Mission LX-5 MKII

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 150 W
• Sensitivity: 106 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 42 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 30 W
• Sound Pressure : 98 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mission LX-5 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mission LX-5 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Black Pair lx5mkii-blk
Mission LX-5 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Black Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-5 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Walnut Pair lx5mkii-wal
Mission LX-5 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Walnut Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-5 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Black Pair lx5mkii-blk
Mission LX-5 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Black Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-5 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Walnut Pair lx5mkii-wal
Mission LX-5 MKII Floorstanding Speakers Walnut Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-5 MKII Standmount/Surround Speakers (Lux Black) LX5MKIIBLACK
Of over 40 years of British heritage and experience in Hi-Fi the LX MKII is a representation of the relentless pursuit of improvement and excellence at Mission. New Advanced Surround & Crossover Controls Inverted Geometry Drive Design
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Mission Audio (Black) Mission LX-5 MKII Floorstanding Speakers (Pair)
The LX-5 MKII uses a 25mm microfiber dome tweeter to produce crisp and detailed high frequencies, with a neodymium magnet for maximum magnetic force...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Mission Audio (Walnut Pearl) Mission LX-5 MKII Floorstanding Speakers (Pair)
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Mission LX-5 MKII Floorstanding Speakers White Pair lx5mkii-wh
Mission LX-5 MKII Floorstanding Speakers White Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-5 MKII Floorstanding Speakers White Pair lx5mkii-wh
Mission LX-5 MKII Floorstanding Speakers White Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Mission Audio (White) Mission LX-5 MKII Floorstanding Speakers (Pair)
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W226 mm x D308 mm x H995 mm
Weight:19.1 kg
Speaker Principle
2-way
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 30 W
Music Power:total 150 W
Sensitivity:106 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound Pressure :98 dB
Frequency Range:42 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:1 x 165 mm
Tweeter:1 x 25 mm
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Mission LX-5 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mission

Mission LX-C1 MKII
£199.00
Mission LX-C1 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
£499.00
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)Compare 8 Prices
Mission LX-1 MKII
£184.00
Mission LX-1 MKIICompare 12 Prices
Mission LX-3D MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3D MKIICompare 10 Prices
Mission QX-3 MKII
£549.00
Mission QX-3 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission QX-1 MKII
£229.97
Mission QX-1 MKIICompare 4 Prices
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)
£649.00
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)Compare 3 Prices
Mission LX-10 MKII
£389.00
Mission LX-10 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Mission LX-C2 MKII
£229.00
Mission LX-C2 MKIICompare 9 Prices
Mission LX-3 MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3 MKIICompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Monitor Audio Bronze AMS 7G
£449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wharfedale EVP-X215 MKII
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adam A4V
£356.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Monitor Audio Climate 80
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose DesignMax DM3P
£454.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Genelec 8020D
£437.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch RP-500M II (pair)
£429.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dali Alteco C-1 (pair)
£398.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie Thump215
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose DesignMax DM8C-Sub
£477.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-5 MKII
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel