Edifier MP85

Manufacturer: Edifier
Edifier MP85
from £19.99to £34.8911 offersManufacturer: Edifier
• Portable Bluetooth speaker with 8-hour battery life
• Bluetooth V5.3 for a stable connection
• User-friendly design with comprehensive control panel
• Weight: 0.70 kg, Battery capacity: 500 mAh, Battery life: 8 hours
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Edifier MP85
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Edifier

Popular Products

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edifier MP85 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black
Edifier MP85 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier MP85 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Grey
Edifier MP85 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Grey, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier MP85 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Grey 3091948
The MP85 is equipped with a 1.5-inch (40mm) full-range driver with a total output power of 2.2W (RMS) and has been specially tuned for vocals. The MP85 has an excellent product design in an exquisite mini size and provides good-quality sound. This on-the-go speaker can be operated with one hand allowing convenient control in most situations. This has a built-in lithium-ion polymer battery with a long battery life with a play time of approximately 8 hours. In the Edifier Connect app you can choose four sound effects: Music, Game, Vocal and DIY. With a combination of the controls on the top of the unit and via the Edifier Connect App you can easily operate all of the product functions.
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier MP85 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black 5236158
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier MP85 Black Portable Bluetooth Speaker 2.2W 0687975
The MP85 is a compact and stylish speaker that boasts an impressive 1.5-inch (40mm) full-range driver, delivering a total output power of 2.2w (RMS). This speaker has been meticulously tuned to provide exceptional vocal clarity, making it perfect for music enthusiasts who appreciate the nuances of vocals in their favourite tracks. Designed with portability in mind, the MP85 is incredibly convenient to use on the go. Its mini size allows for easy one-handed operation, ensuring that you can effortlessly control your music in any situation. Whether you're at a picnic, on a hike, or simply relaxing at home, this speaker offers a seamless and hassle-free audio experience. Equipped with Bluetooth V5.3 technology, the MP85 establishes a reliable and energy-efficient connection to your devices. You can enjoy seamless wireless audio streaming with minimal power consumption. Furthermore, this speaker offers wide compatibility, allowing you to connect it to a variety of devices such as smartphones and tablets. The MP85 features a built-in lithium-ion polymer battery that provides an impressive battery life of approximately 8 hours. This means you can enjoy your favourite music for extended periods without worrying about running out of power. With the Edifier Connect app, you have access to a range of sound effects to enhance your listening experience. Choose from four different sound modes: Music, Game, Vocal, and DIY. Whether you want to immerse yourself in the music or fine-tune the audio to your preferences, the MP85 offers versatile customization options. Operating the MP85 is a breeze, thanks to the combination of controls on the top of the unit and the intuitive Edifier Connect app. Adjust the volume, skip tracks, and control playback with ease. With its exceptional design, impressive sound quality, and user-friendly Features the MP85 is the perfect companion for music lovers who value both style and performance. Features Long life music playtime with 480mAh built-in battery, Weighing around 70g with carrying lanyards, Enjoy quality music with a 40mm driver, and Bluetooth v5.3. Specifications: Total Output Power (RMS): 2.2W, Frequency Response: 230Hz - 17kHz, lnput Sensitivity: Bluetooth: 550±50mFFS, Driver Units: 1.5" (Full-range), Signal-to-Noise Rate: = 85dB (A), Bluetooth Version: V5.3, Dimensions 52 × 28.5 × 63mm.
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier MP85 White Portable Bluetooth Speaker 2.2W 0687976
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Edifier MP85 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - White
Edifier MP85 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier MP85 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - White 6560959
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier MP85 Grey Portable Bluetooth Speaker 2.2W 0687974
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier MP85 Portable Bluetooth Speakers Camping Walking Speaker Wireless Stereo
Edifier MP85 Portable Bluetooth Speakers Camping Walking Speaker Wireless Stereo, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier PORTABLE BLUETOOTH SPEAKER, WHT - MP85-WHITE
PORTABLE BLUETOOTH SPEAKER, WHT - MP85-WHITE, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£34.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Portable Bluetooth speaker with 8-hour battery life
Bluetooth V5.3 for a stable connection
User-friendly design with comprehensive control panel
Weight: 0.70 kg, Battery capacity: 500 mAh, Battery life: 8 hours

Price History

1M
Edifier MP85
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Edifier

Edifier T5s
£128.00
Edifier T5sCompare 9 Prices
Edifier D32
£119.99
Edifier D32Compare 12 Prices
Edifier R1700BT
£114.99
Edifier R1700BTCompare 26 Prices
Edifier M90
£299.99
Edifier M90Compare 2 Prices
Edifier R1700BTs
£114.99
Edifier R1700BTsCompare 10 Prices
Edifier S1000W
£399.99
Edifier S1000WCompare 3 Prices
Edifier D12
£99.00
Edifier D12Compare 14 Prices
Edifier Studio R980T
£68.63
Edifier Studio R980TCompare 3 Prices
Edifier R1855DB
£159.99
Edifier R1855DBCompare 2 Prices
Edifier S2000MKIII
£379.00
Edifier S2000MKIIICompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hama Pocket Clock (00173167)
£19.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Buddy 3.0
£18.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Clip 2
£15.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nokia SP-101
£18.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kenwood AS-60BT
£21.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
ANKER SoundCore Mini
£17.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sudio S2
£21.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG XBOOM Go PL2
£21.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola ROKR 300
£21.47
Compare Prices
21 offers
Hama Pocket 3.0
£21.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier MP85
trendy-tronics
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
trendy-tronics
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel