Marshall Kilburn III

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Frequency Range: 45 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sensitivity: 91 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
• Range: 10 m
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 54
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Kilburn III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Marshall Kilburn III Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Cream 1007973
50+ HOURS OF PORTABLE PLAYTIME: Portable playtime for over two days. TRUE STEREOPHONIC: 360° sound you can hear wherever you stand. DUST & WATER-RESISTANT: IP54 rated, resistant to dust and water splashes. DYNAMIC LOUDNESS: Perfect audio at every volume. TACTILE CONTROLS: Intuitive controls in Marshall’s signature style. CHARGING BANK: Use the speaker to charge your phone on the go.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
MARSHALL Kilburn III Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black & Brass, Black 10284443
Give your tunes the rock 'n' roll treatment with this Marshall Kilburn III Bluetooth speaker. With up to 50 hours of portable playtime, your playlist will probably run out before the battery does. True stereophonic sound gives you 360° coverage with no blind spots. That means every song is packed with punchy mids, crisp highs and deep bass. Better still, dynamic loudness lets you crank up the volume without losing any musical detail. And it's IP54 water and dust-resistance rating means it won't mind a little spill or dirt. Handy if the party gets a little wild.Good to know- Its tactile controls let you easily adjust settings without fiddling with a screen- Use it as a charging bank and keep your phone powered while you jam- Access your favourite presets quickly and easily with the customisable M-button- The Marshall Audio app lets you tweak the EQ and download updates from your phone
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
MARSHALL Kilburn III Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Brown, Brown 10297765
Give your music some proper rock 'n' roll bite with the Marshall Kilburn III. It plays for 50+ hours, so you can keep the soundtrack going all weekend. Its True Stereophonic 360° sound fills the room evenly, so everyone hears the same punchy mix of mids, highs and bass. Dynamic Loudness keeps the sound balanced at any volume, so nothing gets muddy. And it's IP54 water and dust-resistance rating means it won't mind a little spill or dirt. Handy if the party gets a little wild. Good to know - Its tactile controls let you adjust bass, treble and volume quickly - The built-in power bank lets you charge your phone while you listen - Its custom M-button gives quick access to your favourite sound preset - Marshall app support helps you shape the sound the way you like it
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Kilburn III Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black 7661332
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Marshall Kilburn III brings proper portable sound with 360-degree True Stereophonic audio that wraps around whichever room or outdoor space you're in. With 3 internal speakers arranged in a stereo configuration, there's no blind spot - just well-rounded mids, crisp highs, and bass that digs deep wherever you're standing. At 50W power output across 2 amplifier channels, this speaker delivers the kind of punch that fills a bedroom, living room, or balcony with equal ease, and with over 50 hours of battery life, your playlist will run out long before the power does. It's built for life on the move too, with IP54 dust and water resistance that shrugs off splashes and a bit of dirt without missing a beat. Bluetooth connectivity pairs quickly with your phone or tablet, and there's a 3.5mm AUX input if you prefer a wired connection. The Marshall Bluetooth app gives you control over EQ and settings, and setup takes seconds. It's compact enough to move around easily, and it charges via USB with the included cable. You get a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee, and it supports PD fast charging to get you back to full power quickly. 3 internal speakers. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 3.5mm AUX in. 50 watts. 2 amplifier channels. Frequency 45Hz-20000Hz. App needed for use: Marshall Bluetooth App. General informationModel number: 1007443. Size H16.9, W27.3, D15cm, . Power from USB. USB cable included. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable batteries(included). Battery life 50 hours. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 7340055404778.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall Kilburn III Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Cream 8185532
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). This portable speaker comes with 360-degree True Stereophonic sound and makes a statement wherever displayed. Start track one in the bedroom, then listen to the encore on the balcony. With 50+ hours of portable playtime, your playlist will probably run out before the battery. 3 internal speakers. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 3.5mm AUX in. 50 watts. 2 amplifier channels. Frequency 45Hz-20000Hz. App needed for use: Marshall Bluetooth App. General informationModel number: 1007443. Size H16.9, W27.3, D15cm, . Power from USB. USB cable included. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable batteries(included). Battery life 50 hours. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 7340055406864.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall Kilburn Iii Black & Brass 407159
Marshall Kilburn Iii Black & Brass, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall Kilburn III Portable Bluetooth Wireless Speaker, 50+ Hours Playtime - Black & Brass
LEGENDARY SOUND, INSIDE & OUT 50+ HOURS OF PORTABLE PLAYTIME This portable speaker comes with 360° True Stereophonic sound and makes a statement wherever displayed. Kilburn III’s IP54 dust and water-resistant design makes it always ready to deal with a splash of water or a bit of dirt. Turn the music right up without compromising on any musical detail. Customise your bass and treble, and turn your speaker on or off. Play, pause, and skip tracks, then use the M-button to instantly access presets.
prodImage
£324.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W27.3 Centimetre x D16.9 Centimetre x H15 Centimetre
Weight:2.8 kg
Specifications
Sensitivity:91 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:45 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Range:10 m
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 54
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, AUX input
Power Bank Function:Yes
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Battery Life:50 h
Quick charge function
Integrated carrying handle
Tactile controls

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Kilburn III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Marshall

Marshall Acton III
£192.05
Marshall Acton IIICompare 12 Prices
Marshall Middleton
£150.59
Marshall MiddletonCompare 8 Prices
Marshall Stanmore III
£249.00
Marshall Stanmore IIICompare 6 Prices
Marshall Bromley 750
£799.00
Marshall Bromley 750Compare 2 Prices
Marshall Woburn III
£419.00
Marshall Woburn IIICompare 7 Prices
Marshall Tufton
£279.62
Marshall TuftonCompare 2 Prices
Marshall Kilburn II
£167.39
Marshall Kilburn IICompare 2 Prices
Marshall Willen II
£79.00
Marshall Willen IICompare 8 Prices
Marshall Middleton II
£199.99
Marshall Middleton IICompare 3 Prices
Marshall Uxbridge Voice Alexa
£99.99
Marshall Uxbridge Voice AlexaCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bose SoundLink Mini II
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Harman-Kardon Aura Studio 5
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SRS-XG300
£309.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Harman-Kardon SoundSticks 5
£287.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose SoundLink Max
£299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bose SoundLink Revolve+ II
£283.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Harman-Kardon Onyx Studio 8
£317.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd Gen
£261.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL Xtreme 5
£279.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beolit 20
£369.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marshall Kilburn III
Optimizon Retail
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel