Sony ULT Tower 10

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony ULT Tower 10
from £699.002 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Party Speaker
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Speaker Principle: 3-way
• Woofer: 1 x 12.6"
• Midrange Driver: 2 x 3.15"
• Tweeter: 4 x 1.57"
• Integrated Amplifier: Yes
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony ULT Tower 10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony ULT TOWER 10 - Ultimate Bluetooth Party Speaker with ULT POWER SOUND, Ultimate Deep BASS, X-Balanced Speakers, 360 LED Lighting, Party Features, Wireless Mic, Portable, Castor Wheels - Black B0CX5BTTYB
INTRODUCING THE ULT TOWER 10: With floor-shaking sound pressure and powerful, deep sound designed to get your heart pumping, this is the ultimate party speaker for the power sound obsessives MASSIVE SOUND, ULTIMATE BASS: A giant X-Balanced Speaker Unit and two powerful mid-range speakers deliver club worthy power, even at max volume, Four high-quality tweeters spread sound in 360-degrees HIT THE BUTTON, FEEL THE BASS: Unleash its true potential with the ULT button sound modes - Deep Bass adds weight to the lower frequencies, Attack Bass adds unparalleled sound pressure and energy CLEAR SOUND, EVEN IN NOISY ENVIRONMENTS: Using Sound Field Optimisation, the audio is automatically adjusted to ensure uninterrupted detail and clarity in busy surroundings 360° LED PARTY LIGHTING: This Bluetooth speaker features 360-degree multi-coloured lighting that automatically syncs to the music, Control it using the touch panel or via the Sony | Music Center app WIRELESS MICROPHONE (INCLUDED): The ULT TOWER 10 comes with a high-quality wireless microphone, so you can enjoy karaoke or act as MC for the night, Plug in a guitar or a second microphone via the Mic/guitar input BIG SOUND ON THE MOVE: The portable speaker is easy to move from one location to the next, thanks to its sturdy handle and castor wheels EXTRAS: TV Sound Booster creates cinematic sound in your living room, Party Connect/Stereo Pair let you sync other compatible speakers
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
SONY ULT Tower 10 Bluetooth Party Speaker - Black, Black 10263358
Get the party bouncing with this Sony SRS-ULT1000. The X-Balanced speaker kicks out crystal clear vocals and tight, punchy basslines. Meanwhile, the high-quality tweeters make sure every inch of the room is covered in massive sound. However you like your low end, the ULT button will satisfy your bassline addiction. Choose from Deep Bass and Attack Bass modes to go from chest-thumping to teeth-rattling in a flash. And its Sound Field Optimisation technology analyses your space and tweaks the sound to overcome background noise. It's perfect when the party guests get a little raucous!Good to know- Create the perfect vibe with the 360-degree, multi-coloured LED lights that automatically sync to your tunes- It comes with a wireless microphone so you can MC or belt out those karaoke classics- If you fancy yourself as a bit of a rockstar, you can plug in a guitar and use it as an amplifier- Take the party wherever you go thanks to its sturdy handle and caster wheels- With TV Sound Booster mode you can sync it with your compatible TV for epic movie nights- Wirelessly pair it with 100 other compatible Sony speakers and blast your favourite jams in every room- Use the Sony Music Center app to control the lighting, music and settings
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W41.8 Centimetre x D42.8 Centimetre x H110.6 Centimetre
Weight:29 kg
Other
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Karaoke Function:Yes
Power Bank Function:Yes
Lighting Effects:Yes
Integrated Castors:Yes
Power Supply:Power Supply
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio input (6.3 mm), Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB-A
Splash-proof
7-band equalizer
Incl. wireless microphone
Speaker Principle
3-way
System
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:1 x 12.6"
Midrange Driver:2 x 3.15"
Tweeter:4 x 1.57"
Integrated Amplifier:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2

Price History

1M 3M
Sony ULT Tower 10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SRS-XV800
£399.00
Sony SRS-XV800Compare 2 Prices
Sony SA-RS5
£598.97
Sony SA-RS5Compare 2 Prices
Sony SRS-XB100
£29.75
Sony SRS-XB100Compare 41 Prices
Sony ULT TOWER 9AC
£549.00
Sony ULT TOWER 9ACCompare 2 Prices
Sony ULT Field 1
£69.99
Sony ULT Field 1Compare 34 Prices
Sony ULT Field 7
£299.00
Sony ULT Field 7Compare 2 Prices
Sony SRS-LSR200
£139.98
Sony SRS-LSR200Compare 3 Prices
Sony ULT Field 3
£99.00
Sony ULT Field 3Compare 23 Prices
Sony SA-SW3
£239.20
Sony SA-SW3Compare 2 Prices
Sony ULT Field 5
£176.00
Sony ULT Field 5Compare 10 Prices
Sony ULT Tower 10
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel