Marshall Woburn III

Price History
• Bluetooth Speaker
• Music Power: total 90 W
• Frequency Range: 35 Hz - 20 kHz
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
• Range: 10 m
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (RCA), HDMI input
• Power Supply: Network operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Woburn III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Marshall Woburn III Bluetooth Speaker - Cream B09H7GCLBZ
This generation of the home line-up has an even wider soundstage than before, delivering immersive Marshall signature sound These speakers are straight to business, so you can just pair and play without the hassle of a complex set-up Generation III is ready for the future of Bluetooth technology and has been built to deliver next-generation Bluetooth features the moment they are available The home line-up has music at heart and the environment in mind,This new generation takes a more sustainable approach with a PVC-free build that comprises 70 Percent recycled plastic and only vegan materials With next-generation Bluetooth 5.2 and the 3.5 mm input, connecting to your speaker and listening to your music has never been so effortless
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
MARSHALL Woburn III Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Black 10240165
Bring some rock 'n' roll into your home with the Marshall Woburn III. Or Metal, or K-Pop. Whatever you're into, it'll sound amazing coming from this iconic speaker. Its woofer, 2 tweeters and 2 mid-range drivers create a wide sound stage that will fill your room with music. No matter where you put it, the Placement Compensation feature will make sure it sounds its best. You can also use it as a super-powerful TV speaker thanks to the HDMI input. And the brass knobs on top let you tweak the volume, bass and treble exactly how you like it all the way up to 10 (not 11, despite what Spinal Tap say). Good to know - Choose between RCA, HDMI, 3.5 mm jack or Bluetooth 5.2 for effortless connection - Dynamic Loudness will make sure your music sounds great at any volume - Enjoy a movie without waking up the neighbours thanks to Night Mode - The Marshall Bluetooth app lets you control the speaker and download updates
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Woburn III Home Speaker - Black 2018258
The Marshall Woburn III transforms your living room with home-shaking signature sound that's been completely re-engineered for this generation. With a three-way driver system featuring 5 internal speakers - including a powerful woofer, two tweeters, and 2 midrange drivers - this home speaker delivers immersive audio with an even wider soundstage than before. Whether you're streaming music through Bluetooth or connecting to your TV via HDMI for a proper Marshall viewing experience, it fills any space with deep, controlled bass that reaches down to 35Hz and crisp treble that extends to 20,000Hz. At 120W across 5 amplifier channels, there's power behind every note, and the bass-reflex cabinet delivers low-end punch you feel as well as hear. Connect via Bluetooth, 3.5mm AUX, RCA or HDMI, so it works for films, vinyl or your phone. Controls are on the unit itself with bass and treble dials, control knob, power switch, and Bluetooth pairing button, so you never have to hunt for your device. It's a statement piece that suits most rooms, mains operated and always ready. The speaker includes a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. 5 internal speakers. Compatible with iPod, and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 3.5mm AUX in. 120 watts. 5 amplifier channels. Frequency 35Hz-20000Hz. Bass reflex. General informationModel number: 1006018. Size H31, W40, D20cm, . Mains operated. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 7340055385367.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall Woburn III Bluetooth Speaker (Black) ACE-68401
This generation of the home line-up has an even wider soundstage than before, delivering immersive Marshall signature sound. These speakers are...
prodImage
£432.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall Woburn III Bluetooth Speaker (Cream) ACE-68402
Delivering a sound that resonates with the presence and power of live music, Woburn II is a carefully crafted machine, designed to Attain the...
prodImage
£433.99
Shipping: Free
MARSHALL Woburn III Bluetooth Speaker - Cream, Cream 10296440
Bring some rock 'n' roll into your home with the Marshall Woburn III. Or Metal, or K-Pop. Whatever you're into, it'll sound amazing coming from this iconic speaker. Its woofer, 2 tweeters and 2 mid-range drivers create a wide sound stage that will fill your room with music. No matter where you put it, the Placement Compensation feature will make sure it sounds its best. You can also use it as a super-powerful TV speaker thanks to the HDMI input. And the brass knobs on top let you tweak the volume, bass and treble exactly how you like it all the way up to 10 (not 11, despite what Spinal Tap say). Good to know - Choose between RCA, HDMI, 3.5 mm jack or Bluetooth 5.2 for effortless connection - Dynamic Loudness will make sure your music sounds great at any volume - Enjoy a movie without waking up the neighbours thanks to Night Mode - The Marshall Bluetooth app lets you control the speaker and download updates
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£519.00
£524.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Marshall Woburn III - Wireless Speaker Black
Wireless portable speaker
prodImage
£761.65
£794.75
Shipping: £33.10
with shipping: £33.10
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W400 mm x D203 mm x H317 mm
Weight:7.45 kg
Specifications
Music Power:total 90 W
Frequency Range:35 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Range:10 m
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (RCA), HDMI input
Power Supply:Network operation

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Woburn III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

53 Reviews

Latest
Good speakers but...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/06/2024
|
These are great speakers with a deep bass but be warned, unlike the cheaper Acton II you cannot buy two of these and link them as a stereo pair. I have no idea why Marshall gave this functionality only to their cheaper speakers...View More but they have succeeded in putting me off buying their more expensive ones. Well done Marshall.View Less
Best Sound
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/05/2024
|
Excellent product, deep bass. I love retro design
Great sound, design, but annoying sleep mode
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/05/2024
|
This speaker delivers excellent sound quality and clarity. It's also very aesthetically pleasing, with solid analog buttons that evoke a nostalgic feel. However, it has a major flaw that significantly hinders its usability....View More After 10 minutes of inactivity, the speaker automatically goes to sleep mode. Unfortunately, it won't respond to playback commands until you physically interact with a dial or button. This process takes about 10 seconds and involves brief "connectionView Less
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/05/2024
|
The separation of sound is sublime.
This Speaker is totally amazing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/05/2024
|
Absolutely love this Marshall Speaker, the sound is just something else ,totally amazing 😊
With reviews from

Marshall Woburn III Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 53 reviews
5
48
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Marshall

Marshall Kilburn III
£299.00
Marshall Kilburn IIICompare 7 Prices
Marshall Acton III
£192.05
Marshall Acton IIICompare 12 Prices
Marshall Middleton
£150.59
Marshall MiddletonCompare 8 Prices
Marshall Stanmore III
£249.00
Marshall Stanmore IIICompare 6 Prices
Marshall Bromley 750
£799.00
Marshall Bromley 750Compare 2 Prices
Marshall Tufton
£278.06
Marshall TuftonCompare 2 Prices
Marshall Kilburn II
£167.39
Marshall Kilburn IICompare 2 Prices
Marshall Willen II
£79.00
Marshall Willen IICompare 8 Prices
Marshall Middleton II
£199.99
Marshall Middleton IICompare 3 Prices
Marshall Uxbridge Voice Alexa
£99.99
Marshall Uxbridge Voice AlexaCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bose SoundLink Mini II Special Edition
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Boombox 4
£379.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Harman-Kardon Onyx Studio 8
£317.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beolit 20
£369.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dali Katch G2
£349.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mackie Thump GO
£365.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL BassPro Go
£495.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jarre Technologies AeroBull XS1
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Boombox 3
£420.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch The Three Plus
£329.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Marshall Woburn III
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£432.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel