JBL Clip 5

Manufacturer: JBL
JBL Clip 5
from £39.99to £101.5640 offersManufacturer: JBL
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 7 W
• Frequency Range: 95 Hz - 20 Hz
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
• Bluetooth Profile: Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 67
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Clip 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Clip 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Integrated Carabiner, Big JBL Pro Sound, PlaytimeBoost, Waterproof Design and 12-Hour Playtime, Blue B0CX93RKQX
Powerful Sound: The JBL Clip 5 is small enough to hold in one hand, but with a powerful driver and passive radiator that work together to deliver bigger, louder JBL Pro Sound and rich, punchy bass Keep the Good Times Rolling: Don't worry about running out of battery because this speaker has up to 12 hours of playtime on a single charge; a tap on PlaytimeBoost gets you an additional 3 hours Your Music Anywhere: This sturdy little speaker is IP67 waterproof and dustproof so it can handle almost any environment, from a poolside party to a picnic by the sea Portable Design: The fully integrated carabiner has a wide opening so you can easily attach your Clip 5 to everything from your backpack to your belt loop and take your music with you wherever you go Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Clip 5 speaker, 1 x USB-C cable, 1 x quick start guide, 1 x warranty & safety sheet, in blue
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Black – IP67 Waterproof/Dustproof Portable Speaker, 12 Hrs Play Black JBLCLIP5SQUAD
JBL Clip 5 Black – IP67 Waterproof/Dustproof Portable Speaker, 12 Hrs Play Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£44.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.50 / Unit
JBL Clip 5 Black – IP67 Waterproof/Dustproof Portable Speaker, 12 Hrs Play Black JBLCLIP5BLK
JBL Clip 5 Black – IP67 Waterproof/Dustproof Portable Speaker, 12 Hrs Play Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
JBL Clip 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Integrated Carabiner, Big JBL Pro Sound, PlaytimeBoost, Waterproof Design and 12-Hour Playtime, Red B0CX9541VH
Powerful Sound: The JBL Clip 5 is small enough to hold in one hand, but with a powerful driver and passive radiator that work together to deliver bigger, louder JBL Pro Sound and rich, punchy bass Keep the Good Times Rolling: Don't worry about running out of battery because this speaker has up to 12 hours of playtime on a single charge; a tap on PlaytimeBoost gets you an additional 3 hours Your Music Anywhere: This sturdy little speaker is IP67 waterproof and dustproof so it can handle almost any environment, from a poolside party to a picnic by the sea Portable Design: The fully integrated carabiner has a wide opening so you can easily attach your Clip 5 to everything from your backpack to your belt loop and take your music with you wherever you go Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Clip 5 speaker, 1 x USB-C cable, 1 x quick start guide, 1 x warranty & safety sheet, in red
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Blue, Blue 10264417
Take your tunes to the pool or on a hike. The Clip 5 is waterproof and dustproof, so you can take it camping without worrying about rain and dirt. Want to boast about your superb playlist? Powered by JBL's original Pro Sound, this tiny speaker packs rich audio and punchy bass. And, with its redesigned carabiner you can clip the speaker onto your backpack or belt loop while setting up camp. Good to know - Enjoy up to 12 hours of your epic music on a single battery charge and turn on playtime boost for an extra 3 hours - Stream the latest hits from your phone or tablet using Bluetooth - Make the music heard throughout the party - simply pair any JBL Auracast enabled speakers for sound that'll really fill the room - Use the JBL portable app to fine-tune the highs, mids and lows on the equaliser - so the music's just right for you
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker – Blue
Take your music anywhere with the JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker in vibrant blue. This ultra-compact speaker is engineered for adventure, delivering surprisingly powerful JBL Pro Sound with rich bass from its advanced driver and passive radiator. The integrated, redesigned carabiner clips securely to your backpack or belt for ultimate portability.Built for the elements, the Clip 5 features an IP67 rating, making it fully waterproof, dustproof, and capable of surviving a dunk in water up to 1 meter deep. Enjoy up to 12 hours of playtime, extendable to 15 hours with Playtime Boost for louder, crisper audio. Its Bluetooth 5.3 ensures a rock-solid wireless connection and allows you to wirelessly link multiple JBL speakers for a bigger sound.The included USB-C cable enables quick recharging of its built-in battery. Designed with sustainability in mind, the packaging uses recycled materials. The JBL Clip 5 is the perfect, rugged companion for every outing.
2 days
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker – White
Elevate your sound on the go with the JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker in White. Engineered for adventure, this ultra-compact speaker delivers unexpectedly powerful JBL Pro Sound, complete with punchy bass from a high-performance driver and passive radiator. Its revolutionary AI Sound Boost technology intelligently optimizes audio for louder, clearer, and more immersive listening anywhere you roam.Built for a life in motion, the Clip 5 features a fully integrated carabiner, allowing you to securely clip it to your backpack, belt, or bike. Fearless of the elements, its IP67 rating makes it completely waterproof, dustproof, and drop-resistant. With up to 12 hours of playtime (extendable to 15 hours with Playtime Boost) and rapid charging via USB-C, your music lasts all day long.Embrace the latest in wireless technology with Bluetooth 5.3 for a rock-solid connection. You can even pair two Clip 5 speakers for stereo sound or connect to multiple JBL Auracast-compatible speakers for a massive audio experience. Compact, sustainable, and built to perform, the JBL Clip 5 is your ultimate portable sound companion.
2 days
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 - Ultra-Portable, Waterproof & Dustproof Bluetooth Speaker, Big Pro Sound with punchy bass, Integrated carabiner, Up to 12 Hours of Play, Made in part with recycled materials (Blue)
Ultra-portable JBL Pro Sound: Don't let its little size fool you. The JBL Clip 5 packs a serious musical punch, delivering big JBL Pro Sound with punchy bass. Your friends won't believe how much great JBL Pro Sound comes out of such a small speaker. Redesigned carabiner: The redesigned and fully integrated carabiner has a much wider opening that makes it even more portable. You can attach the Clip 5 to everything from your backpack to your belt loop, and take your music with you all day, everywhere. Up to 12 hours of playtime plus 3 hours with Playtime Boost: Don't sweat the small stuff—like charging your battery. JBL Clip 5 gives you up to 12 hours of playtime on a single charge. Tap Playtime Boost to add up to 3 more hours to your battery life. Waterproof and dustproof: The JBL Clip 5's IP67 waterproof and dustproof rating ensures this portable speaker can handle almost any environment, from a poolside party to a seaside picnic. Multi-speaker connection by Auracast: Want even bigger JBL Pro Sound? Pair two Clip 5s for stereo sound, or wirelessly connect multiple JBL Auracast-enabled speakers using Auracast for even bigger sound.
prodImage
£72.00
£90.39
Shipping: £18.39
with shipping: £18.39
JBL Clip 5 - Ultra-Portable, Waterproof & Dustproof Bluetooth Speaker, Big Pro Sound with punchy bass, Integrated carabiner, Up to 12 Hours of Play, Made in part with recycled materials (Purple) FK-6MKD-0LY1
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Harman JBL CLIP5 PORTABLE BT SPEAKER
JBLCLIP5PORTABLEBTSPEAKER
prodImage
£78.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker Pink
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker Pink, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Integrated Carabiner, Big JBL Pro Sound, PlaytimeBoost, Waterproof Design and 12-Hour Playtime, Camo B0CX95S55W
Powerful Sound: The JBL Clip 5 is small enough to hold in one hand, but with a powerful driver and passive radiator that work together to deliver bigger, louder JBL Pro Sound and rich, punchy bass Keep the Good Times Rolling: Don't worry about running out of battery because this speaker has up to 12 hours of playtime on a single charge; a tap on PlaytimeBoost gets you an additional 3 hours Your Music Anywhere: This sturdy little speaker is IP67 waterproof and dustproof so it can handle almost any environment, from a poolside party to a picnic by the sea Portable Design: The fully integrated carabiner has a wide opening so you can easily attach your Clip 5 to everything from your backpack to your belt loop and take your music with you wherever you go Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Clip 5 speaker, 1 x USB-C cable, 1 x quick start guide, 1 x warranty & safety sheet, in camo
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Integrated Carabiner, Big JBL Pro Sound, PlaytimeBoost, Waterproof Design and 12-Hour Playtime, Grey B0CX975DSZ
Powerful Sound: The JBL Clip 5 is small enough to hold in one hand, but with a powerful driver and passive radiator that work together to deliver bigger, louder JBL Pro Sound and rich, punchy bass Keep the Good Times Rolling: Don't worry about running out of battery because this speaker has up to 12 hours of playtime on a single charge; a tap on PlaytimeBoost gets you an additional 3 hours Your Music Anywhere: This sturdy little speaker is IP67 waterproof and dustproof so it can handle almost any environment, from a poolside party to a picnic by the sea Portable Design: The fully integrated carabiner has a wide opening so you can easily attach your Clip 5 to everything from your backpack to your belt loop and take your music with you wherever you go Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Clip 5 speaker, 1 x USB-C cable, 1 x quick start guide, 1 x warranty & safety sheet, in grey
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Integrated Carabiner, Big JBL Pro Sound, PlaytimeBoost, Waterproof Design and 12-Hour Playtime, Pink B0CX97D16Y
Powerful Sound: The JBL Clip 5 is small enough to hold in one hand, but with a powerful driver and passive radiator that work together to deliver bigger, louder JBL Pro Sound and rich, punchy bass Keep the Good Times Rolling: Don't worry about running out of battery because this speaker has up to 12 hours of playtime on a single charge; a tap on PlaytimeBoost gets you an additional 3 hours Your Music Anywhere: This sturdy little speaker is IP67 waterproof and dustproof so it can handle almost any environment, from a poolside party to a picnic by the sea Portable Design: The fully integrated carabiner has a wide opening so you can easily attach your Clip 5 to everything from your backpack to your belt loop and take your music with you wherever you go Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Clip 5 speaker, 1 x USB-C cable, 1 x quick start guide, 1 x warranty & safety sheet, in pink
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
JBL CLIP 5 Speaker, Red, iP67 Water/Dust Proof, USB Rechargeable, Bluetooth 5.3 JBLCLIP5RED
JBL CLIP 5 Speaker, Red, iP67 Water/Dust Proof, USB Rechargeable, Bluetooth 5.3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£52.86
Shipping: Free
JBL CLIP 5 Speaker, White, iP67 Water/Dust Proof, USB Rechargable, Bluetooth 5.3 JBLCLIP5WHT
JBL CLIP 5 Speaker, White, iP67 Water/Dust Proof, USB Rechargable, Bluetooth 5.3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£52.98
Shipping: Free
JBL CLIP 5 Speaker, Pink, iP67 Water/Dust Proof, USB Rechargable, Bluetooth 5.3 JBLCLIP5PINK
JBL CLIP 5 Speaker, Pink, iP67 Water/Dust Proof, USB Rechargable, Bluetooth 5.3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£52.98
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Purple Portable Bluetooth Speaker IP67 USB-C 12h Playtime BT 5.3 7W DUN038
JBL Clip 5 Purple Portable Bluetooth Speaker IP67 USB-C 12h Playtime BT 5.3 7W, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker 12hr Playtime, Waterproof - 7 Colours JBLCLIP5
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker 12hr Playtime, Waterproof - 7 Colours, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.00 / Unit
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker 12hr Playtime, Waterproof - 7 Colours JBLCLIP5
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker 12hr Playtime, Waterproof - 7 Colours, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.00 / Unit
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker 12hr Playtime, Waterproof - 7 Colours JBLCLIP5
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker 12hr Playtime, Waterproof - 7 Colours, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.00 / Unit
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker 12hr Playtime, Waterproof - 7 Colours DUN038
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker 12hr Playtime, Waterproof - 7 Colours, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.00 / Unit
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker 12hr Playtime, Waterproof - 7 Colours JBLCLIP5
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker 12hr Playtime, Waterproof - 7 Colours, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.00 / Unit
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker 12hr Playtime, Waterproof - 7 Colours JBLCLIP5
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker 12hr Playtime, Waterproof - 7 Colours, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.00 / Unit
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker 12hr Playtime, Waterproof - 7 Colours JBLCLIP5
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker 12hr Playtime, Waterproof - 7 Colours, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.00 / Unit
JBL Clip 5 Portable Waterproof Speaker - Black
JBL Clip 5 Portable Waterproof Speaker - Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£59.00
£64.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
JBL Portable Bluetooth Speaker Clip 5 Black Waterproof Rugged Design JBLCLIP5RED
JBL Portable Bluetooth Speaker Clip 5 Black Waterproof Rugged Design, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.00 / Unit
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker DUN038
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W86.3 mm x D46 mm x H134.5 mm
Weight:285 g
Specifications
Music Power:total 7 W
Frequency Range:95 Hz - 20 Hz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Bluetooth Profile:Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Battery Life:12 h
Integrated carabiner hook

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Clip 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL PartyBox Club 120
£299.00
JBL PartyBox Club 120Compare 7 Prices
JBL Go 4
£19.60
JBL Go 4Compare 39 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£100.62
JBL Charge 6Compare 52 Prices
JBL Xtreme 3
£164.95
JBL Xtreme 3Compare 9 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.98
JBL Go 5Compare 14 Prices
JBL Boombox 3 Wi-Fi
£329.00
JBL Boombox 3 Wi-FiCompare 1 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.00
JBL Flip 7Compare 76 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£449.00
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 7 Prices
JBL Boombox 3
£569.99
JBL Boombox 3Compare 2 Prices
JBL PartyBox 710
£629.00
JBL PartyBox 710Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roberts Beacon
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Soundcore Select 3
£40.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears MINIROLL
£40.03
Compare Prices
18 offers
Edifier MP100 Plus
£40.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Soundcore Glow Mini
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Motorola ROKR 600
£39.55
Compare Prices
17 offers
Philips TAS2000
£39.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
JLab Go Party
£39.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL Clip 4 Eco
£38.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier ES20
£42.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Clip 5
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
omg-bargains
prodImage
£44.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.50 / Unit
summitsupplycoltd
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel