Mission LX-C2 MKII

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Center speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 120 W
• Sensitivity: 89 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 75 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 8 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 20 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Mission LX-C2 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mission LX-C2 MKII Centre Speaker White lxc2mkii-wh
Mission LX-C2 MKII Centre Speaker White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-C2 MKII Centre Speaker Black lxc2mkii-blk
Mission LX-C2 MKII Centre Speaker Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-C2 MKII Centre Speaker Black lxc2mkii-blk
Mission LX-C2 MKII Centre Speaker Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-C2 MKII Centre Speaker White lxc2mkii-wh
Mission LX-C2 MKII Centre Speaker White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Mission Audio (Black) Mission LX-C2 MKII Centre Speaker
The LX-C2 MKII uses a 25mm microfiber dome tweeter to produce crisp and detailed high frequencies, with a neodymium magnet for maximum magnetic...
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Mission Audio (White) Mission LX-C2 MKII Centre Speaker
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Mission LX-C2 MKII Centre Speaker Walnut lxc2mkii-wal
Mission LX-C2 MKII Centre Speaker Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-C2 MKII Centre Speaker Walnut lxc2mkii-wal
Mission LX-C2 MKII Centre Speaker Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Mission Audio (Walnut Pearl) Mission LX-C2 MKII Centre Speaker
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W50 Centimetre x D23 Centimetre x H18 Centimetre
Weight:8.8 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Center speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 20 W
Music Power:total 120 W
Sensitivity:89 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound Pressure :105 dB
Frequency Range:75 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:2 x 130 mm
Nominal Impedance:8 Ω
Volume Adjustable:Yes

Price History

1M
Mission LX-C2 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mission

Mission LX-4 MKII
£379.00
Mission LX-4 MKIICompare 6 Prices
Mission LX-C1 MKII
£199.00
Mission LX-C1 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
£499.00
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)Compare 8 Prices
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)
£649.00
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)Compare 3 Prices
Mission QX-1 MKII
£229.97
Mission QX-1 MKIICompare 4 Prices
Mission LX-1 MKII
£184.00
Mission LX-1 MKIICompare 12 Prices
Mission LX-10 MKII
£389.00
Mission LX-10 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Mission QX-3 MKII
£549.00
Mission QX-3 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission LX-3D MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3D MKIICompare 10 Prices
Mission LX-3 MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3 MKIICompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 (Pair)
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch R-50C
£229.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cambridge Audio SX-50
£236.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Victrola Tempo VPS-400
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch R-40M pair (Paar)
£228.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Omnitronic ODP-204
£221.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peavey PVX 12
£276.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kali Audio LP-8 2nd Wave
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-2 MKII
£219.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Wharfedale Titan 12 Passive
£257.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-C2 MKII
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel