Polk Monitor XT30

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Center speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 200 W
• Sensitivity: 89 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 55 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 30 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Monitor XT30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polk Audio Monitor XT30 High-Resolution Center Channel Speaker, Hi-Res Certified Performance, Dolby Atmos Certified & DTS:X Compatible, Black 04MAY_AMZDE_95.30_B09BMXPT3B_ES
HEAR THE DETAILS THAT MATTER: The center channel is the most important speaker in any home theater setup. The Monitor XT30 uses a newly developed tweeter and woofers to deliver clear, crisp, intelligible dialogue no matter where you sit. Your TV never sounded this good. HI-RES AUDIO CERTIFIED: Monitor XT30’s new Terylene dome tweeter makes it perfect for enjoying the high-resolution sound found in ultra-HD movies, multi-channel concert videos, and spatial audio mixed for Apple Music, Dolby Atmos, or DTS:X. CLEAN, TIGHT, EFFORTLESS BASS: MXT30’s dual dynamically balanced 5.25" woofers play punchy, loud, and low, delivering Polk’s famously smooth mid-range and powerful, effortless bass for soundtracks and special effects with impact. DOLBY ATMOS CERTIFIED & DTS:X COMPATIBLE: Compatible with the latest Dolby Atmos and DTS:X surround sound enabled AV receivers and 4- & 8-ohm amplifiers, Monitor XT does not require specialized equipment to deliver great sound. HI-RES AUDIO CERTIFIED: Monitor XT30’s new Terylene dome tweeter makes it perfect for enjoying the high-resolution sound found in ultra-HD movies, multi-channel concert videos, and spatial audio mixed for Apple Music, Dolby Atmos, or DTS:X.
prodImage
£130.30
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Monitor XT30 High-Resolution Center Channel Speaker, Hi-Res Certified Performance, Dolby Atmos Certified & DTS:X Compatible, Black 04MAY_AMZDE_95.30_B09BMXPT3B_ES
prodImage
£139.14
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Monitor XT30 High-Resolution Center Channel Speaker, Hi-Res Certified Performance, Dolby Atmos Certified & DTS:X Compatible, Black B09BMXPT3B
prodImage
£149.80
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Monitor XT30 High-Resolution Center Channel Speaker, Hi-Res Certified Performance, Dolby Atmos Certified & DTS:X Compatible, Black ZJ-BYEC-WE6C
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Monitor XT30 Compact Center Channel Speaker - Hi-Res Audio Certified Dolby Atmos & DTS:X Compatible 1"" Terylene Tweeter & Dual 5.25" Mxt30cbk
...
prodImage
£230.37
Shipping: Free
More offers
Polk Audio Monitor XT30 High-Resolution Center Channel Speaker, Hi-Res Certified Performance, Dolby Atmos Certified & DTS:X Compatible, Black ZJ-BYEC-WE6C
prodImage
£150.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W483 mm x D207 mm x H166 mm
Weight:5.9 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Center speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 30 W
Music Power:total 200 W
Sensitivity:89 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:55 Hz - 40 kHz
Woofer:2 x 5.25"
Tweeter:1 x 1"
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Monitor XT30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polk

Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
£319.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20Compare 4 Prices
Polk Monitor XT90
£189.00
Polk Monitor XT90Compare 2 Prices
Polk Monitor XT12
£279.00
Polk Monitor XT12Compare 1 Prices
Polk Monitor XT15
£160.55
Polk Monitor XT15Compare 4 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES60
£999.00
Polk Signature Elite ES60Compare 1 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES50
£529.00
Polk Signature Elite ES50Compare 3 Prices
Polk Monitor XT60
£278.85
Polk Monitor XT60Compare 1 Prices
Polk Audio Monitor XT70
£499.00
Polk Audio Monitor XT70Compare 1 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£299.00
Polk Signature Elite ES35Compare 3 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES55
£429.28
Polk Signature Elite ES55Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha HS5
£130.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
Onkyo NCP-302
£129.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier MR4
£99.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Wharfedale Diamond 9.1
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha NS-IC400 (pair)
£127.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
M-Audio BX5 D3
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk V65
£134.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestion Vintage 30 (8 Ohm)
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha NS-IC600 (pair)
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Polk Atrium Sat300
£137.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Monitor XT30
Numero Un0
prodImage
£130.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.80
Shipping: Free
City of Saints
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel