Kali Audio LP-6 2nd Wave

Price History
• Nearfield monitor
• Speaker Type: Studio speakers
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 80 W
• Sensitivity: 94 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 39 Hz - 25 Hz
• Sound Pressure : 115 dB
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kali Audio LP-6 2nd Wave
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kali Audio LP-6 2nd Wave loudspeaker, studio monitor (active near-field monitor, loudspeaker with waveguide technology, bass reflex system, thanks to amplifier module hardly any inherent noise), Black 150938
Reliable companion: The studio monitor is a must for anyone who produces music professionally! The 2nd Wave speaker series offers high quality linear & transparent sound for the studio. Better than ever before: The all-around optimized bass speaker! While the amplifier module with 12 dB minimizes possible inherent noise, the input sensitivity was increased by 3 dB. Fine-tuning in detail: The HF behavior of the speaker is now even finer and boundary EQs have been aligned for practical use. Also new is the preset specifically for desktop stands! Unique Features: The speaker comes equipped with the popular 3D-Imagining Waveguide technology as well as a bass speaker with oversized magnet and bass reflex system. Scope of supply: Kali Audio LP-6 2nd Wave loudspeaker, studio monitor - active nearfield monitor - waveguide technology - bass reflex system - low self-noise thanks to amplifier module - color: black
prodImage
£179.04
Shipping: Free
Kali Audio - LP-6 V2, 6" Powered Studio Monitor - Single KALILP6V2
Kali Audio - LP-6 V2, 6" Powered Studio Monitor - Single, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£179.04
Shipping: Free
Kali Audio LP-6 V2 6.5-inch Powered Studio Monitor with 1" Soft-Wired Dome Tweeter, 3-D Imaging Waveguide, Low-Noise Port Tube, Boundary EQ, and LF/HF Trims - Grey (Single) 157998
studio monitors Pro Audio We value a balanced combination of careful workmanship and selected materials. Our goal - Your satisfaction is our top priority and is our focus.
prodImage
£185.04
Shipping: Free
Kali Audio - LP-6 V2, Ltd Edition 6" Powered Studio Monitor (Grey) - Single LP-6 V2-EU GREY
Kali Audio - LP-6 V2, Ltd Edition 6" Powered Studio Monitor (Grey) - Single, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£185.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W222 mm x D260 mm x H359 mm
Weight:7 kg
Other
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Audio input (RCA), XLR
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Studio speakers
System
Music Power:total 80 W
Sensitivity:94 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound Pressure :115 dB
Frequency Range:39 Hz - 25 Hz
Volume Adjustable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Kali Audio LP-6 2nd Wave
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Wharfedale Diamond 10.1
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mackie CR5BT
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E (pair)
£198.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Pioneer VM-70
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Behringer Eurolive B212XL
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vonyx VSA12BT
£169.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Visaton DK 133
£169.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-2 MKII
£219.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Polk Monitor XT90
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kali Audio LP-6 2nd Wave
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£179.04
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£179.04
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£185.04
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£185.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel