Klipsch The Three Plus

Manufacturer: Klipsch
Klipsch The Three Plus
from £369.00to £379.004 offersManufacturer: Klipsch
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 120 W
• Frequency Range: 45 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sensitivity: 106 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
• Connections: Audio input (RCA), Digital input optical, USB-C
• Power Supply: Network operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Klipsch The Three Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Klipsch

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KLIPSCH The Three Plus Bluetooth Speaker - Walnut, Silver/Grey,Cream 10280350
Turn up the volume with this Klipsch Three Plus speaker and take your tunes to the next level. With its dual 2.25” full-range drivers and 5.25” woofer, you'll hear every beat the way it was meant to be heard, crisp and full of life. Whether you're chilling or throwing a get-together, this beauty's got you covered. It's not just about the sound, it looks the part too. Real wood veneer and proper tactile knobs give it a timeless, premium feel. Good to know - Got a turntable? Hook it up through the RCA inputs and bring your vinyls to life with stunning clarity - With its Bluetooth 5.3 you can stream seamlessly from up to 40 feet away for uninterrupted listening - Get your tunes sounding just right by fiddling with EQs in the Klipsch Connect App - Broadcast Mode lets you link up 10 speakers for a proper immersive sound experience - Its USB Type-C connectivity  makes sure that you can charge your devices while enjoying your favorite tunes
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch The Three Plus (Gray) SC-KTHREEPLUSW-FBA
BIGGER SOUND: The Three Plus is a powerful 2.1 stereo system that is bi-amplified and professionally tuned by Klipsch acoustics to deliver crystal clear sound quality with powerful bass. With two 2.25" wideband drivers and a 5.25" woofer with large excursion, The Three Plus is designed to fill larger spaces with full sound. LUXURIOUS DETAILS: Featuring luxurious materials such as real wood veneer as well as tactile switches and buttons, The Three Plus tabletop speaker, inspired by the Klipsch heritage, combines the acoustics and classic design of Paul W. Klipsch with state-of-the-art technology. Record player ready: Thanks to the built-in phono/RCA inputs, the Three Plus can be easily connected to your turntable, so you can play your favourite records in style. MORE RANGE: Easily stream your favourite playlist or podcast via Bluetooth 5.3 wireless technology, which allows a range of up to 12 meters from the device. THE CONTROL IS WITH YOU: With The Three Plus, you can personalise your speaker via the Klipsch Connect app. Download the app today to customize EQ settings, save your favorite presets, get future firmware updates, and more. BROADCAST MODE The newly integrated broadcast mode allows wireless connection of more than 10 individual Klipsch The Three Plus speakers to create a seamless and comprehensive multi-speaker sound experience. USB-C compatible: connect your favourite devices via USB-C for playback and reverse charging.
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch, The Three Plus, Bluetooth Speaker, Black SC-KTHREEPLUSB-FBA
KLIPSCH SOUND QUALITY: The Three Plus is a powerful 2.1 stereo system, bi-amplified and professionally tuned by Klipsch acousticians to deliver crystal clear sound and powerful bass. With two 2.25" speakers and a 5.25" woofer, the Three Plus is designed to fill large rooms with concert hall-worthy sound. LUXURY DETAILS: With luxurious materials like real wood veneer and touch switches and controls, the Three Plus speaker combines Paul W. Klipsch classic acoustics and design with state-of-the-art technology. BLUETOOTH: Easily stream your favorite playlist or podcast with Bluetooth 5.3 wireless technology, with a range of up to 12 m from the device. KLIPSCH application: The Three Plus model allows you to adjust the speaker via the Klipsch Connect app. Download the app today to adjust the EQ settings, save your presets
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
KLIPSCH The Three Plus Bluetooth Speaker - Matte Black, Black 10280349
Turn up the volume with this Klipsch Three Plus speaker and take your tunes to the next level. With its dual 2.25” full-range drivers and 5.25” woofer, you'll hear every beat the way it was meant to be heard, crisp and full of life. Whether you're chilling or throwing a get-together, this beauty's got you covered. It's not just about the sound, it looks the part too. Real wood veneer and proper tactile knobs give it a timeless, premium feel. Good to know - Got a turntable? Hook it up through the RCA inputs and bring your vinyls to life with stunning clarity - With its Bluetooth 5.3 you can stream seamlessly from up to 40 feet away for uninterrupted listening - Get your tunes sounding just right by fiddling with EQs in the Klipsch Connect App - Broadcast Mode lets you link up 10 speakers for a proper immersive sound experience - Its USB Type-C connectivity  makes sure that you can charge your devices while enjoying your favorite tunes
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W35.5 Centimetre x D17.8 Centimetre x H21.3 Centimetre
Weight:4.8 kg
Specifications
Music Power:total 120 W
Sensitivity:106 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:45 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Connections:Audio input (RCA), Digital input optical, USB-C
Power Supply:Network operation

Price History

1M 3M
Klipsch The Three Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Klipsch

Klipsch The Fives (pair)
£699.00
Klipsch The Fives (pair)Compare 1 Prices
Klipsch RP-8000F
£1,412.58
Klipsch RP-8000FCompare 1 Prices
Klipsch RP-8000F II
£1,413.34
Klipsch RP-8000F IICompare 3 Prices
Klipsch R-100SW
£599.00
Klipsch R-100SWCompare 1 Prices
Klipsch R-800F
£1,039.45
Klipsch R-800FCompare 1 Prices
Klipsch New York
£549.00
Klipsch New YorkCompare 3 Prices
Klipsch RP-6000F II
£1,158.16
Klipsch RP-6000F IICompare 1 Prices
Klipsch RP-500C II
£349.00
Klipsch RP-500C IICompare 1 Prices
Klipsch Detroit
£299.00
Klipsch DetroitCompare 3 Prices
Klipsch R-41PM
£299.00
Klipsch R-41PMCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mackie Thump GO
£365.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Boombox 2
£386.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Kilburn III
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL BassPro Go
£391.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dali Katch G2
£340.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose SoundLink Mini II Special Edition
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SRS-XG300
£309.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Stanmore III
£285.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Marshall Tufton
£306.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Xtreme 5
£299.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klipsch The Three Plus
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Soundcraft Hi-Fi
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Soundcraft Hi-Fi
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel