Mission LX-4 MKII

• 2.5-way floor-standing speaker with bass reflex enclosure
• Bass driver made of composite fiber with a 5-inch diameter
• Tweeter with microfiber dome, 25 mm diameter
• Sound pressure level of 89 dB at 2.83 V and 1 m
• Frequency response from 45 Hz to 20 kHz
• Impedance of 8 ohms, minimum impedance 4.3 ohms
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mission LX-4 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mission LX-4 MKII Floorstanding Speakers White Pair lx4mkii-wh
Mission LX-4 MKII Floorstanding Speakers White Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-4 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Black Pair lx4mkii-blk
Mission LX-4 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Black Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-4 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Black Pair lx4mkii-blk
Mission LX-4 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Black Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-4 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Walnut Pair lx4mkii-wal
Mission LX-4 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Walnut Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-4 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Walnut Pair lx4mkii-wal
Mission LX-4 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Walnut Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-4 MKII Floorstanding Speakers White Pair lx4mkii-wh
Mission LX-4 MKII Floorstanding Speakers White Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2.5-way floor-standing speaker with bass reflex enclosure
Bass driver made of composite fiber with a 5-inch diameter
Tweeter with microfiber dome, 25 mm diameter
Sound pressure level of 89 dB at 2.83 V and 1 m
Frequency response from 45 Hz to 20 kHz
Impedance of 8 ohms, minimum impedance 4.3 ohms

Price History

1M 3M
Mission LX-4 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mission

Mission LX-C1 MKII
£199.00
Mission LX-C1 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
£499.00
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)Compare 8 Prices
Mission LX-1 MKII
£184.00
Mission LX-1 MKIICompare 12 Prices
Mission LX-3D MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3D MKIICompare 10 Prices
Mission LX-3 MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3 MKIICompare 8 Prices
Mission LX-2 MKII
£219.00
Mission LX-2 MKIICompare 11 Prices
Mission LX-C2 MKII
£229.00
Mission LX-C2 MKIICompare 9 Prices
Mission QX-2 MKII
£299.00
Mission QX-2 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Mission QX-1 MKII
£229.97
Mission QX-1 MKIICompare 4 Prices
Mission QX-3 MKII
£549.00
Mission QX-3 MKIICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha CBR12
£387.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier S2000MKIII
£389.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
SVS Prime Satellite
£389.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DB Technologies Opera 10
£369.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adam A4V
£356.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Omnitronic ODP-206
£396.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 E (Pair)
£299.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Dali Oberon 1 (pair)
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klipsch R-41PM
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose SoundLink II
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mission LX-4 MKII
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel