JBL Xtreme 5

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 130 W
• Frequency Range: 40 Hz - 20 kHz
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 6.0
• Bluetooth Profile: Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 68
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Xtreme 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Xtreme 5, Portable Waterproof Speaker, Black B0GR1RYBWW
Legendary JBL sound that hits harder with AI Sound Boost: Turn it up. Way up. The JBL Xtreme 5’s upgraded system with subwoofer, dual tweeters and AI Sound Boost delivers deep bass and sharp, detailed sound without distortion. Up to 28 hours of playtime: All day. All night. The JBL Xtreme 5 plays up to 24 hours straight, plus 4 more with Playtime Boost. A quick 10‑minute charge adds up to 2 extra hours when the party keeps going. Waterproof, dustproof, and drop‑proof: From pool splashes to beach sand to unexpected drops, the JBL Xtreme 5 handles it all. With full IP68 protection and a rugged build, it’s made for party chaos. Ambient light sets the vibe: Ambient edge lighting moves with your music, shifting colors with every beat or mood. It also shows power, Bluetooth pairing, battery level and Auracast status at a glance. Smart EQ Mode: Smart EQ Mode uses AI to analyze what you’re listening to and automatically tune the EQ in real time, so podcasts stay clear while your music hits huge.
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Xtreme 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Black 10299836
Take your tunes anywhere with the JBL Xtreme 5 speaker. Its AI Sound Boost and built-in subwoofer give deeper bass and keep your music crisp and clear, even when it's cranked up loud. With up to 24 hours of battery life, plus extra time with Playtime Boost, it'll keep the music going all day. It's waterproof and dustproof so splashes, spills, and dirt won't stop the music. The JBL Portable app makes it easy to control your sound, lighting and settings. Good to know - Ambient edge lighting moves with your music for a fun glow- Smart EQ mode automatically fine-tunes the sound as you listen- Auracast lets you link compatible JBL speakers together for fuller, room-filling sound- A built-in power bank charges your devices while music keeps playing
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Xtreme 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Shoulder Strap Waterproof Powerbank JBLXTREME5
JBL Xtreme 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Shoulder Strap Waterproof Powerbank, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £329.00 / Unit
JBL Xtreme 5, Portable Waterproof Speaker, Blue B0GR1QWLYT
It’s time to live loud: The Xtreme 5 speaker’s upgraded system, subwoofer, dual tweeters and AI Sound Boost deliver deep bass and crisp clarity without distortion. Up to 28 hours of playtime: All day. All night. Then some. The JBL Xtreme 5 runs up to 24 hours straight, plus four more with Playtime Boost. A quick 10‑minute charge gives you 2 extra hours when the party won’t stop. Waterproof, dustproof and drop‑proof: From pool splashes to beach sand to unexpected drops, the JBL Xtreme 5 handles it all with IP68 protection and a rugged design built to last. Ambient Light: Edge lighting moves with your music, with colour themes that shift to match every beat or mood. Turn it up with Auracast: Pair two Auracast‑enabled speakers for stereo sound or link multiple JBL speakers for powerful party‑filling audio.
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Xtreme 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black 8481229
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 7.5W minimum and 80W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Xtreme 5 has Legendary JBL sound and new LED edge lighting for a soft ambient glow. And with 24 hours + of battery life, this waterproof and drop-proof speaker can be used everywhere, and an adjustable carry strap makes it easy to grab, sling, and go! Lossless audio capability sets you up for sound so pure, you'll feel or you can use Auracast to link up multiple JBL Auracast-enabled speakers. Power up other devices with the built-in power bank and customise with the JBL Portable app. Legendary JBL Sound that Hits Harder with AI Sound Boost - Turn it up. Way up. The Xtreme 5 speaker's upgraded system—subwoofer, dual tweeters, and AI Sound Boost—drops deep bass and sharp clarity without distortion. Up to 24 + Hours of Playtime - All day. All night. Then some. The JBL Xtreme 5 runs up to 24 hours straight, plus four more with Playtime Boost. Then a quick 10-minute charge gets you 2 more hours when the crowd won't quit. Ambient Light Sets the Vibe - The Xtreme 5's ambient edge lighting moves with your music, featuring colour themes that shift with every beat or mood. Choose a soft glow for relaxing moments or a vibrant pulse for hangouts. 3 internal speakers. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 130 watts. 3 amplifier channels. Frequency 40Hz-20000Hz. Bass reflex. App needed for use: JBL Portable App. General informationModel number: JBL XTREME 5. Size H16.5, W34.6, D15.5cm, . Power from USB. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable batteries(included). Battery life 24 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130033742.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Xtreme 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Blue 8481236
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 7.5W minimum and 80W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Xtreme 5 has Legendary JBL sound and new LED edge lighting for a soft ambient glow. And with 24 hours + of battery life, this waterproof and drop-proof speaker can be used everywhere, and an adjustable carry strap makes it easy to grab, sling, and go! Lossless audio capability sets you up for sound so pure, you'll feel or you can use Auracast to link up multiple JBL Auracast-enabled speakers. Power up other devices with the built-in power bank and customise with the JBL Portable app. Legendary JBL Sound that Hits Harder with AI Sound Boost - Turn it up. Way up. The Xtreme 5 speaker's upgraded system—subwoofer, dual tweeters, and AI Sound Boost—drops deep bass and sharp clarity without distortion. Up to 24 + Hours of Playtime - All day. All night. Then some. The JBL Xtreme 5 runs up to 24 hours straight, plus four more with Playtime Boost. Then a quick 10-minute charge gets you 2 more hours when the crowd won't quit. Ambient Light Sets the Vibe - The Xtreme 5's ambient edge lighting moves with your music, featuring colour themes that shift with every beat or mood. Choose a soft glow for relaxing moments or a vibrant pulse for hangouts. 3 internal speakers. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 130 watts. 3 amplifier channels. Frequency 40Hz-20000Hz. Bass reflex. App needed for use: JBL Portable App. General informationModel number: JBL XTREME 5. Size H16.5, W34.6, D15.5cm, . Power from USB. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable batteries(included). Battery life 24 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130033759.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Xtreme 5 Portable Speaker - Squad
JBL Xtreme 5 Portable Speaker - Squad, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
JBL Xtreme 5, Portable Waterproof Speaker, Squad B0GR1KVWFM
Legendary JBL sound that hits harder with AI Sound Boost: Turn it up. Way up. The JBL Xtreme 5’s upgraded system with subwoofer, dual tweeters and AI Sound Boost delivers deep bass and sharp, detailed sound without distortion. Up to 28 hours of playtime: All day. All night. The JBL Xtreme 5 plays up to 24 hours straight, plus 4 more with Playtime Boost. A quick 10‑minute charge adds up to 2 extra hours when the party keeps going. Waterproof, dustproof, and drop‑proof: From poolside splashes to beach sand and unexpected drops, the JBL Xtreme 5 shrugs it all off. With full IP68 protection and a rugged build, it’s made for party chaos. Ambient light sets the vibe: Ambient edge lighting moves with your music, shifting colors with every beat or mood. It also shows power, Bluetooth pairing, battery level and Auracast status at a glance. Smart EQ Mode: Smart EQ Mode uses AI to analyze what you’re listening to and automatically tune the EQ in real time, so podcasts stay clear while your music hits huge.
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W346 mm x D155 mm x H165 mm
Weight:2.9 kg
Specifications
Music Power:total 130 W
Frequency Range:40 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Bluetooth Profile:Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 68
Connections:USB-C
Power Bank Function:Yes
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Battery Life:29 h

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Xtreme 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL PartyBox Club 120
£249.00
JBL PartyBox Club 120Compare 8 Prices
JBL Xtreme 4
£143.84
JBL Xtreme 4Compare 15 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£364.99
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 6 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£103.99
JBL Charge 6Compare 37 Prices
JBL PartyBox Ultimate
£999.00
JBL PartyBox UltimateCompare 4 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.99
JBL Flip 7Compare 39 Prices
JBL Go 4
£16.56
JBL Go 4Compare 29 Prices
JBL Flip 6
£51.99
JBL Flip 6Compare 22 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.00
JBL Go 5Compare 24 Prices
JBL Clip 5
£39.99
JBL Clip 5Compare 29 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Harman-Kardon SoundSticks 5
£287.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Loewe We. HEAR Pro
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose SoundLink Mini II
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose SoundLink Revolve+ II
£283.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Marshall Kilburn III
£299.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony ULT Field 7
£259.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bose SoundLink Revolve II
£239.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Harman-Kardon Aura Studio 5
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kreafunk aBOOMplus+
£249.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SRS-XE300
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Xtreme 5
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
sevenoaks-sound-and-vision
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £329.00 / Unit
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel