JBL PartyBox 720

Price History
• Party Speaker
• Music Power: total 800 W
• Frequency Range: 32 Hz - 20 kHz
• Woofer: 2 x 9"
• Tweeter: 2 x 1.25"
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL PartyBox 720
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL PartyBox 720 Wireless Bluetooth Party Speaker, Black B0FQCK563G
JBL PartyBox 720 Wireless Bluetooth Party Speaker with Dynamic Light Show, 15 Hours Playtime, IPX4 Splashproof Rating, JBL Pro Sound and Auracast Multi-Speaker Connection, Black
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Partybox 720 Bluetooth Megasound Party Speaker - Black, Black 10291798
The JBL Partybox 720 is your ticket to instant good vibes. It pumps out a huge 800 W of signature JBL Pro Sound that fills any space. That means rumbling bass, punchy mids and crisp highs that make every playlist feel like a live show. The built-in LED lightshow adds some extra wow factor, with vibrant colours and effects that sync perfectly with your music. And its IPX4 splash-proof design means you can take the fun outside without stressing about rain or the odd spill.Good to know- Auracast lets you link up loads of compatible speakers for a wall of sound- The JBL PartyBox app lets you control everything from your phone- Dual XLR inputs mean you can hook up a mic or guitar for live performances- Sturdy wheels and integrated handle make it easy to move around- JBL Battery 600 packs (sold separately) give you up to 15 hours of wireless playtime
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Partybox 720 Party Speaker - Black 7797835
The JBL PartyBox 720 brings the life to every party with powerful JBL Pro Sound, deep bass, and a dazzling LED lightshow of stars, trails, and strobes. Built to roll with wide wheels, a comfy handle, and a splash-proof design, it's ready for any scene. Power it with two JBL Battery 600 packs (sold separately) for up to 15 hours of playtime—no outlet needed. Pair two 720s or link multiple JBL Auracast-enabled speakers for even bigger sound. USB and dual XLR inputs keep your gear connected. Powerful Sound and Immersive Lightshow: The JBL PartyBox 720 delivers an impressive 800 watts of JBL Pro Sound, blending deep bass from dual 9-inch woofers with crisp highs from precision tweeters. Perfect for parties or live performances, every beat hits hard, and every lyric stays clear. A vibrant lightshow with stars, flowing trails, and beat-synced strobes adds a full sensory experience, turning any space into a dance floor. Extended Playtime and Flexible Connectivity: Enjoy up to 15 hours of playtime with optional replaceable batteries—ideal for outdoor events or venues without power. Auracast technology lets you wirelessly link multiple JBL speakers for wider sound. Control music, EQ, and lighting via the JBL PartyBox app, managing the vibe from anywhere at the party. Built for Portability and Live Performance: Take the party anywhere with an ergonomic handle and sturdy wheels that glide over any terrain. The IPX4 splash-proof design handles poolside splashes or rain. For performers, USB-C and two XLR inputs make it easy to connect microphones, guitars, or DJ gear for live entertainment. 4 internal speakers. Compatible with iPod, and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 3.5mm AUX in. 800 watts. 2 amplifier channels. Frequency 32Hz-20000Hz. Bass reflex. App needed for use: JBL PartyBox app. General informationModel number: JBLPARTYBOX720EU. Size H94.2, W41.6, D40.6cm, . Mains operated. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130025822.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
JBL PartyBox 720 Bluetooth Party Speaker Black with Lightshow and Long Battery L
JBL PartyBox 720 Bluetooth Party Speaker Black with Lightshow and Long Battery L, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
JBL PartyBox 720 Wireless Bluetooth Party Speaker with Light Show 15h Playtime JBLPARTYBOX720EU
JBL PartyBox 720 Wireless Bluetooth Party Speaker with Light Show 15h Playtime, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£819.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £819.99 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W41.6 Centimetre x D40.6 Centimetre x H94.2 Centimetre
Weight:31 kg
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP X4
Karaoke Function:Yes
Lighting Effects:Yes
Integrated Castors:Yes
Power Supply:Battery, Network operation
Battery Life:15 h
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, Microphone, USB-C, XLR
App support
Equalizer
Integrated carrying handle
Fast charging function
Replaceable battery
System
Music Power:total 800 W
Frequency Range:32 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:2 x 9"
Tweeter:2 x 1.25"
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4

Price History

1M 3M
JBL PartyBox 720
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL Charge Essential 2
£74.99
JBL Charge Essential 2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Xtreme 4
£143.84
JBL Xtreme 4Compare 15 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£364.99
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 6 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£99.99
JBL Charge 6Compare 40 Prices
JBL PartyBox Ultimate
£999.00
JBL PartyBox UltimateCompare 3 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.95
JBL Flip 7Compare 42 Prices
JBL Go 4
£16.56
JBL Go 4Compare 29 Prices
JBL Flip 6
£51.99
JBL Flip 6Compare 22 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.00
JBL Go 5Compare 25 Prices
JBL Grip
£66.99
JBL GripCompare 35 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony ULT Tower 10
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch New York
£629.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ikarao Break X2 Premium
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ikarao Break X1 Premium
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Bromley 750
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL PartyBox 520
£559.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Marshall Bromley 450
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL PartyBox 720
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel