Sony ULT Field 5

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony ULT Field 5
from £176.00to £199.0010 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 27 W
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
• Bluetooth Profile: Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP), Serial Port Profile (SPP)
• Backlight: Yes
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony ULT Field 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Sony

Popular Products

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony ULT FIELD 5 - Powerful Bluetooth Portable Speaker, 25hr Battery, 2 x ULT POWER SOUND modes, IP67, Waterproof, Dustproof, 360 Lights, Detachable Shoulder Strap, Compact - Black B0DZ76ZRJ4
INTRODUCING THE ULT FIELD 5: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise to deliver impactful, room-filling sound from a portable design, Customise your experience with the Sony | Sound Connect app POWERFUL SOUND, MASSIVE BASS: A high-performance woofer and two wide-range tweeters produce impressive audio with satisfying punch; dual passive radiators add depth, Tailor using app’s 10-band EQ HIT THE BUTTON - FEEL THE BASS: The ULT FIELD 5 has two ULT sound modes, available at the push of a button: Deep Bass (for huge resonating depth) and Attack Bass (for increased sound pressure) TAKE THE MUSIC WITH YOU: Large to deliver power yet compact to stay portable, With a detachable shoulder strap, this wireless speaker is easy to take anywhere, and works horizontally and vertically POWERFUL SOUND, ALL DAY AND ALL NIGHT: Enjoy 25-hour battery life - the ULT FIELD 5 even doubles as a powerbank to charge your USB devices, Quick charge provides 100min playback from a 10min charge LED LIGHTING TO SET THE SCENE: Surrounding the passive radiators on either side of this party speaker, 360 multi-coloured LED lights automatically sync to the music, Manually control them in-app ANYWHERE, ANY WEATHER: This Sony speaker is robust and durable, With an IP67 rating, it is waterproof, dustproof, and rustproof, so no need to worry about rain or accidental spills CLEAR SOUND, EVEN IN NOISY ENVIRONMENTS: With Sony’s Sound Field Optimisation, the Bluetooth speaker detects noise and automatically adjusts its audio to remain clear and detailed, in every scenario ULTIMATE CONNECTIVITY AND CONTROL: Use buttons or your smartphone for easy control, Party Connect links up to 100 compatible Sony speakers via Bluetooth; Stereo Pair creates a powerful stereo system
prodImage
£176.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SRSULT50B.CE7 Bluetooth Speaker - Black 107914
Sony ULT FIELD 5 SRSULT50B.CE7 Wireless Speaker in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£176.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT Field 5 Wireless Portable Speaker - Black
Elevate your audio experience anywhere with the Sony ULT Field 5 Wireless Portable Speaker. This powerful, compact speaker in sleek black delivers exceptional Sony sound quality, featuring rich, dynamic audio with deep bass and crisp highs. Its portable and durable design is built for everyday adventures, making it the perfect companion for casual listening, outdoor trips, and social gatherings.Enjoy seamless wireless streaming via Bluetooth and the freedom of long-lasting battery life, powered by a rechargeable Lithium-Ion battery with convenient USB-C charging. The package includes the ULT Field 5 speaker, a USB-C charging cable, a wrist strap, and a user manual.Designed with user-friendly features, pairing is simple: just turn on the speaker, enter pairing mode, and connect from your device's Bluetooth menu. Remember to use compliant charging accessories and avoid extreme conditions to maintain the speaker's integrity. With its robust build and impressive sound, the Sony ULT Field 5 is the ultimate choice for music enthusiasts who demand quality and convenience.
2 days
prodImage
£176.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT FIELD 5 - Powerful Bluetooth Portable Speaker, 25hr Battery, 2 x ULT POWER SOUND modes, IP67, Waterproof, Dustproof, 360 Lights, Detachable Shoulder Strap, Compact - Off-White B0DZ76PMVJ
INTRODUCING THE ULT FIELD 5: Drawing on decades of Sony audio expertise to deliver impactful, room-filling sound from a portable design, Customise your experience with the Sony | Sound Connect app POWERFUL SOUND, MASSIVE BASS: A high-performance woofer and two wide-range tweeters produce impressive audio with satisfying punch; dual passive radiators add depth, Tailor using app’s 10-band EQ HIT THE BUTTON - FEEL THE BASS: The ULT FIELD 5 has two ULT sound modes, available at the push of a button: Deep Bass (for huge resonating depth) and Attack Bass (for increased sound pressure) TAKE THE MUSIC WITH YOU: Large to deliver power yet compact to stay portable, With a detachable shoulder strap, this wireless speaker is easy to take anywhere, and works horizontally and vertically POWERFUL SOUND, ALL DAY AND ALL NIGHT: Enjoy 25-hour battery life - the ULT FIELD 5 even doubles as a powerbank to charge your USB devices, Quick charge provides 100min playback from a 10min charge LED LIGHTING TO SET THE SCENE: Surrounding the passive radiators on either side of this party speaker, 360 multi-coloured LED lights automatically sync to the music, Manually control them in-app ANYWHERE, ANY WEATHER: This Sony speaker is robust and durable, With an IP67 rating, it is waterproof, dustproof, and rustproof, so no need to worry about rain or accidental spills CLEAR SOUND, EVEN IN NOISY ENVIRONMENTS: With Sony’s Sound Field Optimisation, the Bluetooth speaker detects noise and automatically adjusts its audio to remain clear and detailed, in every scenario ULTIMATE CONNECTIVITY AND CONTROL: Use buttons or your smartphone for easy control, Party Connect links up to 100 compatible Sony speakers via Bluetooth; Stereo Pair creates a powerful stereo system
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SRSULT50W.CE7 Bluetooth Speaker - White 107915
Sony ULT FIELD 5 SRSULT50W.CE7 Wireless Speaker in White
Next Day
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
SONY ULT FIELD 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Black 10280650
This Sony ULT Field 5 speaker packs a punch with powerful sound. Set your vibe with two ULT sound modes, Deep Bass and Attack Bass, and feel every beat. Multicolour 360° lights sync with the tunes to set the mood. Plus, it's IP67 rated, so it's waterproof and dustproof, perfect for days at the park or beach.Good to know- It's compact enough to fit in a bag, so you can take it anywhere- The 25-hour battery life means more music and less charging- Sound Field Optimisation tech gives you clear audio in noisy environments- Link up more speakers with Party Connect and Stereo Pair- Easily control the speaker using the Sony app
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
SONY ULT FIELD 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Off-White, White 10280788
This Sony ULT Field 5 speaker packs a punch with powerful sound. Set your vibe with two ULT sound modes, Deep Bass and Attack Bass, and feel every beat. Multicolour 360° lights sync with the tunes to set the mood. Plus, it's IP67 rated, so it's waterproof and dustproof, perfect for days at the park or beach.Good to know- It's compact enough to fit in a bag, so you can take it anywhere- The 25-hour battery life means more music and less charging- Sound Field Optimisation tech gives you clear audio in noisy environments- Link up more speakers with Party Connect and Stereo Pair- Easily control the speaker using the Sony app
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT Field 5 Wireless Portable Speaker - Off White
Experience powerful, portable sound with the Sony ULT Field 5 Wireless Speaker in a stylish Off White finish. Engineered for music lovers on the move, this compact speaker delivers an exceptional audio experience with rich, dynamic sound and deep, punchy bass, thanks to Sony's proprietary sound technology. Its wireless Bluetooth connectivity provides effortless pairing for a seamless music streaming experience anywhere.Built for adventure, the ULT Field 5 features a durable, portable design that is as suitable for outdoor gatherings as it is for indoor listening. With a long-lasting battery that provides hours of continuous playtime and convenient USB Type-C charging, your music lasts all day. The speaker is designed with robustness in mind, potentially featuring water and dust resistance for worry-free use.Enjoy added features like hands-free calling and the ability to switch into a powerful ULT Bass mode for an extra level of immersion. Combine superior sound quality with ultimate convenience and take your favorite tunes wherever you go with the Sony ULT Field 5.
2 days
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SRSULT50B ULT Power Sound Wireless Bluetooth Portable Speaker - Black
Sony SRSULT50B ULT Power Sound Wireless Bluetooth Portable Speaker - Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£199.00
£209.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Sony SRSULT50W ULT Power Sound Wireless Bluetooth Portable Speaker - Off White SRSULT50W.CE7
Sony SRSULT50W ULT Power Sound Wireless Bluetooth Portable Speaker - Off White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£199.00
£209.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32 Centimetre x D12.5 Centimetre x H14.4 Centimetre
Weight:3.3 kg
Specifications
Music Power:total 27 W
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Bluetooth Profile:Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP), Serial Port Profile (SPP)
Backlight:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 66, IP 67
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), USB-C
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Battery Life:25 h
Auto shut-off
Integrated subwoofer
Fast charging function
10-band equalizer
Multipoint

Price History

1M 3M
Sony ULT Field 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony SRS-XV500
£259.00
Sony SRS-XV500Compare 3 Prices
Sony SRS-XV800
£399.00
Sony SRS-XV800Compare 2 Prices
Sony SA-RS5
£598.97
Sony SA-RS5Compare 2 Prices
Sony ULT TOWER 9AC
£549.00
Sony ULT TOWER 9ACCompare 2 Prices
Sony ULT Tower 10
£699.00
Sony ULT Tower 10Compare 2 Prices
Sony ULT Field 1
£69.99
Sony ULT Field 1Compare 31 Prices
Sony ULT Field 7
£299.00
Sony ULT Field 7Compare 2 Prices
Sony SRS-LSR200
£139.98
Sony SRS-LSR200Compare 3 Prices
Sony SA-SW3
£239.20
Sony SA-SW3Compare 2 Prices
Sony SA-SW5
£649.00
Sony SA-SW5Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita MR014G
£175.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Soundcore Boom 2 Pro
£179.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony BRAVIA Theatre U
£195.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Loewe We. HEAR 2
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG xboom Stage 301 by will.i.am
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears Everboom
£169.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Divoom Ditoo Microphone
£169.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose SoundLink Home
£133.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd Gen
£189.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Edifier QD35
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony ULT Field 5
prodImage
£176.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£176.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£176.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel