Bose SoundLink Revolve+ II

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Waterproof: Yes
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB Micro
• Power Supply: Battery
• Battery Life: 17 h
• Dimensions: W10.5 Centimetre x D10.5 Centimetre x H18.4 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bose SoundLink Revolve+ II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOSE SoundLink Revolve+ II Portable Bluetooth Wireless Speaker - Triple Black 8583662120
BOSE SoundLink Revolve+ II Portable Bluetooth Wireless Speaker - Triple Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£283.76
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Revolve+ (Series II) Portable Bluetooth Speaker-Wireless water-resistant speaker with long-lasting battery, Black
More sound all aroundEngineered to deliver true 360 sound for consistent, uniform coverage. SoundLink Revolve+ II plays louder and deeper with...
prodImage
£284.00
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Revolve + II portable Bluetooth speaker: Water resistent wireless speaker, Silver 0017817825320
More sound in every direction: Designed to deliver 360 sound and uniform coverage. The SoundLink Revolve + II delivers more powerful, deeper sound...
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Revolve Plus II (Triple Black) ACE-58365
Brand ?Bose Manufacturer ?Bose Corporation, Bose Corporation Model Name ?SoundLink Revolve+ Bluetooth Speaker II Product Dimensions ?10.5 x 10.5 x 18.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Revolve+ (Series II) Portable Bluetooth SpeakerWireless Water-Resistant Speaker with Long-Lasting Battery, Silver
prodImage
£299.73
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Revolve+ Bluetooth Speaker II 360 Waterproof Portable Speaker Black with Rich Sound for Home & Outdoor Use
Product Name: SoundLink Revolve+ Bluetooth Speaker II (Black) Product Features Immersive 360 Sound: Experience true surround sound wherever you...
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W10.5 Centimetre x D10.5 Centimetre x H18.4 Centimetre
Weight:900 g
Specifications
Microphone:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB Micro
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:17 h

Price History

1M
Bose SoundLink Revolve+ II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

75 Reviews

Latest
Stylish, great sound and strong
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/09/2025
|
This Bose speaker sounds amazing, clear, and strong. It’s small but a little heavy, which is good because it stays in place and doesn’t slide around. The quality feels solid and well-made. It also looks nice and fits well with...View More the room decor. Even though it’s small, the sound is powerful for its size. I use it in my living room and it looks great. It works with Alexa too, which makes it easy to control with voice. I really like it!View Less
Quality is very good. For second hand th...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
04/07/2025
|
Quality is very good. For second hand they are in good condition.very happy
Clear sound
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/06/2025
|
It sound good, relation between price and quality is good.
Works ok
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/06/2025
|
Expensive but sounds ok. I listen to classical music only but this is designed for rap or rock with a few guitars and drums and that’s all you hear in the store demo. For classical orchestral music it is missing the highs. It is...View More heavy on the bass which is good for pop or rock. It does not resolve the instruments of the orchestra like the mini sound link. It is made for not serious listening of course but I wanted something small and this is good because it is not directional. The price is highView Less
Not bad
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2025
|
good sound. it's a pity that the charging connector is not type C. I think the Marshall Major headphones were better. terrible quality of the pads. One month of careful use, and the pads turned into garbage and the...View More headphones themselves look accordingly.View Less
With reviews from

Bose SoundLink Revolve+ II Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 75 reviews
5
48
4
8
3
7
2
4
1
8

More from Bose

Bose SoundLink Max
£299.00
Bose SoundLink MaxCompare 9 Prices
Bose S1 Pro+
£85.12
Bose S1 Pro+Compare 7 Prices
Bose Portable Smart Speaker
£248.99
Bose Portable Smart SpeakerCompare 2 Prices
Bose SoundLink Micro
£73.46
Bose SoundLink MicroCompare 15 Prices
Bose DesignMax DM2C-LP
£277.79
Bose DesignMax DM2C-LPCompare 2 Prices
Bose FS2C (pair)
£215.86
Bose FS2C (pair)Compare 1 Prices
Bose SoundLink Plus
£199.00
Bose SoundLink PlusCompare 9 Prices
Bose Bass Module 500
£329.00
Bose Bass Module 500Compare 4 Prices
Bose Bass Module 700
£799.00
Bose Bass Module 700Compare 3 Prices
Bose L1 Pro8
£964.26
Bose L1 Pro8Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Harman-Kardon SoundSticks 5
£287.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Xtreme 5
£279.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bose SoundLink Revolve II
£239.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Marshall Tufton
£278.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Loewe We. HEAR Pro
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SRS-XE300
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Kilburn III
£299.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony SRS-XG300
£309.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose SoundLink Mini II
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Harman-Kardon Aura Studio 5
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose SoundLink Revolve+ II
brandrange
prodImage
£283.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£284.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel