Polk Signature Elite ES50

Manufacturer: Polk
Polk Signature Elite ES50
from £419.00to £429.003 offersManufacturer: Polk
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2.5-way
• Music Power: total 150 W
• Sensitivity: 89 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 42 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 20 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Signature Elite ES50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Polk

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES50 Floorstanding Speakers - White SIGS50ELWT
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES50 Floorstanding Speakers - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES50 High-Resolution HiFi Floorstanding Speaker for Home Cinema, Compatible with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X (One Piece), Black, 22.86 x 27.94 x 93.98 cm, 14.51 Kilograms
HIGH-RESOLUTION HIFI FLOOR SPEAKER - When using the Polk ES50, you experience films, music and games in room-filling cinema sound with your home theater sound system or your hi-fi system HEAR MORE DETAILS - The Hi-Res Audio-certified Terylene dome tweeter of the ES50 delivers crystal clear highs (40+ kHz) for high-resolution music from services like Apple Music, Tidal, Amazon Music HD, Qobuz and Spotify HiFi as well as the soundtracks of the latest Ultra HD movies UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES - Thanks to the Dynamic Balance polypropylene woofers and the cascading 2.5-fold crossover array of the Signature Elite ES50 loudspeaker, you will experience seamless, realistic sound regardless of your listening position LOUD BASS WITH LOWEST DISTORTION - Polk's patented Power Port design provides more power and less distortion with a larger surface and more even airflow. In conjunction with the ES50's two 5.25-inch woofers, this means effortless bass FROM CLASSIC HIFI TO DOLBY ATMOS - The ES50 floorstanding loudspeaker impresses with room-filling and realistic sound reproduction for practically every amplifier or receiver - from the classic 4 or 8 ohm music system to the latest surround sound AVRs with Dolby Atmos and DTS : X
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES50 Floorstanding Speakers - Black SIGS50ELBK
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES50 Floorstanding Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W19.1 Centimetre x D27.7 Centimetre x H95 Centimetre
Weight:14.5 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2.5-way
Speaker Type
Floorstanding speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 20 W
Music Power:total 150 W
Sensitivity:89 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:42 Hz - 40 kHz
Woofer:2 x 5.25"
Tweeter:1 x 1"
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Signature Elite ES50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polk

Polk Monitor XT90
£169.00
Polk Monitor XT90Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
£199.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20Compare 4 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES55
£499.00
Polk Signature Elite ES55Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10
£149.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10Compare 8 Prices
Polk Monitor XT15
£159.00
Polk Monitor XT15Compare 5 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES60
£479.02
Polk Signature Elite ES60Compare 4 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£269.00
Polk Signature Elite ES35Compare 5 Prices
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£318.90
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Polk Atrium 4
£170.34
Polk Atrium 4Compare 3 Prices
Polk Atrium8 SDI
£261.80
Polk Atrium8 SDICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wharfedale Titan 12 Active
£416.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wharfedale Titan 15 Passive
£409.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Triangle Borea BR03 (pair)
£429.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klipsch RP-500M II (pair)
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose DesignMax DM3C (pair)
£355.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie Thump215
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Presonus Eris Pro 8
£406.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Omnitronic ODP-206
£432.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier S1000W
£399.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polk Signature Elite ES50
peter_tyson
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel