RCF ART 912-A

Manufacturer: RCF
RCF ART 912-A
from £550.02to £568.862 offersManufacturer: RCF
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: PA Speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 2,100 W
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sound Pressure : 130 dB
• Woofer: 1 x 12"
• Tweeter: 1 x 1"
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RCF ART 912-A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
RCF

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RCF - ART 912-A 2100W 12" Active Speaker 126357
Acoustic specifications Frequency response: 50 Hz ÷ 20000 Hz SPL max. at 1 m: 130 dB Horizontal coverage angle: 100° Vertical coverage angle: 60° Transducers Compression Drivers: 1 x 1.0'', 1.75'' v.c Woofer: 12'', 2.5'' v.c Input/Output Input signal: bal/unbal Input connectors: XLR, Jack Output connectors: XLR Input sensitivity: -2 dBu/+4 dBu Processing Crossover frequency: 1800 Hz Protections: Thermal, RMS Limitation. : Soft for: Soft Limiter Controls: Linear, Boost, Stage, Volume Amplifier Power Total power: 2100 W Peak High frequencies: 700 W Peak Low frequencies: 1400 W Peak Cooling: Convection Connections: VDE Standard Compliance CE Mark: Yes Physical Specifications Cabinet/case material: PP Composite Hardware: 1 x M10 Top, 1 x M10 each side side handles Top, 1 each side pole mount/cap: yes grid: steel colour: black Dimensions Height: 642 mm / 25.28 inches Width: 370 mm / 14.57 inches Depth: 363 mm / 14.29 inches Weight: 19 kg / 41.89 lbs Shipping Information Packaging Height: 685 mm / 26.97 inches Packing width: 430 mm / 16.93 inches Packing depth: 423 mm / 16.65 inches Packing weight: 21.2 kg / 46.74 lbs NB. The price refers to the sale of one unit.
prodImage
£550.02
Shipping: Free
RCF - ART 912-A Digital Active Speaker System 12" + 1.75"" v.c., 1050W RMS, 2100
RCF - ART 912-A Digital Active Speaker System 12" + 1.75"" v.c., 1050W RMS, 2100, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£568.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W370 Centimetre x D363 Centimetre x H642 Centimetre
Weight:19 kg
Other
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, XLR
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
PA Speaker
System
Music Power:total 2,100 W
Sound Pressure :130 dB
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:1 x 12"
Tweeter:1 x 1"
Integrated Amplifier:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
RCF ART 912-A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RCF

RCF SUB 8004-AS
£2,739.00
RCF SUB 8004-ASCompare 1 Prices
RCF ART 708-A MK5
£369.12
RCF ART 708-A MK5Compare 2 Prices
RCF ART 912-AX
£795.84
RCF ART 912-AXCompare 2 Prices
RCF ART 915-AX
£939.00
RCF ART 915-AXCompare 1 Prices
RCF ART 712-A MK5
£499.02
RCF ART 712-A MK5Compare 2 Prices
RCF ART 715-A MK5
£569.04
RCF ART 715-A MK5Compare 3 Prices
RCF ART 935-A
£930.36
RCF ART 935-ACompare 2 Prices
RCF EVOX J8
£899.00
RCF EVOX J8Compare 2 Prices
RCF ART 915-A
£647.00
RCF ART 915-ACompare 3 Prices
RCF ART 710-A MK5
£519.00
RCF ART 710-A MK5Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Argon Forte A5
£549.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Q Acoustics Concept 90
£549.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kali Audio IN-UNF
£469.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale Titan AX15
£539.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focal Theva N°1 (pair)
£539.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Triangle AIO Twin
£599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Genelec 8320A SAM
£569.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch RP-600M II (pair)
£529.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-5 MKII
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
FBT J 15A
£579.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
RCF ART 912-A
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£550.02
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£568.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel