Polk Monitor XT15

• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 48 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Woofer: 1 x 5.25"
• Tweeter: 1 x 1"
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Polk Audio Monitor XT15 High-Resolution Compact Bookshelf Loudspeakers, Hi-Res Certified Performance, Dolby Atmos Certified & DTS:X Compatible, Black B09BMXVQFT
HI-RES AUDIO CERTIFIED: Monitor XT15’s new Terylene dome tweeter makes them perfect for enjoying high-resolution audio from Apple Music, Tidal, Amazon Music HD, Qobuz, and Spotify HiFi. CLEAN, TIGHT, EFFORTLESS BASS: MXT15’s dynamically balanced 5.25” woofer plays punchy, loud, and low, delivering Polk’s famously smooth mid-range and powerful, effortless bass. DOLBY ATMOS CERTIFIED and DTS:X COMPATIBLE: Compatible with the latest Dolby Atmos and DTS:X surround sound enabled AV receivers and 4- and 8-ohm amplifiers, Monitor XT does not require specialized equipment to deliver great sound. FLEXIBLE PLACEMENT: Use MXT15 as your front or surround speakers on shelves or stands. You can also wall mount MXT15 for use as a height module in an immersive surround sound setup. Plus, their midnight black finish and modern design will make a bold statement in any room. COMPACT AND AFFORDABLE: The Monitor XT15 allows you to fully enjoy music, games and movies with energetic, high-resolution sound and effortless bass.
prodImage
£160.55
Shipping: Free
Polk Monitor XT15 Pair of Bookshelf or Surround Speakers - Hi-Res Audi MXT15BK
Theproductvoltagearrangeis100V
prodImage
£190.80
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Monitor XT15 High-Resolution Compact Bookshelf MXT15BK
Polk Audio Monitor XT15 High-Resolution Compact Bookshelf MXT15BK, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable Stereos & Boomboxes
prodImage
£248.59
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Monitor XT15 High-Resolution Compact Bookshelf Loudspeakers, Hi-Res Certified Performance, Dolby Atmos Certified & DTS:X Compatible, Black
Polk Audio Monitor XT15 High-Resolution Compact Bookshelf Loudspeakers, Hi-Res Certified Performance, Dolby Atmos Certified & DTS:X Compatible,
prodImage
£289.40
£292.39
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Sensitivity:86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:48 Hz - 40 kHz
Woofer:1 x 5.25"
Tweeter:1 x 1"
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Monitor XT15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polk

Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
£319.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20Compare 4 Prices
Polk Monitor XT90
£189.00
Polk Monitor XT90Compare 2 Prices
Polk Monitor XT12
£279.00
Polk Monitor XT12Compare 1 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES60
£999.00
Polk Signature Elite ES60Compare 1 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES50
£529.00
Polk Signature Elite ES50Compare 3 Prices
Polk Monitor XT60
£278.85
Polk Monitor XT60Compare 1 Prices
Polk Audio Monitor XT70
£499.00
Polk Audio Monitor XT70Compare 1 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£299.00
Polk Signature Elite ES35Compare 3 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES55
£429.28
Polk Signature Elite ES55Compare 1 Prices
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£257.40
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier R1855DB
£159.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vision SP-1900P
£161.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polk Monitor XT30
£130.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
Faital 15FH500
£158.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer DJ DM-40D-BT
£165.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audio Technica AT-SP3X (pair)
£166.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
JBL 104-BT (pair)
£167.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha NS-IC600 (pair)
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer VM-50
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polk Monitor XT15
prodImage
£160.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£190.80
Shipping: Free
ukdaily-26
prodImage
£248.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.40
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel