Sharp SumoBox CP-LS100

Manufacturer: Sharp
Sharp SumoBox CP-LS100
from £137.99to £317.018 offersManufacturer: Sharp
• Party Speaker
• Nominal Power Handling: total 120 W
• Sound Pressure : 105 dB
• Woofer: 2 x 8"
• Tweeter: 2 x 2"
• Integrated Amplifier: Yes
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sharp SumoBox CP-LS100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sharp Battery Pack and Charger for SumoBox High Performance Portable Speakers
Stay mobile with your SHARP SumoBox CP-LS100 and SumoBox Pro CP-LS200 and enjoy instant continuity from this additional battery pack. The included...
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Sharp SumoBox CP-LS100 High-Power 120W Bluetooth Speaker: SAM by Devialet Technology, 10-Hour Battery, TRS/XLR & Guitar Inputs, Duo Mode (TWS) – Loud Portable PA System for DJs, Events & Outdoor Use
POWERFUL 120 W SOUND – TURN ANY SPACE INTO A PARTY Delivers up to 120 W RMS with 2 × 8″ woofers and 2 × 2″ tweeters for up to ~105 dB of rich, detailed output. PRO PANEL WITH 3 INPUT CHANNELS – READY FOR MICS, GUITARS & MORE Features 2 TRS/XLR combo inputs plus 1 Aux/Bluetooth input with independent level control, Bass, Treble, Reverb, Indoor/Outdoor EQ and Auto-Ducking SAM BY DEVIALET TECHNOLOGY – ENGINEERED FOR AUDIO PRECISION Built-in Speaker Active Matching (SAM) by Devialet enhances linearity and bass control with minimal distortion. BLUETOOTH 5.0 + DUO MODE + SPEAKER LINK SUPPORT Offers Bluetooth 5.0 for streaming, Duo Mode for pairing two units, and Speaker Link for scalable setups. REMOVABLE BATTERY + PORTABLE DESIGN – UP TO 10 HOURS PLAYTIME Comes with a removable 14.8 V lithium-ion battery giving up to 10 hours of playtime, plus standard 35 mm stand-mount compatibility.
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
SHARP SumoBox CP-LS100 120 W Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Black 10253578
Think a portable speaker can't make the block rock? Meet the 120 W SumoBox - it's a busker's dream. Bluetooth means no cabled connections necessary and, because its battery lasts up to 10 hours, you can get a full day's gigging done. Battery died mid-gig? The show can go on - remove the battery and pop in a spare or switch to mains if you're at a venue.Good to know- SAM by Devialet improves low-frequency performance, so your bass lines are crisp and detailed as well as booming- True Wireless Stereo is as easy as pairing two of these SumoBoxes together with Speaker Link- Every instrument in your band is catered for with the dual XLR/TRS combo inputs and one mic jack- The 3-Channel Pro Panel gives you independent level control for reverb, bass and more- It works as a power bank for your phone too - handy if you're on the street away from outlets- You don't have to just lay it on the ground - you can mount it on standard 35 mm speaker stands_________________________________________________________Please note: One battery pack included, additional spare battery packs sold separately.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
SHARP SumoBox Portable Speaker High Performance 120W SAM by Devialet CP-LS100
SHARP SumoBox Portable Speaker High Performance 120W SAM by Devialet CP-LS100, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£147.87
Shipping: Free
Sharp SumoBox CP-LS100 High Performance Portable Speaker - Black
Sharp SumoBox CP-LS100 High Performance Portable Speaker - Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£154.99
£169.58
Shipping: £14.59
with shipping: £14.59
Sharp Black Sumobox Portable Speaker 120W 0621126
Enjoy a peaceful evening with your favourite song with this Sharp Black Sumobox Portable Speaker 120W. This versatile and portable speaker is powered by a removable/rechargeable lithium-ion battery pack and can deliver up to 105dB of pure sound pleasure via two x eight" woofers and two x two" tweeters. It offers up to 10 hours of playtime from the removable 14.8V 5Ah Lithium-ion battery pack (included). It gets instant continuity with a spare battery pack (sold separately) or by connecting to the mains power supply. The three-channel pro panel consists of a combo of TRS/XLR with reverb, bass and treble and aux/Bluetooth, all with independent level control. SAM® by Devialet provides improved linearity and low-frequency performance to experience rich, detailed, and powerful bass with limited audible distortion. You can pair two Sumobox speakers for duo mode true wireless stereo (TWS), left and right channel sound, or use the amplified speaker link to link two or more Sumobox.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Sharp SumoBox Portable Speaker High Performance 120W SAM by Devialet CP-LS100
The SHARP SumoBox is a versatile, portable speaker powered by a removeable/rechargeable lithium-ion battery pack and can deliver up to 105dB of pure...
prodImage
£317.01
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sharp SumoBox CP-LS100 - 120w Portable Speaker
SumoBox CP-LS100 - 120w Portable Speaker, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W310 mm x D268 mm x H630 mm
Weight:12.6 kg
Other
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio input (6.3 mm), Audio output (6.3 mm), Microphone, USB, XLR
Battery operation (10 h)
App control
Carrying handle
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 120 W
Sound Pressure :105 dB
Woofer:2 x 8"
Tweeter:2 x 2"
Integrated Amplifier:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sharp SumoBox CP-LS100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sharp

Sharp PS-931
£99.00
Sharp PS-931Compare 6 Prices
Sharp CP-SS30
£89.00
Sharp CP-SS30Compare 7 Prices
Sharp CP-LSBP1
£99.99
Sharp CP-LSBP1Compare 1 Prices
Sharp PS-949
£189.00
Sharp PS-949Compare 5 Prices
Sharp SumoBox Pro CP-LS200
£199.00
Sharp SumoBox Pro CP-LS200Compare 4 Prices
Sharp HT-SPR52021
£149.00
Sharp HT-SPR52021Compare 5 Prices
Sharp PS-921
£69.00
Sharp PS-921Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fenton LIVE280
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Soundcore Boom 2 Plus
£134.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nedis SPBB350BK
£111.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips TAX7207/10
£146.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic SC-BMAX5
£150.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nedis SPPT2450BK Bluetooth party speaker
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense Party Rocket 160
£109.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sharp SumoBox CP-LS100
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Sharp Consumer Electronics UK
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
sharp_consumer_uk
prodImage
£147.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel