Q Acoustics M40

Manufacturer: Q Acoustics
Q Acoustics M40
from £499.00to £749.0013 offersManufacturer: Q Acoustics
• Wireless floor-standing speaker with 200 watts of power
• Active 2-way design for medium to large rooms
• Hi-Res Audio and Bluetooth 5.0 with aptX HD support
• Ultra-compact micro-tower design for easy integration
• Flexible connectivity options for various audio sources
• Dimensions: Height 71 cm, Width 20 cm, Depth 20 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics M40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Q ACOUSTICS M40 Bluetooth Powered Floor standing Speakers HD Wireless Music Home Cinema Surround Sound System White – Tweeter 22mm, Mid Bass/Driver 2x 125mm, Freq. Response 38 Hz – 22 kHz m40 white
Introducing M40: The M40 powered micro-tower wireless audio system is the most convenient and cost-effective way to fill your home with full-size, powerful and immersive sound without filling your home with big, imposing loudspeakers. Compact design: At just 71cm high, these petite pillars are compact and discreet. They’ll fit seamlessly into any interior space, and their high-quality finish – available in Black, White and Walnut - will complement any home decor. And they do so without compromising on the established Q Acoustics strengths of powerful, precise and engrossing sonic performance. High resolution wireless streaming: The M40 is able to deliver stunning stereo sound no matter where it’s coming from. On board Bluetooth 5.0 provides rock-solid wireless connectivity and is compatible with aptX HD and aptX Low Latency technology - so high-resolution sound (up to 24bit/48kHz) can be streamed from any compatible device such as a smartphone, laptop or tablet. Connectivity options: M40 has enough inputs to let your games console, your TV, a set-top box, pre-amplified turntable or any other source of sound that takes your fancy join in the high-resolution audio action. You can even attach a subwoofer in case you really want to shake the room. What You Get: 1 Powered speaker 27 lbs 5 oz, 1 Passive speaker 26 lb, 1 Remote handset (including batteries), 1 Speaker cable 13.1 feet, 1 UK power cord 5.9 feet, 4 Rear Stabilisers, 8 M5 screws, 8 Spike feet, 8 Spike cover, 2 Foam bungs, 1 User manual. Each speaker is W10 x D11.7 x H28 inches. Peak power is 2 x 100W, and continuous power 2 x 50W
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS M40 Bluetooth Powered Floor standing Speakers HD Wireless Music Home Cinema Surround Sound System Black – Tweeter 22mm, Mid Bass/Driver 2x 125mm, Freq. Response 38 Hz – 22 kHz QACO-M40-BLK
Introducing M40: The M40 powered micro-tower wireless audio system is the most convenient and cost-effective way to fill your home with full-size, powerful and immersive sound without filling your home with big, imposing loudspeakers. Compact design: At just 71cm high, these petite pillars are compact and discreet. They’ll fit seamlessly into any interior space, and their high-quality finish – available in Black, White and Walnut - will complement any home decor. And they do so without compromising on the established Q Acoustics strengths of powerful, precise and engrossing sonic performance. High resolution wireless streaming: The M40 is able to deliver stunning stereo sound no matter where it’s coming from. On board Bluetooth 5.0 provides rock-solid wireless connectivity and is compatible with aptX HD and aptX Low Latency technology - so high-resolution sound (up to 24bit/48kHz) can be streamed from any compatible device such as a smartphone, laptop or tablet. Connectivity options: M40 has enough inputs to let your games console, your TV, a set-top box, pre-amplified turntable or any other source of sound that takes your fancy join in the high-resolution audio action. You can even attach a subwoofer in case you really want to shake the room. What You Get: 1 Powered speaker 27 lbs 5 oz, 1 Passive speaker 26 lb, 1 Remote handset (including batteries), 1 Speaker cable 13.1 feet, 1 UK power cord 5.9 feet, 4 Rear Stabilisers, 8 M5 screws, 8 Spike feet, 8 Spike cover, 2 Foam bungs, 1 User manual. Each speaker is W10 x D11.7 x H28 inches. Peak power is 2 x 100W, and continuous power 2 x 50W
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M40 Active Bluetooth Micro-Tower Speakers HiFi Loudspeakers - Black
Q Acoustics M40 Active Bluetooth Micro-Tower Speakers HiFi Loudspeakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.50 / Unit
Q Acoustics M40 Active Bluetooth Micro-Tower Speakers HiFi Loudspeakers- White
Q Acoustics M40 Active Bluetooth Micro-Tower Speakers HiFi Loudspeakers- White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.50 / Unit
More offers
Q Acoustics M40 HD Wireless Music System Active Floor Standing Speakers - Black QA7640
Q Acoustics M40 HD Wireless Music System Active Floor Standing Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M40 HD Wireless Music System - White M40ACTIVE
Q Acoustics M40 HD Wireless Music System - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M40 Active HD Bluetooth Music System - Black
Q Acoustics M40 Active HD Bluetooth Music System - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M40 HD Wireless Music System Active Floor Standing Speakers - White QA7644
Q Acoustics M40 HD Wireless Music System Active Floor Standing Speakers - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M40 Active HD Bluetooth Music System - White
Q Acoustics M40 Active HD Bluetooth Music System - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M40 HD Wireless Music System - Black
Q Acoustics M40 HD Wireless Music System - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M40 Active HD Bluetooth Music System - Walnut
Q Acoustics M40 Active HD Bluetooth Music System - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M40 Speakers Active Bluetooth Micro-Tower HiFi Loudspeakers - Walnut 5036694051474
Q Acoustics M40 Speakers Active Bluetooth Micro-Tower HiFi Loudspeakers - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics M40 HD Wireless Music System Active Floor Standing Speakers - Walnut QA7642
Q Acoustics M40 HD Wireless Music System Active Floor Standing Speakers - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless floor-standing speaker with 200 watts of power
Active 2-way design for medium to large rooms
Hi-Res Audio and Bluetooth 5.0 with aptX HD support
Ultra-compact micro-tower design for easy integration
Flexible connectivity options for various audio sources
Dimensions: Height 71 cm, Width 20 cm, Depth 20 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics M40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Q Acoustics

Q Acoustics M20 (pair)
£319.00
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
£399.00
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£159.00
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)Compare 4 Prices
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)Compare 20 Prices
Q Acoustics 5090
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5090Compare 19 Prices
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)Compare 23 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
£199.00
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 3090C
£230.00
Q Acoustics 3090CCompare 11 Prices
Q Acoustics 3060S
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3060SCompare 10 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)
£189.99
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)Compare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Argon Forte A4
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics Concept 90
£549.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mission LX-5 MKII
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Q Acoustics 3050i
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Genelec 8320A SAM
£569.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha DBR15
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonos Outdoor (pair)
£508.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier S2000MKIII
£379.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Polk Signature Elite ES60
£479.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Q Acoustics M40
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
digitalis-audio
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.50 / Unit
digitalis-audio
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.50 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel