Sony ULT Field 7

• Portable Speaker
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
• Bluetooth Profile: Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP), Serial Port Profile (SPP)
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 67
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
"1 to 3 days"
£259.00
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony ULT FIELD 7 - Wireless Bluetooth Portable Speaker with ULT POWER SOUND, Ultimate Deep BASS, X Balanced Speaker, 30 HR Battery, IP67, Waterproof, LED Lighting, Mic, Guitar Input - Black B0CX1XFLCV
INTRODUCING THE ULT FIELD 7: A portable, highly durable ULT POWER SOUND speaker, delivering superior sound pressure, deep bass, and crystal-clear detail, at home or on the move POWERFUL SOUND, ULTIMATE BASS: With two X-Balanced Speaker Units, two tweeters, and two passive radiators, enjoy superior sound pressure, deep bass, and crystal-clear quality – even at max volume HIT THE BUTTON, FEEL THE BASS: Unleash its true potential with the ULT button sound modes - Deep Bass adds weight to the lower frequencies, Attack Bass adds unparalleled sound pressure and energy CLEAR SOUND, EVEN IN NOISY ENVIRONMENTS: Featuring Sound Field Optimisation, the Bluetooth speaker will automatically adjust its audio to remain clear and detailed, despite surrounding noise LONG BATTERY LIFE: With a 30-hour battery life and a quick charging feature that provides 3 hours of playback from just a 10-minute charge, you’ll never be without music for long
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
SONY ULT FIELD 7 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Black 10262648
Turn up the volume with the Sony SRS-ULT70 speaker. It's got two X-Balanced Speaker Units that bring out the best of Sony's sound. It's big on bass and clear on vocals, even when you're blasting it at max volume. The ULT button is your key to unleashing two dynamic sound modes: Deep Bass for that rich, earthy undertone, and Attack Bass, to electrify your space with pulsating energy. Perfect for any gathering that needs a soundtrack with impact. Think of Sound Field Optimisation as your speaker's secret sauce. It smooths out the audio to make every track stand out, crystal clear, whether you're surrounded by party noise or the great outdoors.Good to know- It's got up to 30 hours of battery life so you can keep the tunes going from sunrise to sunrise- Need music, like now? A 10-min quick charge will get you another 3 hours of juice- It is waterproof, dustproof, and rustproof, so it's as flexible as your playlist- Light up your night with multi-coloured lighting that dances to the beat of your music- There's a mic and guitar input for impromptu karaoke or jam sessions- Link up to 100 Sony speakers for epic sound and light shows with Party Connect- The Sony Music Center app is your one-stop shop for lighting, speaker pairing, and other settings
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT FIELD 7 Wireless Bluetooth Portable Speaker SRSULT70B Black SRSULT70BEU8
Sony ULT FIELD 7 Wireless Bluetooth Portable Speaker SRSULT70B Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT FIELD 7 Wireless Bluetooth Portable Speaker SRSULT70B Black SRSULT70BEU8
Sony ULT FIELD 7 Wireless Bluetooth Portable Speaker SRSULT70B Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT Field 7 Bluetooth Portable Party Speaker - Black 4748241
The Sony ULT Field 7 is a portable Bluetooth speaker built for parties, outdoor gatherings, and anywhere you need serious sound that travels. With four internal speakers and two X-Balanced Speaker Units delivering 30W of power, it handles everything from laid-back playlists to full-volume bass drops with clarity and punch. At just over 51cm wide and weighing enough to feel substantial without being awkward to move, it's designed to fill rooms and open spaces alike, and the rechargeable battery lasts up to 30 hours, so it outlasts most events without needing a top-up. The ULT button offers two bass modes. Deep Bass provides rich low-end and Attack Bass delivers energetic beats, letting you tailor sound to your mood or genre. Sound Field Optimisation analyses your environment and adjusts audio to cut through background noise, keeping vocals clear in busy rooms or outdoors. Connectivity is easy with Bluetooth or a 3.5mm AUX input, and the Sony Music Centre app lets you adjust settings from your phone. Included are the speaker, USB charging cable, rechargeable batteries, and a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. 4 internal speakers. Bluetooth compatible. 3.5mm AUX in. 30 watts. Frequency 20Hz-20000Hz. App needed for use: Sony Music Center. General informationModel number: SRSULT70B. EU8. Size H22.4, W51.2, D22.2cm, . Power from USB. USB cable included. Batteries required 2 x rechargeable batteries(included). Battery life 30 hours. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736157323.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Sony SRSULT70B.EU8 Bluetooth Speaker - Black 104339
Sony ULT FIELD 7 SRSULT70B.EU8 Wireless Speaker in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT FIELD 7 - Wireless Bluetooth Portable Speaker with ULT POWER SOUND Ultimate Deep BASS X Balanced Speaker 30 HR Battery IP67 Waterproof LED Lighting Mic Guitar Input - Black 4.6 cm 11.4 cm Wired & Wireless A2DP AAC AVRCP LDAC 367317
The Ult Field 7 Gives You The Freedom To Carry It Wherever You Go. Enjoy Two Different Type Of Bass-Emphasised Sound Powerful Bass And Deep Bass. All In An Easy To Carry Waterproof And Dustproof Design. Plus Connect A Mic Or Guitar Anytime So You Can Turn Up The Fun Even More. A Portable Waterproof And Dustproof With Punchy And Deep Bass And Ambient Synchronised Lighting. Includes A 30-Hour Battery With Quick Charging And The Ability To Connect A Microphone And Function As An Amp For A Guitar. Boost The Sound To Enhance Your Music Enhance Your Low-End Frequencies For Exceptional Bass And Feel How Powerful The Sound Is. Powerful Bass To Feel The Beat And Get You Dancing. Deep Bass Boost For Low-Frequency Sound That Will Make Your Heart Tremble. Bathe In Powerful Sound And Feel The Energy Of A Live Concert Venue Anywhere. Hit The Button. Feel The Bass. Press The Ult Button To Enjoy The Powerful Sound Of Ult1 And Ult2. Select Ult1 For Deeper Lower Frequency Bass. Select Ult2 For Powerful Punchy Bass. Listen Loud And Clear The Technology In The Ult Field 7 Works In Harmony For A Better Sound Quality. The X-Balanced Speaker Unit Gives Deep Punchy Bass And Vocal Clarity Even With Loud Sound. A High Efficiency Tweeter Provides Crisp And Spacious Sound For High Frequencies. Passive Radiators Optimise The Sound To Enhance Clear Bass. Put It All Together And You Get A Great Sound Worth Sharing With Your Friends. Powerful Sound With X-Balanced Speaker Unit Our X-Balanced Speaker Unit Features An Almost Rectangular Diaphragm For An Increased Surface Area Compared To Conventional Speaker Units. The Approx. 114 Mm X 114 Mm Large Woofer Unit Gives Clear And Deep Bass Sound. A Richer Clearer Deeper Experience The Non-Circular Diaphragm Not Only Maximises The Area Of Speaker Diaphragm But It Also Increases Sound Pressure For Deeper And Punchier Bass Less Distortion And Greater Vocal Clarity. For A Richer Clearer And More Rewarding Listening Experience. Take It Anywhere For Longer Enjoy Your Party Inside Or Out With An Easy To Carry Waterproof And Dustproof Design That Works Standing Vertically Or Laid On Its Side Powered By A Battery That Keeps Going For Longer.
prodImage
£591.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W512 mm x D222 mm x H224 mm
Weight:6.3 kg
Specifications
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Bluetooth Profile:Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP), Serial Port Profile (SPP)
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio input (6.3 mm), Microphone, USB-A
Power Supply:Battery, Power Supply
Battery Life:30 h
Echo and sound control (for karaoke)
Usable as an amplifier (guitar connection)
Fast charging function
Multipoint connection
Light effects
Charging function
SBC, AAC, LDAC

Price History

1M 3M
Sony ULT Field 7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Perfect for parties
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/05/2024
|
This portable speaker delivers impressive sound quality with deep bass and clear audio. The long battery life ensures continuous music playback, and the waterproof design makes it ideal for outdoor use. The customizable LED...View More lighting adds a fun element, and the microphone input is great for karaoke nights. It’s a versatile speaker that enhances any event.View Less
Impressive sound and amazing bass!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/05/2024
|
I was so pleased to be able to try out this ULT Field 7 Bluetooth speaker by Sony, It came very well packaged and presented. First impressions were very good, The speaker is well designed, well made and high quality. It is a lot...View More bigger than I thought! The speaker is very easy to connect to via Bluetooth. I could not believe how loud this speaker goes! The bass is amazing on it...I turned it down straight away as I live in a flat, And the neighbours would definitely hear it! You can adjust theView Less
Packs some power with excellent sound quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/05/2024
|
This is a really great and versatile speaker. First impressions were excellent straight out of the box. The speaker is really well made and solid. It feels really nice, and robust. It can be laid on its side on flatter rubber...View More edged ‘feet’ on the ends, or on its end to save space. It’s covered in a tough fabric material. The buttons are lovely and tactile and give positive feedback to being pressed. When charged and in standby mode, the ULT button is lit up in different colours. The design isView Less
Produces a decent sound
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/05/2024
|
I already owned a Sony portable speaker, and when I saw this one available I thought it would make a good match. However, the definition of portable had changed between the two models. Not to say this model isn't portable,...View More just that the definition here is think of a boom box, not something one could clip to your belt. I am not an audiophile, and my hearing is high at the treble end anyway, so I am not caught up in the exact frequency response of a set of speakers, they just need to soundView Less
Booming bass, brilliant sound
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/05/2024
|
This speaker is a beast. The sound quality is phenomenal, with rich bass and crisp highs. The volume can get incredibly loud without any distortion, making it perfect for outdoor gatherings or parties. The battery life is...View More impressive, lasting for hours of continuous playback. The customizable LED lights add a fun touch, and the waterproof and dustproof design means I can take it anywhere without worry. It's a bit bulky and heavy, but the sound quality more than makes up for it.View Less
With reviews from

Sony ULT Field 7 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
10
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Sony

Sony SRS-XV500
£229.00
Sony SRS-XV500Compare 5 Prices
Sony ULT Field 5
£169.00
Sony ULT Field 5Compare 14 Prices
Sony SRS-LSR200
£138.95
Sony SRS-LSR200Compare 3 Prices
Sony SRS-XB100
£29.98
Sony SRS-XB100Compare 41 Prices
Sony SA-RS5
£599.00
Sony SA-RS5Compare 3 Prices
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9
£899.00
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9Compare 5 Prices
Sony ULT Field 3
£97.00
Sony ULT Field 3Compare 23 Prices
Sony SRS-XV800
£399.00
Sony SRS-XV800Compare 3 Prices
Sony SA-SW3
£299.00
Sony SA-SW3Compare 1 Prices
Sony BRAVIA Theatre U
£163.27
Sony BRAVIA Theatre UCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kreafunk aBOOMplus+
£249.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Harman-Kardon Go + Play 3
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klipsch The One Plus
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Loewe We. HEAR Pro
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
KEF Muo (2025)
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Marshall Kilburn III
£299.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Klipsch Groove XXL
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SRS-XE300
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch Detroit
£209.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bose Portable Smart Speaker
£248.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ULT Field 7
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel