Mission QX-2 MKII

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 120 W
• Sensitivity: 88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 44 Hz - 24 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 95 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mission QX-2 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mission QX-2 MKII Bookshelf Standmount / Surround Speakers - Walnut Pearl (Pair) QX2MK2WALNUT
The QX-2 MKII is a 2-way Standmount speaker with a 6.5″ (165 mm) bass driver and an annular dome treble unit. 2-Way Library Speaker QX MKII Controllers Aluminum top plate with new look Fire Ring Reverse Training Geometry
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Mission QX2 MKII Standmount Surround Speakers Pair Walnut
prodImage
£375.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W220 mm x D310 mm x H320 mm
Weight:8.5 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Set Consisting of:1 pair
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Music Power:total 120 W
Sensitivity:88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound Pressure :95 dB
Frequency Range:44 Hz - 24 kHz
Woofer:1 x 6.5"
Tweeter:1 x 1.5"
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Mission QX-2 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mission

Mission LX-4 MKII
£379.00
Mission LX-4 MKIICompare 6 Prices
Mission LX-C1 MKII
£199.00
Mission LX-C1 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
£499.00
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)Compare 8 Prices
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)
£649.00
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)Compare 3 Prices
Mission QX-1 MKII
£229.97
Mission QX-1 MKIICompare 4 Prices
Mission LX-1 MKII
£184.00
Mission LX-1 MKIICompare 12 Prices
Mission LX-10 MKII
£389.00
Mission LX-10 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Mission QX-3 MKII
£549.00
Mission QX-3 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission LX-3D MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3D MKIICompare 10 Prices
Mission LX-3 MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3 MKIICompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier S1000MKII
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Klipsch R-40SA
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apart MASK6C
£288.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Monitor Audio Bronze 2
£299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Edifier S2000 Pro
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 (Pair)
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose FS2SE
£298.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha HS 8
£289.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Edifier M90
£299.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mission QX-2 MKII
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£375.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel