Mission QX-1 MKII

• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 87 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 55 Hz - 24 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 95 dB
• Woofer: 1 x 135 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
1-3 Days
£229.97
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
1-3 Days
£229.97
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mission QX1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Pair Walnut qx1mkii-wal
Mission QX1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Pair Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: Free
Mission QX1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Pair Walnut qx1mkii-wal
Mission QX1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Pair Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: Free
Mission QX-1 MKII Bookshelf Standmount/Surround Speakers - Lux White (Pair) QX1MKII-Matte White
2-way stand-mount speaker with 5″ (135mm) woofer and ring dome tweeter unit. 2-way bookshelf speaker Update QX MKII Drivers New look aluminum top plate Ring of Fire Reverse Drive Geometry
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Mission QX-1 MKII Speakers Pair - White Bookshelf Stand Mount Compact Home Audio 6974017841939
Mission QX-1 MKII Speakers Pair - White Bookshelf Stand Mount Compact Home Audio, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W195 mm x D250 mm x H280 mm
Weight:6.2 kg
Miscellaneous
Connections:Audio input (RCA)
Enclosure type: Bass reflex
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Sensitivity:87 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound Pressure :95 dB
Frequency Range:55 Hz - 24 kHz
Woofer:1 x 135 mm
Tweeter:1 x 38 mm
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Mission QX-1 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mission

Mission LX-4 MKII
£379.00
Mission LX-4 MKIICompare 6 Prices
Mission LX-C1 MKII
£199.00
Mission LX-C1 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
£499.00
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)Compare 8 Prices
Mission LX-1 MKII
£184.00
Mission LX-1 MKIICompare 12 Prices
Mission LX-3D MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3D MKIICompare 10 Prices
Mission QX-3 MKII
£549.00
Mission QX-3 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)
£649.00
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)Compare 3 Prices
Mission LX-10 MKII
£389.00
Mission LX-10 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Mission LX-C2 MKII
£229.00
Mission LX-C2 MKIICompare 9 Prices
Mission LX-3 MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3 MKIICompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Victrola Tempo VPS-400
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marshall Stanmore BT II
£229.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale Diamond 12.1
£249.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Adam T7V
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch R-50C
£229.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Edifier S1000DB
£269.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 (Pair)
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Monitor XT20
£217.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch R-40M pair (Paar)
£228.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Urbanears Baggen
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission QX-1 MKII
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: Free
HiFi-Madness
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
hifi-madness
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel