Mission LX-1 MKII

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 58 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Woofer: 1x 4"
• Tweeter: 1x 0.25"
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mission LX-1 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mission LX-1 MkII Bookshelf or Standmount Speakers in Lux White (LX-1, Lux White) LX-1 MkII Lux White
The Mission LX MKII has completed hundreds of hours of listening by Mission's leading acoustic designer, Peter Como, and incorporates innovative technology in the acclaimed ZX series. A speaker system that exceeds the price range. The Mission LX MkII series is based on the official of the award-winning first generation LX speakers, and features a variety of improvements to drive units, crossovers and cabinets. Increases clarity in midrange and treble, improves microdynamics resolutions for a more thrilling listener experience "New Driver Round and Crossover" The main focus on the development of the Mission ZX and QX models was to adopt serration in the driver round to disperse interference reflections from local surfaces into the dome and cone. The LX MKII incorporates this seration into the driver round, adding more precision to the drive unit output for smoother frequency characteristics than previous generation LX speakers Inverted Driver Geometry Drive Design The Mission's traditional IDG (Inverted Driver Geometry) driver format places treble under the bass/midrange driver and equals the path length to match the sound waves at the height of the listener's head. The unique principle of improving time alignment" improves the transient performance of the mission speaker Feel Treble: The high frequency drive unit used in the Mission speaker requires very stable components and manufacturing. The addition of high-tech adhesives balances the design, affecting sensitivity and frequency characteristics. The LX MkII series has been meticulously designed with neodymium magnets for maximum magnetic power in small spaces and a lightweight 25mm microfiber dome. This tweeter delivers sweet, no-cut treble and features crisp, detailed, and impressive transient attacks "Linkwitz-Riley Network Technology" With the elimination of small chaos of driver response, each model crossover network has been optimized to utilize improved performance. The LX MkII series seamlessly binds drivers using the Linkwitz-Riley network of 4th order (24dB per octave acoustic) through advanced computer modeling and extended listening testing. In particular, it has a good balance between off-axis performance and flat on-axis performance
prodImage
£184.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Black Pair lx1mkii-blk
Mission LX-1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Black Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£184.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Walnut Pair lx1mkii-wal
Mission LX-1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Walnut Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£184.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers White Pair lx1mkii-wh
Mission LX-1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers White Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£184.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Black Pair lx1mkii-blk
Mission LX-1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Black Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£184.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-1 MkII Bookshelf or Standmount Speakers in Walnut Pearl (LX-1, Walnut) LX-1 MkII Walnut Pearl
LX-1 MKII is a 2-way standing speaker with a 4″ bass driver and a 1″ soft-dome treble unit. The LX MKII series is the latest in a long line of distinguished Mission speakers, joining the multi-award winning speakers of the mid-level QX series and flagship ZX series. With over 40 years of British heritage and experience in Hi-Fi, LX MKII is a representation of the relentless pursuit of improvement and excellence of Mission. New advanced surround and crossover controllers Inverted geometry drive design
prodImage
£188.00
Shipping: Free
Mission Audio (White) Mission LX-1 MKII Bookshelf Speakers (Pair)
The LX-1 MKII uses a 25mm microfiber dome tweeter to produce crisp and detailed high frequencies, with a neodymium magnet for maximum magnetic force...
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Mission Audio (Walnut Pearl) Mission LX-1 MKII Bookshelf Speakers (Pair)
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Mission LX-1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers White Pair lx1mkii-wh
Mission LX-1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers White Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£184.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Walnut Pair lx1mkii-wal
Mission LX-1 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Walnut Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£184.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-1 MkII Bookshelf or Standmount Speakers in Lux Black(LX-1, Lux Black) LX-1 MkII Lux Black
Continuous Innovation, Since The Late 1970s Advanced New Driver Surrounds And Crossover Inverted Geometry Drive Design Exceptional Sound At Affordable Prices
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Mission Audio (Black) Mission LX-1 MKII Bookshelf Speakers (Pair)
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W160 mm x D208 mm x H260 mm
Weight:9.4 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Sensitivity:86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:58 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:1x 4"
Tweeter:1x 0.25"
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Mission LX-1 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mission

Mission LX-C1 MKII
£199.00
Mission LX-C1 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission QX-3 MKII
£549.00
Mission QX-3 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission QX-1 MKII
£229.97
Mission QX-1 MKIICompare 4 Prices
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)
£649.00
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)Compare 3 Prices
Mission LX-10 MKII
£389.00
Mission LX-10 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Mission LX-3D MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3D MKIICompare 11 Prices
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
£499.00
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)Compare 8 Prices
Mission LX-3 MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3 MKIICompare 8 Prices
Mission LX-2 MKII
£219.00
Mission LX-2 MKIICompare 11 Prices
Mission LX-C2 MKII
£229.00
Mission LX-C2 MKIICompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kali Audio LP-6 2nd Wave
£179.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polk Monitor XT90
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Presonus Eris E4.5 (Pair)
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yamaha HS 7
£189.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Urbanears Baggen
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Omnitronic ODP-204
£221.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie CR5BT
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Atrium8 SDI
£191.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
Adam T5V
£158.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polk Atrium 4
£191.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mission LX-1 MKII
AV Online
prodImage
£184.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel