Klipsch R-40SA

Price History
• Tractrix speakers with 90° x 90° horn
• 1" LTS tweeter with Kapton suspension
• 4" woofers with steeper cone angle
• MDF cabinets with scratch-resistant wood fiber
• 360° surround sound
• Reinforced MDF construction for reduced vibrations
• Dolby Atmos-enabled for immersive sound
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Klipsch R-40SA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Klipsch R 40SA Surround Speakers Next Generation Black R40SA-B
Klipsch R 40SA Surround Speakers Next Generation Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch R 40SA Surround Speakers Next Generation Black R40SA-B
Klipsch R 40SA Surround Speakers Next Generation Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch R-40SA Dolby Atmos Surround Sound Speakers (Pair) KLIPSCH-R40SA
SEEK NEW HEIGHTS: Immersive sound comes alive from all directions, including overhead, with these Dolby Atmos enabled speakers. Add them to any monitor or tower speaker or use them as surround speakers for a hemisphere of rich, detailed sound. ALL NEW 90° x 90° TRACTRIX HORN: Experience the cleanest, most natural sound possible. The increased outer horn dimensions allow for directivity control over a larger bandwidth of frequencies, resulting in improved high frequency directivity and a more accurate sound stage. LINEAR TRAVEL SUSPENSION (LTS) ALUMINUM TWEETER WITH KAPTON SUSPENSION: The 1” LTS tweeter minimizes distortion for enhanced, detailed performances. Aluminum is an extremely light and rigid material used in the tweeter assembly to provide high efficiency and improve resolution and detail. SPUN-COPPER THERMOFORMED CRYSTALLINE POLYMER WOOFERS: Utilizing trickle-down technology from Klipsch’s highly acclaimed Reference Premiere series, the 4” TCP woofers have steeper angling of the cones for a smoother response and improved accuracy and transparency.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch R-40SA Dolby Atmos Surround Sound Speakers (Pair) KLIP-R-40SA-BLK
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch R-40SA Atmos Speakers - Black R40SA
Klipsch R-40SA Atmos Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tractrix speakers with 90° x 90° horn
1" LTS tweeter with Kapton suspension
4" woofers with steeper cone angle
MDF cabinets with scratch-resistant wood fiber
360° surround sound
Reinforced MDF construction for reduced vibrations
Dolby Atmos-enabled for immersive sound

Price History

1M 3M
Klipsch R-40SA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Klipsch

Klipsch R-50C
£229.00
Klipsch R-50CCompare 6 Prices
Klipsch The Fives (pair)
£595.00
Klipsch The Fives (pair)Compare 9 Prices
Klipsch RP-8000F
£1,046.47
Klipsch RP-8000FCompare 2 Prices
Klipsch RP-600M (pair)
£437.60
Klipsch RP-600M (pair)Compare 1 Prices
Klipsch R-120SW
£299.00
Klipsch R-120SWCompare 1 Prices
Klipsch R-101SW
£349.00
Klipsch R-101SWCompare 2 Prices
Klipsch RP-8000F II
£773.09
Klipsch RP-8000F IICompare 6 Prices
Klipsch RP-504C II
£449.00
Klipsch RP-504C IICompare 4 Prices
Klipsch The Nines
£1,395.00
Klipsch The NinesCompare 7 Prices
Klipsch RP-500SA II
£446.17
Klipsch RP-500SA IICompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dali Cupid (pair)
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Monitor Audio Bronze 2
£299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
IK Multimedia iLoud MTM MKII
£310.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier S2000 Pro
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 E (Pair)
£299.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Edifier S1000DB
£269.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose FS2SE
£298.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier S1000MKII
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Edifier M90
£299.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klipsch R-40SA
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
home AV direct
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel