Polk Signature Elite ES35

Manufacturer: Polk
Polk Signature Elite ES35
from £269.00to £272.415 offersManufacturer: Polk
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Center speaker
• Music Power: total 150 W
• Frequency Range: 70 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Midrange Driver: 6 x 3"
• Tweeter: 1 x 1"
• Connections: Speaker terminals
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Signature Elite ES35
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Polk

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES35 Center Speaker, Slim, High-Resolution Center Speaker, Hi-Res Certified, Dolby Atmos and DTS: X Compatible (One Piece) - White B09BMXF8W2
SLIM, HIGH-RESOLUTION CENTER SPEAKER - With the flat, high-performance Signature Elite ES35 center speaker, you can experience films, games and multi-channel music with crystal-clear dialogues in powerful cinema sound - without covering your TV set. FLEXIBLE PLACEMENT - The slim center loudspeaker can be placed directly under your TV set. In addition, with its flexible, wall-mountable design on the left, right or as a surround speaker, it ensures impressive home cinema sound. UNIQUE TECHNOLOGY - Experience seamless, realistic sound regardless of your listening position. The acoustic array of the Signature Elite ES35 with Dynamic Balance, seven drivers and phase-optimized, cascading crossovers ensures crystal-clear dialog reproduction. HEAR MORE DETAILS - The Hi-Res Audio-certified Terylene dome tweeter of the ES35 delivers crystal clear highs (40+ kHz) for high-resolution sound in Ultra HD films, multi-channel concert videos and Apple Music, Dolby Atmos or DTS: X home theater Sound systems. LOUD BASS WITH LOWEST DISTORTION - The ES35's two Polk Power Ports provide effortless bass, so you can hear and feel impressive sound exactly as the director intended.
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES35 Centre Speaker - Black SIGS35CELBK
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES35 Centre Speaker - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES35 Centre Speaker - White
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES35 Centre Speaker - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES35 Center Speaker, Slim, High-Resolution Center Speaker, Hi-Res Certified, Dolby Atmos And DTS: X Compatible (One Piece) - Black B09BBDYFC9
SLIM, HIGH-RESOLUTION CENTER SPEAKER - With the flat, high-performance Signature Elite ES35 center speaker, you can experience films, games and multi-channel music with crystal-clear dialogues in powerful cinema sound - without covering your TV set FLEXIBLE PLACEMENT - The slim center loudspeaker can be placed directly under your TV set. In addition, with its flexible, wall-mountable design on the left, right or as a surround speaker, it ensures impressive home cinema sound UNIQUE TECHNOLOGY - Experience seamless, realistic sound regardless of your listening position. The acoustic array of the Signature Elite ES35 with Dynamic Balance, seven drivers and phase-optimized, cascading crossovers ensures crystal-clear dialog reproduction HEAR MORE DETAILS - The Hi-Res Audio-certified Terylene dome tweeter of the ES35 delivers crystal clear highs (40 kHz) for high-resolution sound in Ultra HD films, multi-channel concert videos and Apple Music, Dolby Atmos or DTS: X home theater Sound systems LOUD BASS WITH LOWEST DISTORTION - The ES35's two Polk Power Ports provide effortless bass, so you can hear and feel impressive sound exactly as the director intended
prodImage
£269.54
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES35 Center Speaker, Slim, High-Resolution Center Speaker, Hi-Res Certified, Dolby Atmos and DTS: X Compatible (One Piece) - White
prodImage
£272.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W620 mm x D155 mm x H104 mm
Weight:6.4 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Type
Center speaker
System
Music Power:total 150 W
Frequency Range:70 Hz - 40 kHz
Midrange Driver:6 x 3"
Tweeter:1 x 1"
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Signature Elite ES35
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polk

Polk Monitor XT60
£252.13
Polk Monitor XT60Compare 2 Prices
Polk Monitor XT90
£169.00
Polk Monitor XT90Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
£199.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20Compare 4 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES55
£499.00
Polk Signature Elite ES55Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10
£149.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10Compare 8 Prices
Polk Monitor XT15
£159.00
Polk Monitor XT15Compare 5 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES60
£479.02
Polk Signature Elite ES60Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£319.31
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Polk Atrium 4
£170.34
Polk Atrium 4Compare 3 Prices
Polk Atrium8 SDI
£261.80
Polk Atrium8 SDICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klipsch Flexus Surr 100
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polk Monitor XT20
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier R2000DB
£216.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Avantone MixCube Active
£274.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E Carbon (pair)
£275.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha HS 8
£262.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Klipsch R-40M pair (Paar)
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Q Acoustics 3030i (pair)
£279.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mission LX-3 MKII
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mission QX-1 MKII
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Signature Elite ES35
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel