Klipsch The Nines

Price History
• Active bookshelf speakers
• Built-in amplifier for maximum sound quality
• No connection to an audio receiver required
• 192kHz / 24-bit decoding for digital inputs
• Suitable for TV, video & audio applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Klipsch The Nines
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Klipsch The Nines Active Bookshelf Speakers Walnut thenineswalnut
Klipsch The Nines Active Bookshelf Speakers Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,395.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch The Nines Active Bookshelf Speakers Black theninesblack
Klipsch The Nines Active Bookshelf Speakers Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,395.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch The Nines Active Bookshelf Speakers Black theninesblack
Klipsch The Nines Active Bookshelf Speakers Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,395.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch The Nines Active Bookshelf Speakers Walnut thenineswalnut
Klipsch The Nines Active Bookshelf Speakers Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,395.00
Shipping: Free
BRAND NEW SEALED Klipsch The Nines McLaren Edition Powered Active Speakers
BRAND NEW SEALED Klipsch The Nines McLaren Edition Powered Active Speakers, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£1,499.99
Shipping: Free
Klipsch - The Nines - Powered Monitor (Pair) - Matte Black SC-KNINESB-FBM
HDMI-ARC Using HDMI-ARC, enjoy the Nines with your TV without additional cables or remotes using the included HDMI cable. Gorgeous mid-century, incorporating luxury materials such as real wood veneer and tactile switches and buttons, the Klipsch Heritage Wireless series of powered audio systems combines the acoustics and legacy of Paul W. Klipsch classic design with the latest technology available today. Experience true high fidelity — no receiver needed: Nines powered monitors deliver room-filling sound without taking up much space thanks to a built-in amplifier that is custom designed for these high-performance speakers, maximizing output and sound quality High Efficiency Amplification: The Nines incorporate ultra-low noise individual amplifiers that are custom designed to maximize system performance and eliminate the need for external amplification. World-class Klipsch engineers have chosen and tuned the components to be a perfect match all day long, making the system incredibly immersive and complete. Nines are also bi-amplified, which improves clarity and output. Precise, clear and highly effective sound, KLIPSCH PROPERTY The Nines feature 1" titanium tweeters on the Tractrix horns, an exclusive technology that has been the driving force behind incredibly precise Klipsch acoustics. Each powered monitor also features an 8" long range woofer and is worn to provide enhanced bass. The most versatile speakers on the planet. Whether you connect to a turntable, TV, computer or smartphone, the Nines offer the solution. The Nines are equipped with a built-in phono preamp, Bluetooth 5, HDMI-ARC, optical digital, analog RCA and USB inputs, allowing you to enjoy superior stereo sound from a beautifully designed tabletop stereo system. Dynamic Bass Equalizer: As the human ear perceives frequencies differently with output variations, The Nines will dynamically match the ear's ability to hear lower frequencies. Generally, only available with audio/video receivers, dynamic volume is a first for monitors powered by Klipsch What you get is powerful bass, whether the listening volume is low, mounted or somewhere in between. 192kHz/24bit decoding to support high resolution audio tracks. Nines powered monitors also feature 192kHz/24-bit decoding for flawless reproduction of high-resolution audio tracks from your PC or streaming source. Add a subwoofer - The Nines include a subwoofer output so you can easily add a powered subwoofer.
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch The Nines Powered Active Standmount Speakers (Black), NEW, UK Dealer
Klipsch The Nines Powered Active Standmount Speakers (Black), NEW, UK Dealer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active bookshelf speakers
Built-in amplifier for maximum sound quality
No connection to an audio receiver required
192kHz / 24-bit decoding for digital inputs
Suitable for TV, video & audio applications

Price History

1M 3M
Klipsch The Nines
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Klipsch

Klipsch R-50C
£229.00
Klipsch R-50CCompare 6 Prices
Klipsch The Fives (pair)
£595.00
Klipsch The Fives (pair)Compare 9 Prices
Klipsch RP-8000F
£1,046.47
Klipsch RP-8000FCompare 2 Prices
Klipsch RP-600M (pair)
£437.60
Klipsch RP-600M (pair)Compare 1 Prices
Klipsch R-120SW
£299.00
Klipsch R-120SWCompare 1 Prices
Klipsch R-101SW
£349.00
Klipsch R-101SWCompare 2 Prices
Klipsch RP-8000F II
£773.09
Klipsch RP-8000F IICompare 6 Prices
Klipsch RP-504C II
£449.00
Klipsch RP-504C IICompare 4 Prices
Klipsch RP-500SA II
£446.17
Klipsch RP-500SA IICompare 6 Prices
Klipsch RP-600M II (pair)
£499.00
Klipsch RP-600M II (pair)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bose Panaray MA12EX
£1,386.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Monitor Audio Silver 300 pair (Paar)
£1,295.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch The Sevens
£1,129.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
KEF R700
£1,550.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch RP-6000F II
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
FBT Himaxx 60A
£1,459.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali Rubicon 5
£1,595.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Q Acoustics Q Active 200
£1,387.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch The Fives II (pair)
£1,189.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Monitor Audio Bronze 5
£1,079.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch The Nines
prodImage
£1,395.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,395.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,395.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,395.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel