Philips TAS2000

Price History
• Music Power: total 20 W
• Frequency Range: 90 Hz - 20 kHz
• Portable Bluetooth speaker with a maximum output of 20 W
• Bass+ technology and two passive bass radiators for powerful sound
• IPX5 splash-proof, ideal for outdoor use
• Battery life of up to 20 hours with fast charging for 5 hours of playback
• Bluetooth 5.4 for stable connections and multipoint functionality
• Dimensions: Height 10.5 cm, Length 22.5 cm, Width 8.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAS2000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips TAS2000 White Wireless Bluetooth Speaker with LED 0811777
Bring music to life with the Philips TAS2000 White Wireless Bluetooth Speaker with LED. It delivers clear sound and effortless Bluetooth connectivity, making every moment sound better whether at home or on the go. Enjoy seamless streaming and a long-lasting battery offering up to 20 hours of playtime on a single charge, so you can keep the tunes playing wherever you are, all in a sleek white finish that fits any space. Bass+ technology delivers rich, deep sound at any volume, while dynamic LED lights set the atmosphere. The companion app allows simple control of playback, sound settings, light modes and battery status. Plus, PartyLink mode enables seamless connection to other speakers via Auracast for bigger, room‑filling sound.
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAS2000 Black Wireless Bluetooth Speaker with LED 0811770
Bring music to life with the Philips TAS2000 Black Wireless Bluetooth Speaker with LED. It delivers clear sound and effortless Bluetooth connectivity, making every moment sound better whether at home or on the go. Enjoy seamless streaming and a long-lasting battery offering up to 20 hours of playtime on a single charge, so you can keep the tunes playing wherever you are, all in a sleek black finish that fits any space. Bass+ technology delivers rich, deep sound at any volume, while dynamic LED lights set the atmosphere. The companion app allows simple control of playback, sound settings, light modes and battery status. Plus, PartyLink mode enables seamless connection to other speakers via Auracast for bigger, room‑filling sound.
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAS2000B Bluetooth Wireless Speaker with LED Lightshow, 20 W Bass+, Auracast, 20 Hrs Play Time, IPX5 Splash-Proof, USB Playback, Mic, App Control – Black B0FN47FDWT
DEEP BASS IN A COMPACT DESIGN: Get rich, punchy sound with 20 W output (10 W RMS), Bass+ technology, and twin passive radiators all from a compact speaker that fits in your bag UP TO 20 HOURS PLAY TIME: Enjoy all-day audio with fast charging (30 mins = 5 hrs). Take calls hands-free with the built-in mic perfect for travel, parties, or outdoor adventures LED LIGHTSHOW THAT DANCES TO THE MUSIC: Five beat-synced RGB light modes pulse to your tracks. Control lighting via the Philips app or directly from the speaker BLUETOOTH 5.4 & AURACAST CONNECTIVITY: Seamlessly pair your phone or stream to other Auracast-enabled speakers. Supports TWS and multipoint for dual-device pairing SPLASH-PROOF WITH SUSTAINABLE DESIGN: IPX5-rated for outdoor use, includes a carry strap, and made from 37% recycled plastics. Plastic-free packaging with soy-based ink
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
Philips TAS2000B/00 Bluetooth Speaker - Black 109464
Philips TAS2000 TAS2000B/00 Wireless Speaker in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAS2000W/00 Bluetooth Speaker - White 109465
Philips TAS2000 TAS2000W/00 Wireless Speaker in White
Within 7 days
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAS2000 TAS2000W/00 Bluetooth Speaker - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAS2000 TAS2000B/00 Bluetooth Speaker - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
(White) Philips TAS2000 Wireless Bluetooth Speaker - Free Gift RRP 5!
Lights up and packs a punch Get out there with the splash-proof compact speaker that gives you up to 20hours play time on a single charge. Funky...
prodImage
£43.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Portable Bluetooth speaker with a maximum output of 20 W
Bass+ technology and two passive bass radiators for powerful sound
IPX5 splash-proof, ideal for outdoor use
Battery life of up to 20 hours with fast charging for 5 hours of playback
Bluetooth 5.4 for stable connections and multipoint functionality
Dimensions: Height 10.5 cm, Length 22.5 cm, Width 8.5 cm
Specifications
Music Power:total 20 W
Frequency Range:90 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAS2000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips TAX5000E/10
£194.95
Philips TAX5000E/10Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAS2505B
£25.00
Philips TAS2505BCompare 1 Prices
Philips TAS2509WT/00
£134.99
Philips TAS2509WT/00Compare 1 Prices
Philips TAS5000EB
£89.99
Philips TAS5000EBCompare 1 Prices
Philips TAS1505B
£23.00
Philips TAS1505BCompare 2 Prices
Philips BM6
£56.31
Philips BM6Compare 1 Prices
Philips TAX7207/10
£126.81
Philips TAX7207/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips TAS4807
£37.95
Philips TAS4807Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Skullcandy Kilo
£39.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Clip 4
£38.64
Compare Prices
17 offers
DOSS SoundBox
£45.01
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL Clip 5
£39.99
Compare Prices
29 offers
Tribit XSound Go
£39.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Roberts Beacon
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
JLab JBuds Party
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
House of Marley Roots
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lexon Tykho 3
£44.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Edifier MP100 Plus
£40.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips TAS2000
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel