Edifier D32

Manufacturer: Edifier
Edifier D32
from £119.9912 offersManufacturer: EdifierPrice History
• Passive Bluetooth speaker with a power output of 60 W
• Frequency range from 52 Hz to 40,000 Hz
• Bluetooth 5.3 with support for LDAC and Apple Music
• Multichannel stereo for enhanced sound
• Battery life of 11 hours
Show all product details
Best Prices
£119.99
Shipping: Free
2 days
Best Prices
£119.99
Shipping: Free
2 days
Manufacturer:
Edifier

Popular Products

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edifier D32 Tabletop Wireless Speaker, Hi-Res Audio, LDAC, ALAC, 60W (RMS), 2.1 Acoustic Architecture, 11h Playtime, App Control, Bluetooth 5.3, AirPlay2, USB-C and AUX Inputs
Immerse yourself in pure, high-fidelity sound with the Edifier D32 Tabletop Wireless Speaker. Engineered for the discerning listener, it delivers exceptional Hi-Res Audio certification, ensuring you hear every nuance of your music with stunning clarity. Its powerful 2.1 acoustic architecture, driven by a robust 60W (RMS) output, produces rich, room-filling audio with a deep, resonant bass.Experience seamless, high-resolution wireless streaming via Bluetooth 5.3 with support for LDAC and ALAC codecs, preserving every detail. For Apple users, AirPlay 2 ensures effortless integration into your ecosystem. Multiple connectivity options are provided, including USB-C and a classic AUX input for universal compatibility.Enjoy up to 11 hours of continuous playtime on a single charge. Full control is at your fingertips with the dedicated Edifier app, allowing you to customize your listening experience. The Edifier D32 is the ultimate compact speaker for powerful, precise, and premium audio anywhere in your home.
2 days
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier D32 Tabletop Wireless Speaker, Hi-Res Audio, LDAC, ALAC, 60W (RMS), 2.1 Acoustic Architecture, 11h Playtime, APP Control, Bluetooth 5.3, AirPlay2, USB-C and AUX Inputs
Elevate your audio experience with the Edifier D32 Tabletop Wireless Speaker, engineered for the discerning listener. Immerse yourself in studio-quality Hi-Res Audio certification, supported by advanced LDAC and ALAC codecs for breathtaking sonic clarity and detail. The sophisticated 2.1 acoustic architecture, powered by a robust 60W RMS output, delivers a powerful and expansive soundstage with rich bass and crystal-clear highs.Connect seamlessly via high-fidelity Bluetooth 5.3 or Apple AirPlay2 for exceptional wireless stability and range. Enjoy up to 11 hours of uninterrupted playtime and recharge conveniently with USB-C. For direct connections, the AUX input is also available. Take full command of your sound with the dedicated EDIFIER app for customized control. Perfect for your desktop or any room, the D32 combines cutting-edge technology with powerful performance for a truly exceptional listening journey.
2 days
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier D32 White Tabletop Speaker with Built In Battery 60W 0687969
The Edifier D32 is a visually stunning retro-style desktop combo speaker that can effortlessly blend in with any room decor. The wooden speaker case, braided speaker grille, and accordion keyboard give it a unique and fashionable look that is sure to catch the eye of anyone who sees it. Inside the wooden speaker case, you will find two 1" silk dome tweeters and one 4" long-throw mid-low driver. The MDF cabinet effectively reduces resonance and distortion, while the dual bass reflex ports enhance the bass level, resulting in a well-balanced sound output with crisp highs, clear mids, and punchy bass. The Edifier D32 features end-to-end digital audio processing that supports high-resolution audio up to 24bit/96kHz. The analogue audio front end is specially configured to work at 24bit/96kHz, ensuring bit-perfect audio conversion for an immersive listening experience. Equipped with dual Class-D audio amplifiers from Texas Instruments, the Edifier D32 provides precise two-way active crossover, amplifying high and mid-low frequency signals separately while effectively managing dynamic range control (DRC) for optimal sound quality. The Bluetooth V5.3 audio receiver supports LDAC codec with a high transmission bitrate of up to 990kbps, allowing you to stream high-resolution audio up to 24bit/96kHz from your Android smart devices. Additionally, the speaker supports the simultaneous connection of two Bluetooth devices for added convenience. With a 5GHz and 2.4GHz dual-band Wi-Fi module and Apple AirPlay2 support, you can easily stream music through Wi-Fi from your iOS devices, Apple TV, and iTunes-installed computer to the speaker. Group multiple D32 speakers together for a multi-room music system and enjoy seamless music listening throughout your home. The Edifier D32 comes with a 7.4V/5,200mAh high-capacity battery pack that provides up to 11 hours of continuous playback per charge, making it perfect for on-the-go listening or areas without easy access to power outlets. Features 60W (RMS) total output power with quality sound, Dual 1" silk dome tweeters and one 4" long-throw mid-low driver, Hi-Res Audio and Hi-Res Audio Wireless certified, Works with Apple AirPlay2 via the 5GHz and 2.4GHz dual-band Wi-Fi connection, Bluetooth V5.3, USB, and AUX inputs, Supports SBC, AAC, LDAC, and ALAC (AirPlay mode only) codecs, 11 hours playtime by the built-in battery pack. Specifications: Total Output Power (RMS): Treble 15W x 2, Mid-low 30W, Driver Units: 1" (Treble) + 4" (Mid-low), Frequency Response: 52Hz - 40kHz, Signal-to-Noise Ratio: = 85dB (A), Audio Inputs: Bluetooth, Wi-Fi (Apple AirPlay), USB-C, AUX, lnput Sensitivity: AUX: 450 ± 50mV, USB: 400 ± 50mFFS, Bluetooth: 400 ± 50mFFS, Bluetooth Version: V5.3, Codecs: SBC, AAC, LDAC, and ALAC (AirPlay mode only), Dimensions: 250mm x 162mm x 179mm, Net Weight: 3.04kg.
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier D32 Tabletop Retro Bluetooth Speaker Hi-Fi Hi-Res Audio 60W RMS - Brown
Edifier D32 Tabletop Retro Bluetooth Speaker Hi-Fi Hi-Res Audio 60W RMS - Brown, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £170.00 / Unit
Edifier D32 Tabletop Retro Bluetooth Speaker Hi-Fi Hi-Res Audio 60W Black Walnut
Edifier D32 Tabletop Retro Bluetooth Speaker Hi-Fi Hi-Res Audio 60W Black Walnut, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.99 / Unit
More offers
Edifier D32 Bluetooth TV/MAC/PC/Laptop Hi-Res Audio, AirPlay2 60W Speaker- Black D12
Edifier D32 Bluetooth TV/MAC/PC/Laptop Hi-Res Audio, AirPlay2 60W Speaker- Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier D32 Tabletop Retro Bluetooth Speaker Hi-Fi Hi-Res Audio 60W RMS - White
Edifier D32 Tabletop Retro Bluetooth Speaker Hi-Fi Hi-Res Audio 60W RMS - White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.99 / Unit
Edifier D32 Bluetooth TV/MAC/PC/Laptop Hi-Res Audio, AirPlay2 60W Speaker- White D12
Edifier D32 Bluetooth TV/MAC/PC/Laptop Hi-Res Audio, AirPlay2 60W Speaker- White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier D32 Tabletop Retro Bluetooth Speaker Hi-Fi Hi-Res Audio 60W RMS - Brown
Edifier D32 Tabletop Retro Bluetooth Speaker Hi-Fi Hi-Res Audio 60W RMS - Brown, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.99 / Unit
Edifier D32 Tabletop Bluetooth Hi-Res Speaker With Built In Battery - Brown
Edifier D32 Tabletop Bluetooth Hi-Res Speaker With Built In Battery - Brown, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier D32 Tabletop Bluetooth Hi-Res Speaker With Built In Battery - Black
Edifier D32 Tabletop Bluetooth Hi-Res Speaker With Built In Battery - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier D32 Tabletop Bluetooth Hi-Res Speaker With Built In Battery - White
Edifier D32 Tabletop Bluetooth Hi-Res Speaker With Built In Battery - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Passive Bluetooth speaker with a power output of 60 W
Frequency range from 52 Hz to 40,000 Hz
Bluetooth 5.3 with support for LDAC and Apple Music
Multichannel stereo for enhanced sound
Battery life of 11 hours

Price History

1M
Edifier D32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Edifier

Edifier T5s
£128.00
Edifier T5sCompare 9 Prices
Edifier R1700BT
£114.99
Edifier R1700BTCompare 26 Prices
Edifier M90
£299.99
Edifier M90Compare 2 Prices
Edifier R1700BTs
£114.99
Edifier R1700BTsCompare 10 Prices
Edifier S1000W
£399.99
Edifier S1000WCompare 3 Prices
Edifier D12
£99.00
Edifier D12Compare 14 Prices
Edifier Studio R980T
£68.63
Edifier Studio R980TCompare 3 Prices
Edifier R1855DB
£159.99
Edifier R1855DBCompare 2 Prices
Edifier S2000MKIII
£379.00
Edifier S2000MKIIICompare 5 Prices
Edifier M1250
£19.00
Edifier M1250Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony LinkBuds Speaker
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Marshall Emberton
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Monster Firecracker
£146.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Harman-Kardon Onyx Studio 7
£118.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Harman-Kardon Luna
£117.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose SoundLink Flex
£124.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
House of Marley Get Together 3
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SRS-XB23
£113.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Reloop Groove Blaster BT
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Iui Design Mirror Boombox
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier D32
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
nottinghamhificentre
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £170.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel