JBL Go 4

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 4.2 W
• Frequency Range: 90 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sensitivity: 85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 67
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Go 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Carrying Case for JBL GO 4 Ultra/Go4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker by
Carrying Case for JBL GO 4 Ultra/Go4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker by, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable Audio Accessories > Cases, Covers & Skins
prodImage
£16.56
Shipping: Free
JBL GO 4 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Big JBL Pro Sound and Punchy Bass, PlaytimeBoost, Waterproof Design and 7-Hour Playtime, Red JBLGO4RED (B)
Powerful Sound: The JBL Go 4 is about to become your everyday grab-and-go speaker, with a compact design that fits in the palm of your hand, delivering loud, clear JBL Pro Sound and rich, punchy bass Keep the Good Times Rolling: Don't worry about running out of battery because this speaker has up to 7 hours of playtime on a single charge; a tap on PlaytimeBoost gets you an additional 2 hours Your Music Anywhere: This sturdy little speaker is IP67 waterproof and dustproof so it can handle almost any environment, from a poolside party to a picnic by the sea Multi-Speaker Connection: Pair two GO 4 speakers for superb stereo audio or wirelessly connect multiple compatible JBL speakers using Auracast for even bigger JBL Pro Sound Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Go 4 speaker, 1 x USB-C cable, 1 x quick start guide, 1 x warranty & safety sheet, in red
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
JBL GO 4 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Big JBL Pro Sound and Punchy Bass, PlaytimeBoost, Waterproof Design and 7-Hour Playtime, Purple JBLGO4PUR (B)
Powerful Sound: The JBL Go 4 is about to become your everyday grab-and-go speaker, with a compact design that fits in the palm of your hand, delivering loud, clear JBL Pro Sound and rich, punchy bass Keep the Good Times Rolling: Don't worry about running out of battery because this speaker has up to 7 hours of playtime on a single charge; a tap on PlaytimeBoost gets you an additional 2 hours Your Music Anywhere: This sturdy little speaker is IP67 waterproof and dustproof so it can handle almost any environment, from a poolside party to a picnic by the sea Multi-Speaker Connection: Pair two GO 4 speakers for superb stereo audio or wirelessly connect multiple compatible JBL speakers using Auracast for even bigger JBL Pro Sound Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Go 4 speaker, 1 x USB-C cable, 1 x quick start guide, 1 x warranty & safety sheet, in purple
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 4 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker – Purple
Experience big sound in a pocket-sized powerhouse with the JBL Go 4 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker in vibrant Purple. This compact speaker is engineered with JBL Pro Sound and AI Sound Boost, delivering surprisingly deep bass and crystal-clear audio that adapts to your environment for the perfect listening experience anywhere.Built for adventure, the Go 4 features an IP67 waterproof and dustproof rating, making it the perfect companion for the beach, pool, or park. Its rugged design is also drop-resistant, ready for any outing. Enjoy up to 7 hours of playtime, and when you need more, activate Playtime Boost for up to 2 extra hours of louder, clearer sound. Plus, the built-in powerbank lets you charge your devices on the go.Connect effortlessly with Bluetooth 5.3, pair two devices simultaneously with multipoint connection, or create a bigger sound with JBL’s Auracast technology. Engineered with sustainability in mind, the JBL Go 4 combines innovative sound, ultimate portability, and durable, eco-conscious design. Your music, your style, amplified.
2 days
prodImage
£26.99
£30.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
JBL Go 4 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker – Red
Meet the JBL Go 4, the ultimate ultra-portable Bluetooth speaker that delivers powerful JBL Pro Sound in a compact, vibrant design. Experience rich, punchy bass and crisp highs wherever you go, enhanced by AI Sound Boost for a louder, clearer performance. Its redesigned integrated loop makes it effortlessly portable.Built for adventure, the Go 4 is IP67 waterproof and dustproof, surviving submersion in 1 meter of water for 30 minutes and resisting dust and drops. Enjoy up to 7 hours of playtime, and when you need more, activate Playtime Boost for an extra 2 hours of optimized, louder sound. With seamless Bluetooth 5.3, you can easily pair two Go 4 speakers for stereo sound or connect multiple JBL Auracast-enabled speakers for a bigger audio experience. Featuring a built-in rechargeable battery with a USB-C port, your music is always ready. Get ready for big sound that goes anywhere.
2 days
prodImage
£26.99
£30.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Harman JBL GO4 COMPACT PORTABLE
JBLGO4COMPACTPORTABLE
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
Harman JBL GO4 COMPACT PORTABLE
JBLGO4COMPACTPORTABLE
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
JBL GO 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black 4637754
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1W minimum and 3.7W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Meet the JBL GO 4, a tiny Bluetooth speaker that fits in your pocket but delivers seriously impressive sound wherever you take it. Compact enough to throw in your bag for the park, beach trips, or anywhere you fancy a soundtrack, it punches well above its weight with proper JBL Pro Sound and surprisingly punchy bass from its single internal speaker. You get up to 7 hours of playtime from a full charge, and if you need more juice, just tap Playtime Boost to squeeze out another 2 hours whilst optimising the sound for crisper, louder output. This little speaker is versatile. Connect two GO 4s for stereo sound or use Auracast to wirelessly link multiple JBL Auracast-enabled speakers to fill bigger spaces. It runs on Bluetooth and works with iPhone, iPad and most Bluetooth devices, delivering 4.2W of power across a frequency range from deep bass to clear highs. Setup is simple via the JBL app. It charges via USB (cable included, adapter not) and the built-in battery lasts a full day. The box includes the speaker, USB cable, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. 1 internal speaker. Compatible with iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 4.2 watts. 1amplifier channel. Frequency 90Hz-20000Hz. 4.5. App needed for use: YES. General informationModel number: JBLGO4BLK. Size H7.6, W9.5, D4.3cm, . Power from USB. USB cable included. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion batteries(included). Battery life 7 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130009433.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£28.99
£33.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
JBL GO4-BLACK
GO 4 Ultra-Portable Pro Sound Bluetooth Speaker - Black
1 days
prodImage
£29.00
£34.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
JBL GO 4 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Big JBL Pro Sound and Punchy Bass, PlaytimeBoost, Waterproof Design and 7-Hour Playtime, Grey JBLGO4WHT (B)
Powerful Sound: The JBL Go 4 is about to become your everyday grab-and-go speaker, with a compact design that fits in the palm of your hand, delivering loud, clear JBL Pro Sound and rich, punchy bass Keep the Good Times Rolling: Don't worry about running out of battery because this speaker has up to 7 hours of playtime on a single charge; a tap on PlaytimeBoost gets you an additional 2 hours Your Music Anywhere: This sturdy little speaker is IP67 waterproof and dustproof so it can handle almost any environment, from a poolside party to a picnic by the sea Multi-Speaker Connection: Pair two GO 4 speakers for superb stereo audio or wirelessly connect multiple compatible JBL speakers using Auracast for even bigger JBL Pro Sound Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Go 4 speaker, 1 x USB-C cable, 1 x quick start guide, 1 x warranty & safety sheet, in grey
prodImage
£33.51
Shipping: Free
voghion Original JBL GO4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker JBL Pro Sound With Punchier Bass IP67 Waterproof Multi-Point Connection 35472105
Original JBL GO4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker JBL Pro Sound With Punchier Bass IP67 Waterproof Multi-Point Connection
prodImage
£34.16
Shipping: Free
JBL by Harman Go 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Waterproof Black Brand New Sealed JBLGO4
JBL by Harman Go 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Waterproof Black Brand New Sealed, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£34.99
£38.54
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
Base price: £34.99 / Unit
More offers
JBL Harman Go 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Black - JBLGO4BLK
ProductDescription PowerfulSound:TheJBLGo4isabouttobecomeyoureverydaygrab-and-gospeaker,withacompactdesignthatfitsinthepalmofyourhand,deliveringloud,
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
JBL GO 4 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Big JBL Pro Sound and Punchy Bass, PlaytimeBoost, Waterproof Design and 7-Hour Playtime, Camo JBLGO4SQUAD (B)
Powerful Sound: The JBL Go 4 is about to become your everyday grab-and-go speaker, with a compact design that fits in the palm of your hand, delivering loud, clear JBL Pro Sound and rich, punchy bass Keep the Good Times Rolling: Don't worry about running out of battery because this speaker has up to 7 hours of playtime on a single charge; a tap on PlaytimeBoost gets you an additional 2 hours Your Music Anywhere: This sturdy little speaker is IP67 waterproof and dustproof so it can handle almost any environment, from a poolside party to a picnic by the sea Multi-Speaker Connection: Pair two GO 4 speakers for superb stereo audio or wirelessly connect multiple compatible JBL speakers using Auracast for even bigger JBL Pro Sound Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Go 4 speaker, 1 x USB-C cable, 1 x quick start guide, 1 x warranty & safety sheet, in camo
prodImage
£29.09
Shipping: Free
JBL GO 4 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Big JBL Pro Sound and Punchy Bass, PlaytimeBoost, Waterproof Design and 7-Hour Playtime, Grey JBLGO4WHT (B)
Powerful Sound: The JBL Go 4 is about to become your everyday grab-and-go speaker, with a compact design that fits in the palm of your hand, delivering loud, clear JBL Pro Sound and rich, punchy bass Keep the Good Times Rolling: Don't worry about running out of battery because this speaker has up to 7 hours of playtime on a single charge; a tap on PlaytimeBoost gets you an additional 2 hours Your Music Anywhere: This sturdy little speaker is IP67 waterproof and dustproof so it can handle almost any environment, from a poolside party to a picnic by the sea Multi-Speaker Connection: Pair two GO 4 speakers for superb stereo audio or wirelessly connect multiple compatible JBL speakers using Auracast for even bigger JBL Pro Sound Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Go 4 speaker, 1 x USB-C cable, 1 x quick start guide, 1 x warranty & safety sheet, in grey
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
JBL GO 4 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Big JBL Pro Sound and Punchy Bass, PlaytimeBoost, Waterproof Design and 7-Hour Playtime, Blue JBLGO4BLU (B)
Powerful Sound: The JBL Go 4 is about to become your everyday grab-and-go speaker, with a compact design that fits in the palm of your hand, delivering loud, clear JBL Pro Sound and rich, punchy bass Keep the Good Times Rolling: Don't worry about running out of battery because this speaker has up to 7 hours of playtime on a single charge; a tap on PlaytimeBoost gets you an additional 2 hours Your Music Anywhere: This sturdy little speaker is IP67 waterproof and dustproof so it can handle almost any environment, from a poolside party to a picnic by the sea Multi-Speaker Connection: Pair two GO 4 speakers for superb stereo audio or wirelessly connect multiple compatible JBL speakers using Auracast for even bigger JBL Pro Sound Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Go 4 speaker, 1 x USB-C cable, 1 x quick start guide, 1 x warranty & safety sheet, in blue
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 4 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker – Blue
Take your music anywhere with the JBL Go 4 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker. Designed for an active lifestyle, its compact size delivers surprisingly powerful JBL Pro Sound, with punchy bass and crystal-clear highs. A newly redesigned loop makes it easy to carry wherever you go.Built for adventure, the Go 4 features an IP67 rating, making it completely waterproof and dustproof. It can even be submerged in water up to 1 meter deep for 30 minutes. Enjoy up to 7 hours of playtime on a single charge, and activate Playtime Boost for an extra 2 hours of battery life and enhanced, crisper audio.With Bluetooth 5.3, connect seamlessly and pair two devices at once. You can also connect multiple JBL speakers using Auracast technology for a bigger sound. Featuring a USB Type-C port for charging and a durable, sustainable design, the JBL Go 4 in vibrant blue is your perfect, all-weather sound companion.
2 days
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: Free
JBL GO 4 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Big JBL Pro Sound and Punchy Bass, PlaytimeBoost, Waterproof Design and 7-Hour Playtime, Black
Powerful Sound: The JBL Go 4 is about to become your everyday grab-and-go speaker, with a compact design that fits in the palm of your hand, delivering loud, clear JBL Pro Sound and rich, punchy bass Keep the Good Times Rolling: Don't worry about running out of battery because this speaker has up to 7 hours of playtime on a single charge; a tap on PlaytimeBoost gets you an additional 2 hours Your Music Anywhere: This sturdy little speaker is IP67 waterproof and dustproof so it can handle almost any environment, from a poolside party to a picnic by the sea Multi-Speaker Connection: Pair two GO 4 speakers for superb stereo audio or wirelessly connect multiple compatible JBL speakers using Auracast for even bigger JBL Pro Sound Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Go 4 speaker, 1 x USB-C cable, 1 x quick start guide, 1 x warranty & safety sheet, in black
prodImage
£31.95
Shipping: Free
JBL GO 4 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Big Pro Sound, Punchy Bass, IP67 JBLGO4PUR
JBL GO 4 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Big Pro Sound, Punchy Bass, IP67, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£36.40
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.40 / Unit
JBL Go 4 Bluetooth Speaker Portable Wireless 7hr Playtime Waterproof Dustproof 416066
JBL Go 4 Bluetooth Speaker Portable Wireless 7hr Playtime Waterproof Dustproof, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.00 / Unit
JBL Go 4 Bluetooth Speaker Portable Wireless 7hr Playtime Waterproof Dustproof 416063
JBL Go 4 Bluetooth Speaker Portable Wireless 7hr Playtime Waterproof Dustproof, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.00 / Unit
JBL Go 4 Bluetooth Speaker Portable Wireless 7hr Playtime Waterproof Dustproof JBLGO4
JBL Go 4 Bluetooth Speaker Portable Wireless 7hr Playtime Waterproof Dustproof, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.00 / Unit
JBL Go 4 Speaker Red Portable Wireless Bluetooth Bass Boost IP67 Waterproof 416063
JBL Go 4 Speaker Red Portable Wireless Bluetooth Bass Boost IP67 Waterproof, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 4 Speaker Purple Portable Wireless Bluetooth Bass Boost IP67 Waterproof 416062
JBL Go 4 Speaker Purple Portable Wireless Bluetooth Bass Boost IP67 Waterproof, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 4 Ultra Portable Bluetooth Speaker 7hrs Playtime IP67 Waterproof New
JBL Go 4 Ultra Portable Bluetooth Speaker 7hrs Playtime IP67 Waterproof New, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£40.11
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 4 Bluetooth Speaker Portable Wireless 7hr Playtime Waterproof Dustproof
JBL Go 4 Bluetooth Speaker Portable Wireless 7hr Playtime Waterproof Dustproof, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£40.36
Shipping: Free
JBL Go 4 Portable Wireless Speaker IP67 Waterproof Dustproof 7H Playtime New
JBL Go 4 Portable Wireless Speaker IP67 Waterproof Dustproof 7H Playtime New, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£40.55
Shipping: Free
Wireless JBL Go 4 Speaker Portable IP67 Waterproof Dustproof 7 Hour Playtime
Wireless JBL Go 4 Speaker Portable IP67 Waterproof Dustproof 7 Hour Playtime, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Harman Go 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Red - JBLGO4RED
Description Take big JBL Pro sound wherever you go with the bold and colorful JBL Go 4. This ultra-portable Bluetooth speaker fits in the palm of...
prodImage
£49.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W9.4 Centimetre x D4.2 Centimetre x H7.6 Centimetre
Weight:190 g
Specifications
Music Power:total 4.2 W
Sensitivity:85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:90 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Battery Life:7 h
Playtime Boost
Integrated carrying strap

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Go 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL PartyBox Club 120
£249.00
JBL PartyBox Club 120Compare 8 Prices
JBL Xtreme 4
£143.84
JBL Xtreme 4Compare 15 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£364.99
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 6 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£99.99
JBL Charge 6Compare 40 Prices
JBL PartyBox Ultimate
£999.00
JBL PartyBox UltimateCompare 4 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.95
JBL Flip 7Compare 42 Prices
JBL Flip 6
£51.99
JBL Flip 6Compare 22 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.00
JBL Go 5Compare 25 Prices
JBL Grip
£66.99
JBL GripCompare 35 Prices
JBL Clip 5
£39.99
JBL Clip 5Compare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Clip 2
£16.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Sound Pocket
£17.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Boompods Soundflare
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Go 3
£17.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lexon Mino plus
£15.46
Compare Prices
33 offers
Hama Buddy 3.0
£18.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Soundcore Select 4 Go
£18.96
Compare Prices
15 offers
Edifier MP85
£19.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sudio S2
£19.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Energy Sistem Lol&Roll Pop Kids Speaker
£13.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Go 4
nektle
prodImage
£16.56
Shipping: Free
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel