Waterproof Pro Sound, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable Stereos & Boomboxes
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
JBL GO 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with 10h Playtime Waterproof Pro Sound JBLGO5
JBL GO 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with 10h Playtime Waterproof Pro Sound, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable Stereos & Boomboxes
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
JBL Profesional JBL GO 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Big JBL Pro Sound and Punchy Bass, AirTouch Pairing, Waterproof
About this item Big sound in the palm of your hand: The JBL Go 5 packs louder legendary JBL sound with even deeper bass than before, delivering...
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 5 Bluetooth Speaker Black mediasaturn_1200130034282
JBL Go 5 Black Bluetooth Speaker The JBL Go 5 is a compact, portable speaker with powerful sound, edge lighting, and full IP68 durability. It offers...
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
JBL Go 5, Ultra‑Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Purple B0GPPNNZW1
prodImage
£39.97
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 5, Ultra‑Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Pink JBL-GO-5-PINK
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 5, Ultra‑Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Red JBLGO5RED (B)
Grab and Go: The compact JBL Go 5 fits in the palm of your hand yet delivers legendary JBL sound with crisp detail and rich bass. Ambient Edge Lighting: Set the vibe with ambient edge lighting. Choose light themes and get visual cues for power, pairing, low battery, or Auracast mode. Playtime Boost: Keep the fun going for up to 8 hours, plus an extra 2 hours with Playtime Boost, so you get more out of every charge. All the proofs: Beach days, surprise rain, clumsy hands, no problem. With IP68 waterproof and dust‑proof protection and a tough drop‑proof design, JBL Go 5 keeps playing. Connectivity: Bump two Go 5 speakers together with AirTouch for instant stereo, or link with other JBL Auracast‑enabled speakers to turn it up even louder.
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 5, Ultra‑Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Red JBLGO5RED (B)
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 5, Ultra‑Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Pink JBL-GO-5-PINK
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 5, Ultra‑Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Blue B0GPQ5H2LM
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 5, Ultra‑Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Pink B0GPPZF71L
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 5, Ultra‑Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Black B0GPPRPRM5
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black 8481157
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Go 5 has Legendary JBL sound and LED edge lighting for a soft ambient glow. And with 8 hours + of battery life, this waterproof and drop-proof speaker can be used everywhere. Bump two Go 5 speakers together to link them up through AirTouch for true stereo sound, or use Auracast to pair up to JBL Auracast-enabled speakers. And with the JBL Portable app, you can make your listening experience truly yours. Mood-Boosting Ambient Edge Lighting - Set the vibe with ambient edge lighting. Pick from light themes and get visual cues for power, pairing, low on battery, or in Auracast mode. Big Sound in the Palm of Your Hand - The JBL Go 5 packs louder, legendary JBL sound with even deeper bass than before. It's seriously big sound from a speaker that fits in the palm of your hand. Link Up and Play with Auracast - Go bigger together by linking multiple JBL Auracast-enabled speakers wirelessly for an even wider, more immersive sound. 1 internal speaker. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 4.8 watts. 1amplifier channel. Frequency 100Hz-19000Hz. Bass reflex. App needed for use: JBL Portable App. General informationSize H7.74, W10.1, D4.3cm, . Power from USB. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable batteries(included). Battery life 8 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130034282.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.99
£44.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
JBL Go 5 Bluetooth Speaker Blue mediasaturn_1200130034299
JBL Go 5 Bluetooth Speaker Blue The JBL Go 5 is a compact, portable speaker with powerful sound, edge lighting, and full IP68 durability. It offers...
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Profesional JBL Go 5, Ultra Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Blue | Powerful JBL Pro Sound, AirTouch Pairing, Auracast
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Profesional JBL Go 5, Ultra Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Black | Powerful JBL Pro Sound, AirTouch Pairing, Auracast, Ambient Edge Lighting
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 5, Ultra‑Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Pink
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W101 mm x D43 mm x H77.4 mm
Weight:230 g
Specifications
Music Power:total 4.8 W
Frequency Range:100 Hz - 19 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Bluetooth Profile:Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 68
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Charging Time:3 h
Battery Life:10 h

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Go 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL PartyBox Club 120
£249.00
JBL PartyBox Club 120Compare 8 Prices
JBL Xtreme 4
£143.84
JBL Xtreme 4Compare 15 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£364.99
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 6 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£99.99
JBL Charge 6Compare 38 Prices
JBL PartyBox Ultimate
£999.00
JBL PartyBox UltimateCompare 4 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.99
JBL Flip 7Compare 40 Prices
JBL Go 4
£16.56
JBL Go 4Compare 29 Prices
JBL Flip 6
£51.99
JBL Flip 6Compare 22 Prices
JBL Grip
£66.99
JBL GripCompare 35 Prices
JBL Clip 5
£39.99
JBL Clip 5Compare 29 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips TAS2000
£39.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
JBL Clip 4
£38.64
Compare Prices
17 offers
Energy Sistem Urban Box 2
£34.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tribit XSound Go
£39.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL Go 2
£40.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roberts Beacon
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
JLab JBuds Party
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kreafunk aLIGHT
£42.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
House of Marley Roots
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier MP100 Plus
£40.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Go 5
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel