Bose SoundLink Micro

Price History
• Bluetooth Speaker
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Range: 9 m
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP X7
• Connections: USB Micro
• Power Supply: Battery, Power Supply
• Battery Life: 6 h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bose SoundLink Micro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker - Black B0748N1BZD
Crisp, balanced sound and unmatched bass for its size Waterproof from the inside out (IPX7), with soft, rugged exterior Tear-resistant strap to take it wherever you go Wireless Bluetooth pairing with up to 6 hours of play time from a rechargeable, lithium-ion battery Built-in speakerphone for taking calls out loud and voice access to your phone's Siri or your Google Assistant
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth speaker Black 783342-0100
It doesn’t really matter what you’re doing—hiking. biking. cooking dinner or hanging out. You need music. We designed a speaker that keeps pace with all of your adventures and delivers unmatched sound for its size. The SoundLink Micro speaker is small. but powerful. Super rugged and waterproof. It features a tear-resistant silicone strap—so you can take it along wherever you go. Because. when a speaker this small sounds this good. you’ll never want to leave it behind.We put more in. You get more out.Every detail of SoundLink Micro—from the custom-designed transducer to the silicone passive radiators—is meant to reproduce sound that’s better than any speaker of its size. You can’t make a speaker perform like this one if you don’t engineer it that way from the start.All the places you’ll goWherever you’re headed. SoundLink Micro is designed to tag along. Strap it to your bike. your backpack. your cooler. The tear-resistant strap is super reliable. so you know it’ll hold just as tight whether it’s the first time or the thousandth.STANDS UP TO WATER FROM THE INSIDE OUTWhen it comes to waterproofing. we wanted to make a speaker that not only performs the first time you get it wet—but every time you get it wet. We used an IPX7 rating as a benchmark. then took it further. We rigorously tested our speaker for all kinds of situations. We built this one to survive a fall in the pool. Or in the ocean. There’s no need to panic if you drop it. Just pull it out and hit play.Materials matterAccidents happen. But that doesn’t mean you should be left with a broken speaker when they do. That’s why we chose silicone rubber for SoundLink Micro’s exterior. This high quality material allowed us to eliminate as many seams and gaps as possible (and it holds up to dents. scratches and cracks). It’s portable performance—for all the places you want to be.Bose Connect appControl your SoundLink Micro speaker’s Bluetooth connections easily through the Bose Connect app. Have a friend who fancies himself a DJ? Switch devices through the app and let him take control.There’s more. For those times when loud just isn’t loud enough. use the app to connect two SoundLink Micro speakers in Party Mode. Or switch to Stereo Mode. Instruments and vocals will naturally separate—making your music feel alive.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£73.46
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker - White 783342-0400
It doesnt really matter what youre doinghiking biking cooking dinner or hanging out. You need music. We designed a speaker that keeps pace with all of your adventures and delivers unmatched sound for its size. The SoundLink Micro speaker is small but powerful. Super rugged and waterproof. It features a tear-resistant silicone strapso you can take it along wherever you go. Because when a speaker this small sounds this good youll never want to leave it behind.(;br);(;br);(;b);We put more in. You get more out.(;/b);(;br);(;br);Every detail of SoundLink Microfrom the custom-designed transducer to the silicone passive radiatorsis meant to reproduce sound thats better than any speaker of its size. You cant make a speaker perform like this one if you dont engineer it that way from the start.(;br);(;br);(;b);All the places youll go(;/b);(;br);(;br);Wherever youre headed SoundLink Micro is designed to tag along. Strap it to your bike your backpack your cooler. The tear-resistant strap is super reliable so you know itll hold just as tight whether its the first time or the thousandth.(;br);(;br);(;b);STANDS UP TO WATER FROM THE INSIDE OUT(;/b);(;br);(;br);(;br);When it comes to waterproofing we wanted to make a speaker that not only performs the first time you get it wetbut every time you get it wet. We used an IPX7 rating as a benchmark then took it further. We rigorously tested our speaker for all kinds of situations. We built this one to survive a fall in the pool. Or in the ocean. Theres no need to panic if you drop it. Just pull it out and hit play.(;br);(;br);(;b);Materials matter(;/b);(;br);(;br);Accidents happen. But that doesnt mean you should be left with a broken speaker when they do. Thats why we chose silicone rubber for SoundLink Micros exterior. This high quality material allowed us to eliminate as many seams and gaps as possible (and it holds up to dents scratches and cracks). Its portable performancefor all the places you want to be.(;br);(;br);(;b);Bose Connect app(;/b);(;br);(;br);Control your SoundLink Micro speakers Bluetooth connections easily through the Bose Connect app. Have a friend who fancies himself a DJ? Switch devices through the app and let him take control.(;br);Theres more. For those times when loud just isnt loud enough use the app to connect two SoundLink Micro speakers in Party Mode. Or switch to Stereo Mode. Instruments and vocals will naturally separatemaking your music feel alive.
prodImage
£79.00
£85.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker - White 783342-0400
prodImage
£79.00
£85.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Bose SoundLink Micro White 783342-0400
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£82.07
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker - Blue 783342-0300
Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker - Blue 783342-0300, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£85.69
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker - Black
Crisp, balanced sound and unmatched bass for its size Built-in mic for speakerphone to take clear conference or personal calls out loud with a...
prodImage
£89.82
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker - White 783342-0400
Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker - White 783342-0400, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£93.97
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth speaker Black 463053
It doesnt really matter what youre doinghiking biking cooking dinner or hanging out. You need music. We designed a speaker that keeps pace with all of your adventures and delivers unmatched sound for its size. The SoundLink Micro speaker is small but powerful. Super rugged and waterproof. It features a tear-resistant silicone strapso you can take it along wherever you go. Because when a speaker this small sounds this good youll never want to leave it behind. We put more in. You get more out. Every detail of SoundLink Microfrom the custom-designed transducer to the silicone passive radiatorsis meant to reproduce sound thats better than any speaker of its size. You cant make a speaker perform like this one if you dont engineer it that way from the start. All the places youll go Wherever youre headed SoundLink Micro is designed to tag along. Strap it to your bike your backpack your cooler. The tear-resistant strap is super reliable so you know itll hold just as tight whether its the first time or the thousandth. STANDS UP TO WATER FROM THE INSIDE OUT When it comes to waterproofing we wanted to make a speaker that not only performs the first time you get it wetbut every time you get it wet. We used an IPX7 rating as a benchmark then took it further. We rigorously tested our speaker for all kinds of situations. We built this one to survive a fall in the pool. Or in the ocean. Theres no need to panic if you drop it. Just pull it out and hit play. Materials matter Accidents happen. But that doesnt mean you should be left with a broken speaker when they do. Thats why we chose silicone rubber for SoundLink Micros exterior. This high quality material allowed us to eliminate as many seams and gaps as possible (and it holds up to dents scratches and cracks). Its portable performancefor all the places you want to be. Bose Connect app Control your SoundLink Micro speakers Bluetooth connections easily through the Bose Connect app. Have a friend who fancies himself a DJ? Switch devices through the app and let him take control. Theres more. For those times when loud just isnt loud enough use the app to connect two SoundLink Micro speakers in Party Mode. Or switch to Stereo Mode. Instruments and vocals will naturally separatemaking your music feel alive.
prodImage
£95.90
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker - White 783342-0400
prodImage
£99.97
£121.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker - Black 783342-0100
Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker - Black Crisp, balanced sound and unmatched bass for its size Waterproof from the inside out (IPX7), with...
prodImage
£106.98
Shipping: Free
Bose Soundlink Micro Wireless Speaker - Black 7526563
Meet the Bose SoundLink Micro, a genuinely pocket-sized wireless speaker that punches way above its weight when it comes to sound. Compact enough to tuck into a daypack side pocket, this Bluetooth speaker is built for the kind of life that involves mud, water and the occasional tumble - it's fully waterproof and wrapped in a soft, rugged exterior that resists dents, cracks and scratches. The built-in silicone strap clips onto your backpack, cooler or bike handlebars, so you can take your music hiking, to the beach, or just round to a mate's garden without thinking twice. Despite its tiny footprint, the sound is full and clear, with enough volume to fill a room or entertain a small outdoor gathering. You can take calls hands-free, access Siri or Google Assistant with a button press, and it pairs via Bluetooth with your iPhone, iPad, iPod or most other devices. The rechargeable lithium-ion battery and USB charging cable are included, along with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. It weighs next to nothing, measures about 13cm square, and is the kind of speaker you won't leave behind because it's small enough to go everywhere. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. General informationModel number: 783342-0900. Size H12.7, W12.7, D25.2cm, Speaker diameter 12.7cm. USB cable included. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion batteries(included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 17817768429.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker: Small Portable Waterproof Speaker with Microphone, White
BOSE WATERPROOF SPEAKER: Small but powerful, the Bose SoundLInk Micro Bluetooth speaker produces loud, clear sound with shockingly deep bass. It packs a custom-designed transducer and passive radiators for crisp, balanced sound TEAR-RESISTANT STRAP: This small portable speaker comes equipped with an easy-to-use, tear-resistant silicone strap. Secure it to your backpack, beach cooler, or handlebars, and the reliable strap will hold tight through shocks and shakes RUGGED OUTDOOR SPEAKER: Constructed from durable materials, including a rubberized silicone exterior, SoundLink Micro resists drops, dents, cracks, and scratches. Plus, its soft-touch finish almost never shows a mark WATERPROOF SPEAKER: The SoundLink Micro Bluetooth speaker has been rigorously tested to meet an IP67 rating. It’s waterproof, dustproof, and protected from extreme temperatures, liquids, and other substances LONG-LASTING BATTERY: This small outdoor speaker comes with a powerful lithium-ion battery. Enjoy up to 6 hours of music and charge anytime via the included Micro-USB cable PHONE CALLS: An integrated microphone allows you to take phone calls directly from the speaker, while a multi-function button gives you access to your phone’s voice assistant (Siri or Google Assistant) BOSE CONNECT APP: App automatically updates the small Bluetooth speaker with the latest software, allows you to customize settings, unlock product features, and more BOSE SIMPLESYNC TECHNOLOGY: SimpleSync pairs your Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker to compatible Bose products for sound that follows you from room to room. Away from your phone? Press and hold the Bluetooth button on each device to sync their sound. Already got a group going? Link by pressing the Action button to connect at a moment’s notice
prodImage
£132.00
£10,132.00
Shipping: £10,000.00
with shipping: £10,000.00
More offers
All New Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker - Stone Blue - 1 Year warranty 783342-0300
All New Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker - Stone Blue - 1 Year warranty, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
/NN/compatible with Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker Portable Wireless Speaker Waterproof Orange
100% brand new and high quality! Package Contents: 1 x Bluetooth Speaker Note: 1. There is 2-3% difference according to manual measurement. (1 inch...
prodImage
£128.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W98.3 mm x D34.8 mm x H98.3 mm
Weight:290.3 g
Specifications
Bluetooth:Yes
Range:9 m
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP X7
Connections:USB Micro
Power Supply:Battery, Power Supply
Battery Life:6 h

Price History

1M 3M
Bose SoundLink Micro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3412 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Music to the ears
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/11/2023
|
I use this at work very compact and great sound
2.0 out of 5 stars Owned 4 all won't charge after short period !!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/11/2023
|
Okay number one I really do love the sound quality of this small speaker I do a lot of things from cycling to stand up paddle boarding sailing and I listen to music constantly. Over the last 3 years I've had four of these...View More and all of them stop charging sometimes after 3 or 4 months sometimes after 6 or 8 months and they just won't charge they have the old style charging plug not the new USBC Style . As much as I like this speaker I think you would be a fool to buy it until they update theView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Need to download the app for this item to work.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/11/2023
|
You need to download the app for this item to work. This is not made clear in the product description. I WILL NEVER BUY ANOTHER BOSE PRODUCT AGAIN.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Big sound, small package
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/11/2023
|
The Bose SoundLink Micro Bluetooth Speaker has exceeded all my expectations, proving that dynamite truly does come in small packages. This portable speaker has become my go-to for on-the-go music, and I can't praise it...View More enough. First and foremost, the sound quality is outstanding. Bose has managed to pack a punch in this compact design, delivering crisp highs, deep lows, and a well-balanced midrange. Whether I'm at the beach, hiking, or just hanging out at home, the SoundLink MicroView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Do Not Buy. Amazon Refuses to Support After 30 Days.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/11/2023
|
Do not buy. Defective product. The speaker died and would not charge shortly after I purchased it on Amazon. Amazon refused to provide any redress, saying the return window closed 30 days after purchase. It is now a useless...View More brick. I got almost zero use from it before it died.View Less
With reviews from

Bose SoundLink Micro Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 3412 reviews
5
2628
4
221
3
148
2
143
1
272

More from Bose

Bose SoundLink Max
£299.00
Bose SoundLink MaxCompare 9 Prices
Bose S1 Pro+
£85.12
Bose S1 Pro+Compare 7 Prices
Bose Portable Smart Speaker
£248.99
Bose Portable Smart SpeakerCompare 2 Prices
Bose DesignMax DM2C-LP
£277.79
Bose DesignMax DM2C-LPCompare 2 Prices
Bose FS2C (pair)
£215.86
Bose FS2C (pair)Compare 1 Prices
Bose SoundLink Plus
£199.95
Bose SoundLink PlusCompare 9 Prices
Bose Bass Module 500
£329.00
Bose Bass Module 500Compare 4 Prices
Bose Bass Module 700
£799.00
Bose Bass Module 700Compare 3 Prices
Bose L1 Pro8
£964.26
Bose L1 Pro8Compare 2 Prices
Bose F1 Model 812
£912.67
Bose F1 Model 812Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Flip 5
£69.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
JBL Flip Essential 2
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Harman-Kardon Onyx Studio 7
£58.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom
£69.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Pure Woodland Mini
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 3
£64.41
Compare Prices
12 offers
LG XBOOM 360 DXO2T
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears BOOM 3
£69.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Xiaomi Sound Party
£73.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Grip
£66.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Bose SoundLink Micro
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel