JBL PartyBox Encore Essential 2

Price History
• Party Speaker
• Music Power: total 100 W
• Frequency Range: 40 Hz - 20 kHz
• Speaker Principle: 3-way
• Woofer: 1 x 5.25"
• Tweeter: 2 x 0.75"
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL PartyBox Encore Essential 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL PartyBox Encore Essential 2 Bluetooth Megasound Party Speaker - Black, Black 10282613
Turn it up and let the JBL PartyBox Encore 2 take centre stage. With JBL Pro Sound and AI Sound Boost, your tracks stay punchy and crystal clear, even when the volume is maxed. Need more power? Link it with other JBL speakers using Auracast for a sound that fills every corner. And with 15 hours of battery life, you're set from the first song to the final singalong. Good to know - The dynamic LED lightshow pulses with the beat to bring the party to life - The JBL PartyBox app lets you control everything from your phone - Its IPX4 splashproof means it can handle a few spills or a bit of drizzle - Plug in a USB or aux or connect via Bluetooth for live music
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Partybox Encore Essential 2 Party Speaker
JBL Partybox Encore Essential 2 Party Speaker, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Partybox Encore 2, Wireless Bluetooth Party Speaker, Black JBLPBENCORE2UK (B)
Extend Your Sound: Let the good times roll with this party speaker, delivering up to 12 hours of playtime on a single charge or 80 minutes with a 10-minute quick charge; buy the JBL Battery 200 for an extra 12 hour playtime Light Up Every Moment: Take the party anywhere with strobe effects, dynamic lights and a wireless digital mic for karaoke, all in an IPX4 splashproof design with a flexible handle Easy Connection: For even bigger sound, pair two Partybox Encore speakers for true stereo vibes or connect muitple JBL Auracast enabled speakers to let your music grow with the party Ultimate Clarity with AI Sound Boost: Experience JBL Pro Sound with AI Sound Boost, dome tweeters and powerful woofers, offering crystal-clear audio, powerful bass and epic highs and lows, to make your playlist shine at any volume Made with the Planet in Mind: This speaker incorporates post-consumer recycled plastic and is packaged in FSC-certified paper printed with soy ink
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Partybox Encore 2, Wireless Bluetooth Party Speaker, Black JBLPBENCORE2UK (B)
Extend Your Sound: Let the good times roll with this party speaker, delivering up to 12 hours of playtime on a single charge or 80 minutes with a 10-minute quick charge; buy the JBL Battery 200 for an extra 12 hour playtime Light Up Every Moment: Take the party anywhere with strobe effects, dynamic lights and a wireless digital mic for karaoke, all in an IPX4 splashproof design with a flexible handle Easy Connection: For even bigger sound, pair two Partybox Encore speakers for true stereo vibes or connect muitple JBL Auracast enabled speakers to let your music grow with the party Ultimate Clarity with AI Sound Boost: Experience JBL Pro Sound with AI Sound Boost, dome tweeters and powerful woofers, offering crystal-clear audio, powerful bass and epic highs and lows, to make your playlist shine at any volume Made with the Planet in Mind: This speaker incorporates post-consumer recycled plastic and is packaged in FSC-certified paper printed with soy ink
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
JBL PartyBox Encore 2 Party Speaker - Black 7463530
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.5W minimum and 69W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Meet the JBL PartyBox Encore 2, a 100W portable speaker that turns any gathering into a proper event with JBL Pro Sound, a built-in LED light show, and a wireless mic included in the box. Whether you're hosting in the garden, at the beach, or in your living room, this speaker delivers 15 hours of battery life so the music keeps going without hunting for a plug socket. The JBL PartyBox app gives you full control over your playlist, lets you add sound effects, and switches between light show modes to match whatever vibe you're after. Inside you've got silk dome tweeters and powerful woofers working together to deliver crisp highs and deep bass, and the AI Sound Boost means you can crank the volume without distortion creeping in. The dynamic light show adds strobing effects and glowing patterns that sync with your music, whilst the digital wireless mic lets you host karaoke or make announcements with adjustable echo, bass and treble controls. It connects via Bluetooth or 3.5mm AUX, weighs enough to stay stable but remains portable, and comes with the mic, rechargeable battery, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. 3 internal speakers. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 3.5mm AUX in. 100 watts. 2 amplifier channels. Frequency 40Hz-20000Hz. Bass reflex. App needed for use: JBL PartyBox. General informationModel number: JBLPBENCORE2UK. Size H33.9, W32, D26.3cm, . Mains operated. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable batteries(included). Battery life 15 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 1200130020223.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
JBL PartyBox Encore 2 – Portable Party Speaker with Wireless Mic & Light Show JBLPBENCORE2UK
JBL PartyBox Encore 2 – Portable Party Speaker with Wireless Mic & Light Show, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£291.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Partybox Encore 2 Wireless Bluetooth Party Speaker with Wireless Microphone JBLPBENCORE2UK
JBL Partybox Encore 2 Wireless Bluetooth Party Speaker with Wireless Microphone, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable Stereos & Boomboxes
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32 Centimetre x D26 Centimetre x H34.2 Centimetre
Weight:6.2 kg
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP X4
Karaoke Function:Yes
Lighting Effects:Yes
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Battery Life:15 h
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, AUX input, Microphone, USB-C
Speaker Principle
3-way
System
Music Power:total 100 W
Frequency Range:40 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:1 x 5.25"
Tweeter:2 x 0.75"
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4

Price History

1M 3M
JBL PartyBox Encore Essential 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL Charge Essential 2
£74.99
JBL Charge Essential 2Compare 2 Prices
JBL Xtreme 4
£143.84
JBL Xtreme 4Compare 15 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£364.99
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 6 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£99.99
JBL Charge 6Compare 38 Prices
JBL PartyBox Ultimate
£999.00
JBL PartyBox UltimateCompare 4 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.99
JBL Flip 7Compare 40 Prices
JBL Go 4
£16.56
JBL Go 4Compare 29 Prices
JBL Flip 6
£51.99
JBL Flip 6Compare 22 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.00
JBL Go 5Compare 25 Prices
JBL Grip
£66.99
JBL GripCompare 35 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trust Azura
£150.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibiza COLUMBA-KARAOKE
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nedis SPBB350BK
£111.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fenton LIVE280
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nedis SPPT2450BK Bluetooth party speaker
£124.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic SC-BMAX5
£139.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL PartyBox Encore Essential
£161.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips TAX7207/10
£126.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic SC-BMAX10
£178.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL PartyBox Encore Essential 2
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
tech-wizz-ltd
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel