Yamaha HS5

Manufacturer: Yamaha
Yamaha HS5
from £130.31to £263.289 offersManufacturer: Yamaha
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Studio speakers
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 70 W
• Frequency Range: 54 Hz - 30 kHz
• Nominal Power Handling: total 70 W
• Integrated Amplifier: Yes
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Yamaha HS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Yamaha HS5 - PA, powered studio monitor speaker for producers, DJs and performers, in black
Yamaha HS Series speakers are designed to ensure that each unit consistently delivers high-resolution sound with a flat response for a dynamic experience Easily fit to any studio environment with Room Control, Phase, High Trim, High Cut, and Low Cut features built into the HS series monitor Get more from your music with the integrated subwoofer and tweeter bi-amp for sparkling highs and sultry lows, with optimised transducers for smooth responses and seamless transitions Tune into what's important; with cabinets designed to eliminate unwanted resonance for more accurate sound reproduction and specially designed ports, you can focus on your music Items delivered: 1 x Yamaha HS5 2-way bass-reflex, bi-amplified, nearfield studio monitor with 5 inch cone woofer and 1 inch dome tweeter, XLR and TRS inputs, in black
prodImage
£130.31
£149.31
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Yamaha HS5 Monitor Speaker (single) NOTSPECIFIED
Yamaha HS5 Monitor Speaker (single), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Yamaha HS5 Active Studio Monitor, Single, Black
2-way bass-reflex bi-amplified nearfield studio monitor with 5" cone woofer and 1" dome tweeter 54Hz - 30kHz (-10dB), 74Hz - 24kHz (-3dB) frequency response 45W LF plus 25W HF bi-amp system for high-performance 70W power amplification ROOM CONTROL and HIGH TRIM response controls XLR and TRS phone jack inputs accept balanced or unbalanced signals
prodImage
£165.42
Shipping: Free
Yamaha HS5 - PA, powered studio monitor speaker for producers, DJs and performers, in white B00IYX5ULO
The HS series speakers from Yamaha are designed to provide high-resolution sound and authentic playback - for optimal production conditions Easy to adapt to any studio environment thanks to built-in Room Control, Phase, High Trim, High Cut, and Low Cut features Get the best out of music: Thanks to bi-amping, woofers & tweeters produce crystal-clear highs & powerful lows/Optimized sound transducers: Linear frequency response & maximum source loyalty Focus on the essentials: The particularly low-resonance design of the housing allows even more precise sound reproduction, so you can concentrate fully on the mix Box contents: 1 x Yamaha HS5 2-way bass-reflex nearfield monitor with 8" cone woofer and 1" dome tweeter/bi-amplified/XLR and jack inputs/white
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Yamaha Bi-amped 2-way bass reflex studio monitor. 45W + 25W (piece). a HS5 //B
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£183.86
Shipping: Free
Yamaha HS5 Powered Studio Monitor Black (Single)
Yamaha HS5 Powered Studio Monitor Black (Single), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£184.44
Shipping: Free
Yamaha Powered nearfield studio monitor. 2-way bi-amplified. 5 cone wo HS5 W //B
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£238.16
Shipping: Free
Yamaha HS5 W 5-Inch Powered Studio Monitor Speaker White
8""""PoweredStudioMonitorWhiteCabine.Color:-White,Size:-5""
prodImage
£263.28
Shipping: Free
Yamaha HS5 Powered Studio Monitor
Studiomonitorspeaker..Color:-Black,Size:-5""
prodImage
£263.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please consult the dealer regarding a possible minimum order quantity.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W170 mm x D222 mm x H285 mm
Weight:5.3 kg
Other
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Headphones, XLR
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Studio speakers
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 70 W
Music Power:total 70 W
Frequency Range:54 Hz - 30 kHz
Integrated Amplifier:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Bluetooth:No

Price History

1M
Yamaha HS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yamaha

Yamaha NS-SW200
£366.45
Yamaha NS-SW200Compare 2 Prices
Yamaha DXR12 MKII
£922.14
Yamaha DXR12 MKIICompare 1 Prices
Yamaha DBR10
£350.00
Yamaha DBR10Compare 2 Prices
Yamaha MusicCast 50
£419.54
Yamaha MusicCast 50Compare 1 Prices
Yamaha DBR15
£499.00
Yamaha DBR15Compare 3 Prices
Yamaha HS8S
£312.38
Yamaha HS8SCompare 2 Prices
Yamaha HS 8
£262.00
Yamaha HS 8Compare 7 Prices
Yamaha NS-AW 294 (pair)
£169.00
Yamaha NS-AW 294 (pair)Compare 2 Prices
Yamaha True X Speaker 1A
£130.16
Yamaha True X Speaker 1ACompare 3 Prices
Yamaha Stagepas 100 BTR
£344.05
Yamaha Stagepas 100 BTRCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestion Vintage 30 16 Ohm
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
M-Audio BX4BT (pair)
£135.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Presonus Eris Studio 5
£123.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk V60
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier R1280DBs
£139.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Sharp HT-SPR52021
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier R1380DB
£142.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier R1700BT
£114.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Adam F5
£114.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Edifier R1700BTs
£114.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Yamaha HS5
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£130.31
Shipping: £19.00
ymldirect
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£165.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel