Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Speaker Principle: 3-way
• Sensitivity: 91 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 35 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 3 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 107 dB
• Woofer: 2 x 165 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mission LX-5 MKII Standmount/Surround Speakers (Lux White) 48687
40 years of British Hi Fi heritage and experience 3 way floorstanding speaker New advanced surround drivers and crossover Reverse geometry drive design A new beginning, with a new ending
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-6 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Walnut Pair lx6mkii-wal
Mission LX-6 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Walnut Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-6 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Black Pair lx6mkii-blk
Mission LX-6 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Black Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-6 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Black Pair lx6mkii-blk
Mission LX-6 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Black Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-6 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Walnut Pair lx6mkii-wal
Mission LX-6 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Walnut Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Mission Audio (Walnut Pearl) Mission LX-6 MKII Floorstanding Speakers (Pair)
The LX-6 MKII uses a 25mm microfiber dome tweeter to produce crisp and detailed high frequencies, with a neodymium magnet for maximum magnetic force...
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Mission Audio (Black) Mission LX-6 MKII Floorstanding Speakers (Pair)
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Mission LX-6 MKII Floorstanding Speakers White Pair lx6mkii-wh
Mission LX-6 MKII Floorstanding Speakers White Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22.6 Centimetre x D32.5 Centimetre x H100 Centimetre
Weight:21.9 kg
Other
Maximum impedance: 8 ohms
Speaker Principle
3-way
Speaker Type
Floorstanding speaker
System
Sensitivity:91 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound Pressure :107 dB
Frequency Range:35 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:2 x 165 mm
Midrange Driver:1 x 130 mm
Tweeter:1 x 25 mm
Nominal Impedance:3 Ω
Integrated Amplifier:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mission

Mission LX-C1 MKII
£199.00
Mission LX-C1 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission QX-3 MKII
£549.00
Mission QX-3 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission QX-1 MKII
£229.97
Mission QX-1 MKIICompare 4 Prices
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)
£649.00
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)Compare 3 Prices
Mission LX-10 MKII
£389.00
Mission LX-10 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Mission LX-3D MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3D MKIICompare 11 Prices
Mission LX-1 MKII
£184.00
Mission LX-1 MKIICompare 12 Prices
Mission LX-3 MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3 MKIICompare 8 Prices
Mission LX-2 MKII
£219.00
Mission LX-2 MKIICompare 11 Prices
Mission LX-C2 MKII
£229.00
Mission LX-C2 MKIICompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yamaha DBR15
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali Alteco C-1 (pair)
£398.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT ProMaxx 10
£493.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch R-605FA
£491.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Triangle Borea BR03 (pair)
£429.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mackie Thump15
£513.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose DesignMax DM8C-Sub
£477.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch RP-500SA II
£446.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sonos Outdoor (pair)
£525.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
HiFix
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel