Polk Monitor XT90

Manufacturer: Polk
Polk Monitor XT90
from £169.00to £359.574 offersManufacturer: Polk
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Satellite speaker, Wall Speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 100 W
• Sensitivity: 89 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 94 Hz - 22 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 30 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Monitor XT90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polk Audio Monitor XT90 Dolby Atmos Certified Height Speaker, Premium 3D Sound, Dolby Atmos Certified & DTS:X Compatible, Height Channel, Pair of 2 MXT90BK
HEAR SOUND FX LIKE NEVER BEFORE: Dolby Atmos certified and DTS:X compatible, the Monitor XT90 reflects sound off your ceiling so you can enjoy the sound effects and ambience found on the dimensional height channel offered by these formats. Go ahead and duck, we won’t tell anyone. PREMIUM POLK SOUND: Engineered by the same team the developed Polk Legend and Reserve, MXT90 uses timbre-consistent components to deliver detailed imaging, a seamless sound stage, and effortless bass when paired with other Polk Monitor XT loudspeakers. PAIR WITH MXT20, MXT60, MXT70, OR WALL MOUNT: Sold as pairs, the MXT90 height speakers can be easily placed on Monitor MXT20 bookshelf speakers, MXT60 and MXT70 floor-standing speakers, or wall mounted using their sturdy keyhole slot WORKS WITH ANY DOLBY ATMOS OR DTS:X AV RECEIVER: To use the MXT90 as a height channel, match it with any A/V receiver (4 or 8 ohms) that provides a minimum of seven channels and that supports the Dolby Atmos, DTS:X or DTS Virtual:X formats RAISE YOUR HOME THEATER TO NEW HEIGHTS: The Monitor XT90 height speaker enhances movies and games with 3D sound in Dolby Atmos/DTS:X.
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Monitor XT90 Atmos Speakers - Black MXT90BK
Polk Audio Monitor XT90 Atmos Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Monitor XT90 Hi-Res Height Speaker Pair for 3D Sound Effect - Dolby Atmos-Certified DTS:X and DTS Virtual:X Compatible 4"" Dynamically MXT90BK
...
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Monitor XT90 Dolby Atmos Certified Heig
Polk Audio Monitor XT90 Dolby Atmos Certified Heig Product Description: - HEAR SOUND FX LIKE NEVER BEFORE: Dolby Atmos certified and DTS:X compatible,
prodImage
£359.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W191 mm x D213 mm x H143 mm
Weight:2.7 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Satellite speaker, Wall Speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 30 W
Music Power:total 100 W
Sensitivity:89 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:94 Hz - 22 kHz
Woofer:1 x 4""
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Monitor XT90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polk

Polk Signature Elite ES55
£432.68
Polk Signature Elite ES55Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
£199.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20Compare 3 Prices
Polk Monitor XT15
£159.00
Polk Monitor XT15Compare 3 Prices
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£317.71
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10
£149.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10Compare 8 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES60
£479.02
Polk Signature Elite ES60Compare 3 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£269.00
Polk Signature Elite ES35Compare 3 Prices
Polk Atrium8 SDI
£258.71
Polk Atrium8 SDICompare 4 Prices
Polk Atrium 4
£147.85
Polk Atrium 4Compare 3 Prices
Polk T50
£139.50
Polk T50Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha NS-AW 294 (pair)
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha NS-IC600 (pair)
£179.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton DK 133
£168.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier R1280DBs
£139.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Audio Technica AT-SP3X (pair)
£166.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Audac LINO4
£172.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
KEF Ci160.2CR
£149.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Presonus Eris Studio 8
£174.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer DJ DM-40D-BT
£160.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Polk Monitor XT90
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel